Engen and Lindgren win Swedish cross country titles

Rissveds and Wahlqvist race to junior victories

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emil Lindgren (Alingsås SC) 1:50:48  
2 Magnus Darvell (Kalas CK) 0:01:19  
3 Matthias Wengelin (Kalas CK) 0:02:09  
4 Olof Jonsson* (Alingsås SC) 0:02:35  
5 Lars Bleckur (Föreningen Cyklote) 0:04:23  
6 Mattias Nilsson (Kalas CK) 0:06:01  
7 Fredrik Edin (F. Cykloteket RT) 0:07:04  
8 Ludwig Söderquist* (Föreningen Cyklote) 0:08:38  
9 Pontus Fagerhill* (Kopparbergs CK) 0:09:10  
10 Axel Lindh* (Härnösands CK) 0:10:42  
11 Niclas Andersson (Kolmårdens MTB) 0:13:17  
12 Stefan Carlsson (Kolmårdens MTB) 0:13:46  
-1lap Daniel Brengdahl (CK Hymer)    
-1lap Erik Jonsson* (Alingsås SC)    
-1lap Per Lindberg (CK Master)    
-2laps Jesper Andersson (Sigtuna Märsta Arla)    
-2laps Oscar Byhlinder* (Varbergs MTB)    
-2laps Jakob Björklund (Kristinehamns Multi)    
-2laps John Carlsson* (Mjölby CK)    
-2laps David Kangas* (Uddevalla CK)    
-2laps Jesper Gustafsson* (Hjo Velocipedklubb)    
-3laps Johan Axelsson (Kolmårdens MTB)    
-3laps Robin Cederth* (Kungsörs SK)    
-3laps Pontus Johansson (Föreningen Cyklote)    
-4laps Johan Nogéus (Kolmårdens MTB)    
-4laps Fredrik Lagercrantz (Kolmårdens MTB)    
-4laps Tomas Viklund (IK Jarl Rättvik)    
-4laps Felix Hagberg* (IK Ymer)    
-4laps Tommy Hammarström (IK Jarl Rättvik)    
-4laps Jonas Andersson (Mariestadcyklisten)    
-5laps Ludvig Bengtsson* (IK Ymer)    
-5laps Johan Norén (Mariestadcyklisten)    
DNF Erik Karlsson* (Göteborgs CK)    
DNF Håkan Löfström (IK Jarl Rättvik)    
DNF Tomas Kristoffersson* (Härnösands CK)    
DNF Christoffer Kvist* (Borlänge CK)    
DNF Pierre Stjernman (CK Master)    
DNF Johannes Carlsson (Kvänums IF)    
DNS Mathias Karlsson (Göteborgs CK)    
DNS Martin Eriksson* (Föreningen Cyklote)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandra Engen (Jönköpings CK) 1:43:10  
2 Ann Berglund (IK Hakarpspojkarna) 0:01:21  
3 Kajsa Snihs (IK Jarl Rättvik) 0:04:41  
4 Åsa Erlandsson (Varbergs MTB) 0:07:49  
5 Angelica Edvardsson (Föreningen Cyklote) 0:09:43  
6 Annika Bergman (MTB Täby) 0:16:56  
7 Emmy Thelberg (Härnösands CK) 0:17:15  
-4laps Angelica Ek (Södertälje CK)    
DNF Cecilia Thomasson (Östersunds CK)    
Junior men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dennis Wahlqvist (Alingsås SC) 1:20:12  
2 Gustav Höög (FK Trampen) 0:00:17  
3 David Eriksson (Göteborgs CK) 0:01:26  
4 Johan Widén (CK Natén Säter) 0:04:32  
5 Henrik Jansson (Eskilstuna CK) 0:04:50  
6 August Martin (CK Antilopen) 0:05:24  
7 Niklas Sjölund (Härnösands CK) 0:06:28  
8 Niklas Johansson (Norbergs CK) 0:08:44  
-1lap Henrik Palander (CK Natén Säter)    
DNF Isak Jonsson (Alingsås SC)    
DNS Emil Linde (Gävle CA)    
Junior women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jenny Rissveds (Falu CK) 1:13:32  
2 Felicia Ferner (Borlänge CK) 0:03:03  
3 Caroline Fagerhill (Kopparbergs CK) 0:09:22  
4 Linn Gustafsson (Falu CK) 0:12:27  
5 Alexandra Sömskar (Norbergs CK) 0:13:41  
6 Ida Olsson (Mölndals CK) 0:19:07  
DNF Elin Wånggren (Motala AIF CK)    
Back to top