Van Aert solos to victory in Zonhoven

BKCP-Powerplus teammates Adams, van der Poel complete podium

Full Results
1Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:49:44 
2Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:20 
3David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
4Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:00:30 
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:44 
6Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:49 
7Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:52 
8Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:01:00 
10Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:02 
11Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor  
12Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:01:58 
13Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:02:01 
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:02:23 
15Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:56 
16Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
17Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
18Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:03:53 
19Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)0:03:57 
20Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
21Tim Ariesen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team0:04:21 
22Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:32 
23Jefffrey Mellemans (Bel)0:04:50 
24Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)  
25Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:05:16 
26Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:05:19 
27Ruben Scheire (Bel)0:05:30 
28Maxim Panis (Bel) Baboco0:05:55 
29Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)   -2laps
30Koen Weijers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
31Jelto Veroft (Bel)  
32Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel)   -3laps
33Nicky Gieskens (Ned)  
34Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)   -4laps
35Stig Callay (Bel)  
36Yelle Leaerts (Bel)  
37John De Schutter (Bel)  
38Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team   -6laps
Superprestige standings after two rounds
1Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus28pts
2Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea26 
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team24 
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus20 
5Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL19 
6Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus15 
7Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea14 
8David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus13 
9Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus12 
10Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea11 
11Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL10 
12Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL10 
13Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team10 
14Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team8 
15Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor7 
16Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor5 
17Quentin Jauregui (Fra)4 
18Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team2 
19Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2 
Back to top