TechPowered By

More tech

November 24, Elite Men:

Johnson sweeps Super Cross Cup

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 25, 2013, 17:56 GMT,
Updated:
November 25, 2013, 17:56 GMT

Durrin, Werner round out close podium

Supercross Cup 2 men's podium (L-R): Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Strategies), 2nd; Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld), 1st; Kerry Werner Jr (MOB CX Team) 3rd

Supercross Cup 2 men's podium (L-R): Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Strategies), 2nd; Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld), 1st; Kerry Werner Jr (MOB CX Team) 3rd

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:51  
2 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:04  
3 Kerry Werner (USA) MOB CX Team 0:00:06  
4 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:21  
5 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:00:23  
6 Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Skyline-Scott Bikes    
7 Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:00:46  
8 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart    
9 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 0:00:26  
10 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS-Start House Cycling Team 0:01:38  
11 Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel 0:01:50  
12 Sam O'Keefe (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:02:01  
13 Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Pro CX Team 0:02:08  
14 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:02:09  
15 Greg Wittwer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:13  
16 Craig Richey (Can) VOmax-SponsorConnected.com 0:02:28  
17 Joachim Parbo (Den) Cielo-Challenge-Bicyclista 0:02:41  
18 Nicholas Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 0:02:58  
19 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:03:37  
20 Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 0:03:45  
21 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04:00  
22 Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 0:04:30  
23 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 0:04:41  
24 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 0:05:06  
25 Andrew Juiliano (USA) 0:05:09  
26 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 0:05:17  
27 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCross-Vomax 0:05:23  
28 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:05:32  
29 Maksym Shepitko (Ukr) Hudson Cyclocross 0:05:33  
30 Andrew Loaiza (USA) RMRC 0:05:44  
31 Matthew Means (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:05:56  
32 Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:06:14  
33 Neil Bezdek (USA)    
34 Jules Goguely (USA)    
35 Sean Pantellere (USA) STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works    
36 Devin Wagner (USA) NYCross.com p/b Vomax    
37 David Guttenplan (USA)