TechPowered By

More tech

Süpercross Baden 2012

Date range:
September 16, 2012

September 16, Elite men:

Mourey wins Süpercross Baden

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 17, 2012, 20:41,
Updated:
September 17, 2012, 21:42

Flückiger, Franzoi round out podium

Full Results
1 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 1:04:05  
2 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 0:00:17  
3 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:00:39  
4 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 0:00:46  
5 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:00:54  
6 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:10  
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 0:01:17  
8 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea 0:01:20  
9 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA-Drink 0:01:33  
10 Martin Bina (Cze) CT Tabor 0:01:59  
11 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:00  
12 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 0:02:23  
13 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:41  
14 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:02:50  
15 Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach 0:02:59  
16 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung 0:03:06  
17 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo 0:03:16  
18 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team 0:03:25  
19 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:03:28  
20 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea 0:03:36  
21 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg 0:03:38  
22 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea 0:03:45  
23 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 0:03:53  
24 Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:04:05  
25 Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung 0:04:13  
26 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) RSC Aaretal / Free-Mountain Scott 0:04:19  
27 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 0:04:34  
28 David Kasek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:04:45  
29 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:04:54  
30 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls AS MB 0:05:15  
31 Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach 0:05:27  
32 René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia-Rauber AG 0:05:52  
33 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:06:06  
34 Julien Pion (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre CSA 0:07:04  
35 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 2011    
36 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) SCO Dijon    
37 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler iXS Team/Mauna Loa Bikers    
38 Stefan Achermann (Swi) VC Sursee    
39 Yari Cisotto (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD