Van der Poel wins in Gieten among the juniors

Dutch rider in overall series lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)0:37:59 
2Silvio Herklotz (Ger)0:00:26 
3Koen Weijers (Ned)0:00:37 
4Wout Van Aert (Bel)0:00:48 
5Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)0:00:58 
6Toon Wouters (Ned)0:01:08 
7Pjotr van Beek (Ned)  
8Michal Palutaa (Pol)0:01:19 
9Stan Wijkel (Ned)  
10Tim Ariesen (Ned)0:01:23 
11Karel Pokorny (Cze)  
12Yannick Grüner (Ger)0:01:24 
13Erik Kramer (Ned)0:01:26 
14Björn van der Heijden (Ned)0:01:33 
15Daniel Lukes (Cze)0:01:34 
16Robbie van Bakel (Ned)0:01:57 
17Tomas Novacek (Cze)0:02:07 
18Nicky Gieskens (Ned)0:02:35 
19Niels Goeree (Ned)0:02:52 
20Brend De Brauwer (Bel)  
21Tom Schaft (Ned)  
22Sjors Dekker (Ned)0:02:55 
23Marco Brienissen (Ned)0:03:01 
24Jelle Wolsink (Ned)  
25Mats Lammertink (Ned)  
26Daan Schouten (Ned)0:03:16 
27Wessel Zennipman (Ned)0:03:23 
28Karel Svrcina (Cze)0:03:32 
29Lehvi Braam (Ned)0:03:43 
30Miroslaw Plotka (Pol)0:03:45 
31Nicolas De Laet (Bel)0:03:53 
32Benjamin Zuidema (Ned)0:03:56 
33Rick Goeree (Ned)  
34Patrick van der Duin (Ned)0:04:12 
35Koen van de Ven (Ned)  
36Luis Bodo Pechtl (Ger)0:04:15 
37Stijn van Erp (Ned)0:04:47 
38Maarten Juntem (Ned)  
39Daan Germs (Ned)0:05:12 
40Maarten van der Veeken (Ned)0:05:19 
41Mike Castel (Ned)0:05:20 
42Jiri Rehak (Cze)  
43Rick Nobel (Ned)0:05:57 
44Falko den Hartog (Ned)  
-2lapsRuben Karsijns (Ned)  
-3lapsTwan van Vark (Ned)  
Standings after five rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)73 pts
2Wout Van Aert (Bel)66 
3Pjotr van Beek (Ned)51 
4Daan Soete (Bel)48 
5Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)40 
6Silvio Herklotz (Ger)38 
7Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)34 
8Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel)29 
9Tim Ariesen (Ned)28 
9Koen Weijers (Ned)28 
11Quentin Jauregui (Fra)25 
12Quinten Hermans (Bel)21 
12Stan Wijkel (Ned)21 
14Toon Wouters (Ned)10 
15Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)9 
16Ben Boets (Bel)8 
16Bryan van Rooijen (Ned)8 
16Eric Kramer (Ned)8 
16Michal Paluta (Pol)8 
20Nicolas Clepp (Bel)7 
21Hugo Robinson (GBr)6 
22Onno Verheyen (Ned)5 
22Braam Merlier (Bel)5 
22Yannick Grüner (Ger)5 
22Karel Pokorny (Cze)5 
26Jelto Veroft (Ned)4 
27Martijn Budding (Ned)3 
27Steffen Muller (Ger)3 
29Björn van der Heijden (Ned)2 
30Stijn Van Tichelen (Bel)1 
30Daniel Lukes (Cze)1 
Back to top