Compton wins again at Derby City Cup day 2

US Champion makes it two in Kentucky

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:44:33 
2Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld0:00:14 
3Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement0:00:21 
4Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport0:00:33 
5Crystal Anthony (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport0:01:50 
6Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Pro Cyclocross0:02:17 
7Elle Anderson (USA) SRAM / Strava0:02:27 
8Allison Arensman (USA) Team Twenty 160:02:41 
9Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Muscle Monster0:02:54 
10Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci0:03:12 
11Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation0:03:17 
12Ally Stacher (USA) Ally's Bar0:03:22 
13Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty 160:03:30 
14Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona0:03:37 
15Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade0:03:46 
16Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano0:03:56 
17Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross0:04:10 
18Hannah Arensman (USA) Team Twenty 160:04:11 
19Carolina Gomez (Arg) Specialized/MuscleMilk0:04:35 
20Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective  
21Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Dallas Bike Works CX0:04:58 
22Nicole Duke (USA) SRAM0:05:10 
23Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh/Clement0:05:14 
24Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS0:05:17 
25Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing / Stanridge C0:05:21 
26Rosemary Penta (USA) VO2 Multisport0:06:30 
27Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Power Fix CX0:06:38 
28Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru0:07:18 
29Cari Higgins (USA) Maxxis-Shimano0:07:32 
30Katherine Santos (USA) Boo0:07:56 
31Jenna Blandford (USA) VO2 Multisport0:07:58 
32Erika Howard (USA)0:08:46 
33Maria Larkin (Irl) Chicago Cutting Crew-2 Laps 
34Victoria Steen (USA) Lady Gnar Shredders  
35Kennedy Adams (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project  
36Mackenzie Green (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project  
37Corrie Karas (USA) U23 Cyclocross Project  
38Nicole Mertz (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice-4 Laps 
DNFIvie Crawford (USA) JET Cycling  
DNSSamantha Runnels (USA) Team Super Awesome  

Related Articles

Back to top