Van Emden tops Phinney to take ZLM Toer prologue

K√ľng in third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:23 
2Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:03 
3Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:04 
4Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:00:05 
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:06 
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:07 
7Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
8Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
9Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
10Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:09 
11Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
12Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:10 
13Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling0:00:12 
14Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:13 
16Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:14 
17Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:15 
18Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:17 
19Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
20Elias van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda Willems  
21David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:18 
22Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:19 
26Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
27Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:21 
28Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
29André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:22 
30Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
31Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
32Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
33Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda Willems  
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
36Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
37Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
38Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development0:00:23 
39Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
40Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:24 
41Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling  
42Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
43Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:25 
44Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
46Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:26 
47Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
48Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
49Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
50Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
51David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling  
52Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:27 
54Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:28 
55Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
56Tim de Troyer (Bel) Veranda Willems  
57Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
58Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
59Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:29 
60Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
61Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
62Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
63Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
64Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
65Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:30 
66Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
67Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
68Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
69Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
70Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:31 
71Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
72Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:00:32 
73Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
74Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
75Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
76Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
77Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
78Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:33 
79Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH-Continental  
80Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
81Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
82Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:07:57 
83Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development  
84Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda Willems  
84Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
86Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
87Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:35 
88Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
89Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:36 
90Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda Willems  
91Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:37 
92Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
93Martijn Budding (Ned) Rabobank Development  
94Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:38 
95Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
97Remco te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39 
98Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
99Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
100Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
101Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
102Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:40 
103Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development  
104René Hooghiemster (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:41 
105William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
106Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
107Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
108Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development0:00:42 
109Jelle Wolsink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
110Dick Janssen (Ned) Team 3M  
111Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M  
112Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
113Rick van Breda (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:43 
114Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development  
115Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
116Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:44 
117Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
118Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
119Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
120Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
121Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:45 
122Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda Willems0:00:46 
123Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
124André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
125Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
126Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:47 
127Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
128Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke0:00:48 
129Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
130Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
131Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
132Jakub Marezcko (Pol) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:49 
133Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice  
134Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:00:50 
135Twan van den Brand (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
136Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
137Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:51 
138Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
139Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:00:52 
140Jerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
141Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:53 
142Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
143Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
144Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development  
145Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:54 
146Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
147Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda Willems  
148Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
149Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:55 
150Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
151Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
152Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
153Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
154Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:57 
155Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
156Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
157Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:58 
158Maarten van Trijp (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
159Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:59 
160Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
161Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:00 
162Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling  
163Jordi Talen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke  
164Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:02 
165Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development  
166Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
167Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:03 
168Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04 
169Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:05 
170Tristan Timmermans (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team0:01:09 
171Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda Willems0:01:20 
172Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental0:01:21 
173Gilbert Eugène Ducournau (Fra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:47 

Related Articles

Back to top