Ster ZLM Toer: Groenewegen wins stage 3 in Buchten

De Bie moves into lead ahead of Van Emden, Phinney

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5:01:15 
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda Willems  
3Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
4Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin  
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda Willems  
7Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda Willems  
8Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
9Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
12Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
13Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
15Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
17Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development  
18Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step  
20Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
24Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
26Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
28Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
29Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda Willems  
30Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
31Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
32Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
33Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
34Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
35Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
36Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
37Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
38Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
39Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
40Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
41Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
43Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
44Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development  
45Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
46Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
47Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development  
48Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
49Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
50Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
51Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
52Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
53Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
54Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
55Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling  
56Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
57Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development  
58Remco te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
59Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
60Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
61Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
62Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
63Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
64Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
65Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
66Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
67Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
68Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
69Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
70Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
71Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
72Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development  
73Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
74Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
75Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
76Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
77Jakub Marezcko (Pol) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
78Dick Janssen (Ned) Team 3M  
79Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
80Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
81Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
82Elias van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda Willems  
83Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
86Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
87Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
88Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
89Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
90Jordi Talen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
91Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
92Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
93Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
94Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:21 
95Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
96Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:25 
97Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:51 
98Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:03 
99Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
100Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
101Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
102Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M  
102Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M  
103Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
105Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:05 
107Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
108Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
109Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
110Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
111Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH-Continental  
112Twan van den Brand (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
113Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
114Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
115Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
116Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
117Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
118Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
119Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
120Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
121Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development  
122Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:01:13 
123Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development  
124Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
125Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:33 
126Tim de Troyer (Bel) Veranda Willems  
127Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:02:10 
128Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:13 
129Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:29 
130Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda Willems  
131Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:02:33 
132Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:46 
133Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
134Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:02:56 
135Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:13 
136Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:04:35 
137Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:12 
138Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:12 
139Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:23 
140Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
141William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
142Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:17:23 
143Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal9:23:49 
2Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:01 
3Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:02 
4Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:04 
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:00:06 
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:08 
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:10 
8Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step  
9Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
10Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:11 
11Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:13 
12Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:15 
13Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:16 
14Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:18 
15Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:19 
16Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
17Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:22 
18Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
19Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:23 
20Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
22Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development0:00:24 
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
24Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25 
25Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
26Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:00:26 
27Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:27 
28Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:28 
29Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:29 
30Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:30 
31Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
32Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
33Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development0:00:32 
35Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:00:33 
37Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
38Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
39Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34 
40Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda Willems0:00:35 
40Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda Willems  
41Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
42Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:37 
43Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:39 
44Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
45Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:40 
46Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41 
47Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development  
48Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42 
49Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
50Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:43 
51Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development0:00:44 
52Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M0:00:45 
53André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:47 
54Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:49 
55Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda Willems  
56Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
57Jakub Marezcko (Pol) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:50 
58Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:54 
59Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:55 
60Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:56 
61Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:57 
62Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:58 
63Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development0:01:03 
64Remco te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:12 
65Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:14 
66Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:18 
67Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:20 
68Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling0:01:24 
69Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
70André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:28 
71Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development0:01:29 
73Elias van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda Willems  
74Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:33 
75Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:34 
76Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:36 
77Twan van den Brand (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:37 
78Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:42 
79Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
80Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
81Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
82Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:45 
83Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
84Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:47 
85Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:01:49 
86Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:54 
87Dick Janssen (Ned) Team 3M  
88Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:56 
89Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
90Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda Willems0:01:58 
91Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
92Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:59 
93Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:02:02 
94Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
95Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:02:03 
96Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental0:02:05 
97Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental0:02:07 
98Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:08 
99Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
100Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:02:11 
101Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:12 
102Jordi Talen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
103Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:13 
104Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH-Continental  
105Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:14 
106Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:25 
107Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:27 
108Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M0:02:38 
109Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:39 
110Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:42 
111Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:43 
112Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
113Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:02:46 
114Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:47 
116Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
117Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:53 
118Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M0:02:57 
118Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M  
119Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:02:58 
120Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:05 
121Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:10 
122Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:12 
123Tim de Troyer (Bel) Veranda Willems0:03:13 
124Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development0:03:18 
125Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:03:20 
126Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:03:21 
127Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:03:22 
128Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:32 
129Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda Willems0:03:55 
130Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:04:01 
131Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:13 
132Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:17 
133Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:20 
134Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:04:42 
135Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:05:09 
136Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:35 
137Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:54 
138Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:17 
139Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:01 
140William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:18:16 
141Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:18:18 
142Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:18:26 
143Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:19:04 
Back to top