Elmiger claims Swiss national title

Albasini second, Morabito third

Martin Elmiger of IAM Cycling claimed the Swiss national road title after 198 km with start and finish in Roggliswil. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) was second, with third place going to Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team).

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling)5:01:00 
2Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)  
3Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team)  
4Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)0:00:09 
5Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing)  
6Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)  
7Stefan Küng  
8Tom Bohli0:01:27 
9Arnaud Grand  
10Fabian Lienhard  
11Simon Zahner0:01:31 
12Lukas Spengler0:01:35 
13Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team)  
14Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing)  
15Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)  
16Mirco Saggiorato (Team Stölting)  
17Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling)0:02:55 
18Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team)  
19Lukas Fluckiger  
20Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo)  
21Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)  
22Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)  
23Jaun Lukas0:05:36 
24Gian Friesecke  
25Lukas Müller  
26Nicolas Winter (Team Vorarlberg)  
27Florian Vogel  
28Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling)  
29Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling)0:05:53 
30Patrick Schelling (IAM Cycling)  
31Simon Pellaud0:07:45 
32Dylan Page0:08:58 
33Andreas Moser  
34Enea Cambianica (Marchiol Emisfero)0:09:03 
35Jan Keller  
36Gabriel Chavanne0:09:08 
37Jan-andré Freuler  
38Ueli Rhyner0:28:53 
39Jonas Weiss  
40Jacques Friedli0:08:55 
DNFRaphael Lee  
DNFSepp Freiburghaus  
DNFTristan Marguet  
DNFFrank Pasche  
DNFLorenzo Pioletti  
DNFChristian Andres  
DNFDavid Tschan  
DNFAlexandre Mercier  
DNFClaudio Imhof  
DNFRoland Thalmann  
DNFMarc Obrist  
DNFSilvan Dietrich  
DNFChristian Rutschmann  
DNFManuel Stocker  
DNFPascal Dieterich  
DNFNico Brüngger  
DNFTill Dreier  
DNFFriedrich Dahler  
DNFSebastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling)  
DNFJulien Taramarcaz (Kwadro - Stannah)  
DNFLars Schnyder  
DNFStefan Achermann  
DNFValentin Baillifard  
DNFNiels Knipp  
DNFFranz Hürlimann  
DNFKilian Moser  
DNFAdrien Chenaux (Team Vorarlberg)  
DNFAdrian Meier  
DNFLaule Janusch  
DNSFlorian Wille  
DNSPatric Kottmann  
DNSGuillaume Bourgeois  
DNSThéry Schir  
DNSReto Stäuble  
DNSMaxime Froidevaux  
DNSGianluca Ocanha (Marchiol Emisfero)  
DNSSimon Bruhlmann  
DNSLoic Perizzolo  
DNSCyrille Thièry  
DNSGaël Suter  
DNSLukas Gerber  
DNSDaniel Vatter  
DNSDavid Krummenacher  
DNSManuel Rudaz  
DNSMatteo Badilatti  
DNSColin Stüssi  
DNSRoberto Pasi-puttini  
DNSTino Eicher  
DNSMatthias Reutimann  
DNSLukas Winterberg  
Back to top