Van der Poel takes 30th win at Superprestige Hoogstraten

Aerts and Van Kessel round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus0:59:42 
2Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:37 
3Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:54 
4Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:58 
5Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing0:01:21 
6Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:35 
7Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:50 
8Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)0:02:05 
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus  
10Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:24 
11Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus0:02:25 
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:02:44 
13Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:47 
14Vincent Baestaens (Bel)0:02:52 
15Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:03:05 
16Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:03:21 
17Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:03:29 
18Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:03:41 
19Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite0:03:42 
20Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite0:03:43 
21Niels Vandeputte (Bel)0:03:56 
22Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:04:12 
23Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:04:32 
24Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:04:54 
25Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud0:05:20 
26Tomas Kopecký (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:05:39 
27Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)0:05:41 
28Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)0:05:59 
29Michael Boroš (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud0:06:09 
30Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare0:06:19 
31Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud0:06:41 
32Kerry Werner (USA)0:06:50 
33Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex0:07:00 
34Kelvin Bakx (Ned)-1 lap 
35Loris Rouiller (Swi)-1 lap 
36Gert Smets (Bel) Steylaerts - 777-1 lap 
37Eric Thompson (USA)-2 laps 
38Senne De Meyer (Bel)-2 laps 
39Arne Vrachten (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex-2 laps 
40Thomas Verheyen (Bel)-2 laps 
41Dolf Pemen (Bel)-2 laps 
42Yelle Leaerts (Bel)-3 laps 
43Andrew Juiliano (USA)-3 laps 
44Niels Koyen (Bel)-3 laps 
45Siebe Tormans (Bel)-4 laps 
46Pieter Meelberghs (Bel)-4 laps 
47Killian De Groodt (Bel)-4 laps 
48Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare-4 laps 
49Nicola Parenti (Ita)-4 laps 
50Felix Paul (Ger)-5 laps 
DNFLaurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFTim Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
DNFDavid Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus  
DNFGianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 777  
DNFWietse Bosmans (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Team Charles  
DNFJim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNFThomas Edhofer (Ger)  
DNFRyan Kamp (Ned) Marlux - Bingoal  
DNFCameron Mason (GBr)  
DNFMarco Carozzo (Ita)  
DNFIsmael Esteban Aguero (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar  
DNFYannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFBerne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top