Lars Van Der Haar wins the sprint

Aernouts second, Adams takes third

U23 Men (57 starters)
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:52:15 
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:00:44 
4Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:01:37 
5Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:45 
6Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:52 
7Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
8Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:02:09 
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
10Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:02:29 
11Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:39 
12Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
13Mike Teunissen (Ned)0:02:45 
14Wietse Bosmans (Bel)  
15Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam  
16Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:54 
17Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)0:03:06 
18Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.NL0:03:38 
19Corne van Kessel (Ned)0:03:45 
20Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:03:50 
21David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
22Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
23Tim Merlier (Bel)0:04:00 
24Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)0:04:06 
25Radek Polnicky (Cze)  
26Ritchie Denolf (Bel)0:04:37 
27Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor0:04:45 
28Jonathan Bervoets (Bel)  
29Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)0:05:05 
30Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)  
31Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)0:05:18 
32Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.NL  
33Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)  
34Joeri Hofman (Bel)  
35Ivo Plevák (Cze) Max Cursor  
36Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
37Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)  
38Sonny Volders (Bel)  
39Jelle Cant (Bel)  
40Niels Koyen (Bel)  
41Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)  
42Jannick Geisler (Ger)  
43Zeb Veestraeten (Bel)  
44Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)  
45Mike Van Aken (Bel)  
46Tim Rieckmann (Ger)  
47Vincent Van Hooste (Bel)  
48Niels Dirikx (Bel)  
49Pjotr Antkowiak (Pol)  
50Matthias Boetens (Bel)  
51Jean-Baptiste Talleux (Fra)  
52Robin Delanghe (Bel)  
53Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel)  
54Sander Maes (Bel)  
U23 Men Superprestige standings after 2 rounds
1Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus29pts
2Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team27 
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental24 
4Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team21 
5Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
6Marcel Meisen (Ger)19pts
7Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor15 
8Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus13 
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
10Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor12pts
11Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor11 
12Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team10 
13Wietse Bosmans (Bel)  
14Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team8pts
15Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor5 
16Mike Teunissen (Ned)3 
17Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.NL2 
18Ritchie Denolf (Bel)  
19Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam1 
Back to top