Aernouts prevails in Middelkerke

Belgian narrowly captures overall Superprestige championship

Full Results
1Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:49:28 
2Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:00:21 
3Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:28 
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team  
5Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:34 
6Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:05 
7Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:01:15 
8Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team  
9Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
11Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:01:33 
12David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
13Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:38 
14Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:01:53 
15Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:02:18 
16Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:27 
17Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:52 
18Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:03 
19Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:03:10 
20Niels Koyen (Bel)0:03:30 
21Tim Merlier (Bel)0:03:41 
22Corné van Kessel (Ned)0:04:28 
23Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:04:40 
24Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:04:42 
25Jelle Cant (Bel)0:05:14 
26Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:05:21 
27Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)0:06:11 
28Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)0:06:16 
29Pieter Dewitte (Bel)0:07:33 
30Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden  -1lap 
31Rutger Lahaye (Bel)  -2laps 
32Kevin Neirynck (Bel)  
33Frederick Catrysse (Bel)  
34Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam  -3laps 
Superprestige final overall standings
1Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus86pts
2Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team85 
3Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team81 
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team72 
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus54 
6Marcel Meisen (Ger)48 
7Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor47 
8Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor45 
9Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor31 
10Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor28 
11Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl27 
12Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26 
13Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole24 
14Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23 
15Corné van Kessel (Ned)23 
16Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor21 
17Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team20 
18Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus20 
19Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team16 
20Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team16 
21Arnaud Joufrroy (Fra)13 
22Sean De Bie (Bel)13 
23Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus12 
24Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)11 
25Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team11 
26Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl11 
27Tim Merlier (Bel)9 
28Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team9 
29Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)7 
30Elia Silvestri (Ita) Guerciotti5 
31Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor4 
32David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus4 
33Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl2 
34Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team1 
35Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam1 
Back to top