Jaspers wins Ruddervoorde junior race

Wolsink and Rombouts round out the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:44:42 
2Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares-Doltcini CT0:00:51 
3Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Acrog - Balen BC0:00:55 
4Jens Dekker (Ned) Enertherm-BKCP0:01:11 
5Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lares-Doltcini CT0:01:27 
6Alex Colman (Bel) Lares-Doltcini CT0:01:31 
7Jarno Liessens (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:01:34 
8Jarne Driesen (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:44 
9Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:02:18 
10Arne Vrachten (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:24 
11Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) Italy0:02:28 
12Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:02:32 
13Edoardo Xillo (Ita) Italy0:02:47 
14Gianni Siebens (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:53 
15Josef Jelinek (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation0:03:10 
16Jonas Brezina (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation0:03:15 
17Timo Kielich (Bel) Trek-Bioracer Mtb Team0:03:24 
18Maximilian Mobis (Ger) UCI0:03:35 
19Jari De Clercq (Bel) Cycling.be - Alphamotorhomes CT0:03:52 
20Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 990:04:01 
21Michele Bassani (Ita) Italy0:04:09 
22Jente Tielemans (Bel) Acrog - Balen BC0:04:41 
23Jonas Smet (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:04:46 
24Vaclav Sirucek (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation  
25Thymen Arensman (Ned) Craft Ten Tusscher0:05:03 
26David Honzak (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation0:05:06 
27Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Gils W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:05:07 
28Jan Gavenda (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation0:05:30 
29Kyle Agterberg (Ned) G.W.C. De Adelaar0:05:33 
30Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:05:38 
31Yannick Vrielink (Ned) Craft Ten Tusscher0:05:45 
32Paul Rudolph (Ger) Racheam0:06:04 
33Ted Pettersson (Swe) UCI0:06:05 
34Kwinten Stuer (Bel) Van Moer Group Cycling Team  
35Wannes Defour (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renn0:06:15 
36Richard Brun (Spa) Ec Santiperez0:06:21 
37Tarik Haupt (Ger) Zehlendorfer0:06:29 
38Niels Vandermeulen (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht0:06:34 
39Koen Van Helvoirt (Ned) ZZPR.Nl-Orange Babies0:06:48 
40Jack Kok (Swe) Sweden0:07:02 
41Jordan Nolin (Fra) France  
42Lauri Van Den Eede (Bel) C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare  
43Sven Maertens (Bel) Wc De Molenspurters Meulebeke  
44Jesse De Veirman (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renn  
45David Jary (Cze) Czech Cycling Federation  
46Ludvik Holstad (Nor) Norway  
47Kevin Skofteby (Nor) Cycling Team Oostkust  
48Audun Haugen (Nor) Norway  
49Vebjørn Rønning (Nor) Norway  
50Aaron Logie (Bel) Wielerteam Ieper  
51Kevin Skofteby (Nor) Norway  
52Jarno Zuidweg (Ned) Nederland  
53Andre Ihle (Nor) Norway  
54Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Norway  
55Kacem Mommerency (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renn  
56Kristian Klevjer (Nor) Norway  
57Nigel Vandecasteele (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renn  
58Tiebo Devoogdt (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jonge Renn  
59Christian Buyle (Nor) Christian Norway  
60Lars Veimo (Nor) Morten Norway  
61Angelo Windels (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust  
62Jonas Dalland (Nor) Jonas Norway  
63Marius Wold (Nor) Norway  
64Sander Vatnedal (Nor) Norway  
Back to top