TechPowered By

More tech

October 30, U23 Men: Zonhoven

Bosmans takes the win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 30, 2011, 10:52 GMT,
Updated:
October 31, 2011, 13:24 GMT

Van Der Haar rides to second ahead of Braet in third

Full Results

1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:49:25  
2 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:08  
3 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:00:28  
4 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 0:00:50  
5 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:02  
6 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:07  
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:16  
8 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:23  
9 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:30  
10 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:34  
11 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:38  
12 Michiel Van Der Heyden (Ned)    
13 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:44  
14 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:10  
15 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:19  
16 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 0:02:28  
17 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:34  
18 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:02:40  
19 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:56  
20 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:03:05  
21 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:03:16  
22 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 0:03:26  
23 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project    
24 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling    
25 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup 0:03:33  
26 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 0:03:52  
27 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:04:08  
28 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) 0:04:25  
29 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco 0:05:02  
30 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 0:05:27  
31 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:05:39  
-1lap Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)    
-2laps Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP    
-2laps Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)    
-2laps Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)    
-2laps Maxim Panis (Bel)    
-2laps Zeb Veestraeten (Bel)    
-3laps Bryan Borowski (Ned)    
-3laps Nick Van Overbeke (Bel)    
DNF Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)    
DNF Joeri Hofman (Bel)    
DNF Jelle Cant (Bel)    
DNF Loris Tursi (Ita) Palazzago Elledent Rad    
DNF Dany Lacroix (Bel)    
DNF Sieën Veestraeten (Bel)