TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Diegem 2012

Date range:
December 30, 2012

December 30, Elite women:

Nash prevails in muddy Diegem Superprestige

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 30, 2012, 17:10,
Updated:
December 30, 2012, 17:11

Cant out-paced, Chainel takes third

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:34:29  
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:00:07  
3 Lucie Chainel (Fra) 0:00:23  
4 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 0:00:30  
5 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 0:01:03  
6 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 0:01:39  
7 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized    
8 Annie Last (GBr) 0:01:43  
9 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51  
10 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:02:21  
11 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store 0:02:51  
12 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com    
13 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement    
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
15 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
16 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)    
17 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)    
18 Louise Robinson (GBr) 0:03:27  
19 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:46  
20 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept    
21 Evy Luijkers (Ned)    
22 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:03:59  
23 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)    
24 Adela Carter (GBr) 0:04:11  
25 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
26 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:04:26  
27 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) 0:04:36  
28 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:04:46  
29 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 0:04:49  
30 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
31 Femke Van den Driessche (Bel) 0:05:04  
32 Kim Banga (Ned) 0:05:06  
33 Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:19  
34 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 0:05:30  
35 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:05:56  
36 Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange    
37 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team 0:06:05  
38 Clémence Ondet (Fra) 0:06:46  
39 Anja Geldhof (Bel) WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 0:07:15  
40 Jelena Eric (Srb) 0:07:30  
41 Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) 0:07:44  
42 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:07:53  
43 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 0:08:14  
44 Céline Ondet (Fra) 0:09:01  
45 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:10:11  
46 Aurélie Vermeir (Bel) 0:10:59  
47 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) 0:11:20  
48 (-1 lap) Sandie Verriest (Bel)    
49 (-2 laps) Maggie Van Beeumen (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje Cycling    
50 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD