Van der Haar victorious in Diegem

European U23 champion outsprints Bosmans, remains in Superprestige lead

Full Results
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:48:01 
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:00:05 
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:00:10 
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:00:15 
6Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:28 
7Corné van Kessel (Ned)0:00:34 
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:40 
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:53 
10Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team  
11Elia Silvestri (Ita) Guerciotti0:00:59 
12Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:01:03 
13Tim Merlier (Bel)  
14Karel Knik (Cze)  
15Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
16Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
18Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
19Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
20Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl  
21Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)  
22Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:01:30 
23Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:01:36 
24Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:01:49 
25Kenneth Hansen (Den)0:01:58 
26Matteo Trentin (Ita)0:02:01 
27Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:05 
28David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:19 
29Radek Polnicky (Cze)  
30Angelo De Clercq (Bel)  
31Joeri Hofman (Bel)0:02:24 
32Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cycling Champs0:02:34 
33Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:02:39 
34Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin/Team Holowesko Partners  
35Kristof Cop (Bel) APB Cycling Team  
36Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus0:03:18 
37Geert van der Horst (Ned)0:03:37 
38Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor0:03:44 
39Aurelien Gizzi (Fra)0:03:52 
40Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott0:04:00 
41Jens Gys (Bel)0:04:10 
42Ivo Plevák (Cze) Max Cursor0:04:25 
43Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:04:39 
44Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:44 
45Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:04:50 
46Jonas Guddal (Den)0:04:54 
47Elie Regodst (Fra)0:05:05 
48Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw-Hagens Berman Llp  
49Wenzel Bohm Graber (Ger)  
50Paul Herman (Fra)0:05:18 
51Chris Hurst (USA)  
52Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden  
53Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:05:33 
54Rudy Kowalski (Fra)0:05:52 
55Jelle Cant (Bel)  
56Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized0:07:08 
57Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires  
58Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)0:07:26 
59Maxime Huygens (Bel)  
60Vincent Van Hooste (Bel) -2laps 
61Matthias Boetens (Bel)  
62Sieën Veestraeten (Bel)  
63Loris Tursi (Ita)  
64Alexis Caresmel (Fra) -3laps 
65Kris Vermeir (Bel)  
66Jean-Baptiste Taleux (Fra)  
67Bruce Dalton (GBr)  
Superprestige standings after 6 rounds
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team80pts
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus64 
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team57 
4Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team50 
5Marcel Meisen (Ger)46 
6Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus44 
7Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor37 
8Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor26 
9Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26 
10Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor25 
11Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23 
12Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor21 
13Corné van Kessel (Ned)21 
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20 
15Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team20 
16Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl18 
17Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus17 
18Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus13 
19Sean De Bie (Bel)13 
20Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)11 
21Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team11 
22Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team11 
23Tim Merlier (Bel)9 
24Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team9 
25Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team8 
26Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)7 
27Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor5 
28Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl5 
29Elia Silvestri (Ita) Guerciotti5 
30Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor4 
31Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl2 
32Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team1 
33Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam1 
Back to top