TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Ruddervoorde 2012

Date range:
October 7, 2012

October 07, U23 Men:

Teunissen solos to Ruddervoorde victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 07, 2012, 13:59 BST,
Updated:
October 07, 2012, 19:59 BST

Adams, Vermeersche round out podium in Superprestige round 1

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:51:46  
2 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:08  
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:32  
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:43  
5 Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:00:48  
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:00:49  
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:00:58  
8 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:01:02  
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:01:18  
10 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:01:25  
11 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:40  
12 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 0:01:42  
13 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
14 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:59  
15 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:10  
16 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:22  
17 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:26  
18 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:38  
19 Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor 0:02:48  
20 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) 0:02:57  
21 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:03:04  
22 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 0:03:27  
23 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
24 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 0:03:44  
25 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:03:47  
26 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:04:00  
27 Jefffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:04:09  
28 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:04:27  
29 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:04:37  
30 Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:04:58  
31 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:02  
32 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:05:13  
33 Pjotr van Beek (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:32  
34 Tim De Schuyter (Bel) 0:05:53  
35 Laudelino Lammens (Bel) 0:06:11  
36 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 0:06:23  
37 (-2 laps) Niels Van den Driessche (Bel)    
38 Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel)    
39 Stig Callay (Bel)    
40 Dimitri Corriette (Fra)    
41 Quinten Vandenbossche (Bel)    
42 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized    
43 (-3 laps) Michel Vuelta (Spa)    
44 Glenn Maes (Bel)    
45 Nicky Gieskens (Ned)    
46 (-4 laps) Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)    
47 Martijn Lambrecht (Bel)    
48 Dries De Vos (Bel)    
U23 Men Superprestige standings after 1 race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank 15  pts
2 Jens Adams (Bel) 14  
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 13  
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 12  
5 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 11  
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) 10  
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 9  
8 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 8  
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 7  
10 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 6  
11 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) 5  
12 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 4  
13 Corné van Kessel (Ned) 3  
14 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 2  
15 Tim Merlier 1