Bos wins opening road stage at Ster ZLM Toer

Blanco teammate Wagner remains in leader's jersey

Blanco Pro Cycling won their second straight stage at the Ster ZLM Toer as Theo Bos parlayed his sprinting speed into stage victory today from a select group of 25 riders. The 29-year-old Dutchman claimed his sixth win of the season ahead of Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) and Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) while Blanco teammate Robert Wagner, winner of the first stage time trial, retained his leader's jersey with his 15th place finish in the front group.

Bos was particularly proud of his victory as he outkicked the cream of the WorldTour sprinters in Greipel, Cavendish and Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano). "It's always cool to best that class of rider but to top them all at the same time is really a kick," said Bos. "This is the first time that has happened although I've beaten them individually in the past.

"I was in the right place at the right time. I was behind Kittel, Greipel and Cavendish in fourth and made my move with 300 metres to go. It was fantastic to see that no one could get ahead of me."

A five-man break escaped early, comprised of Steven Lammertink and Rens Te Stroet (Cyclingteam Jo Piels), Bart Van Haaren (Koga Cycling Team), plus Jurriën Bosters and Dries Hollanders (Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam). Crosswinds buffeted the peloton, splitting the field and creating an elite first chase group which eventually made contact with the break.

The lead group initially contained 34 riders which was whittled down to 25 approaching the race finale. Blanco, Lotto Belisol, Argos-Shimano, Garmin-Sharp and Omega Pharma-QuickStep were all well-represented with multiple riders each at the head of the race.

Lars Boom (Blanco) and Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto Belisol) went out on the attack inside five kilometres to go, but Argos-Shimano, working for their sprinter Marcel Kittel, neutralised the escape approaching the flamme rouge.

Most of the Ster ZLM Toer's sprint heavyweights made the selection in the opening road stage, with Bos prevailing for the win in Breda.

Full Results
1Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:53:40 
2Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
4Blaz Jarc (Slo) NetApp-Endura  
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano  
6Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
7Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol  
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
9Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
10Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
11Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
12Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
13Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
14Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
15Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
16Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
17Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
18Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
19Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
20Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
22Luka Mezgec (Slo) Argos-Shimano0:00:10 
23Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-Shimano0:00:16 
24Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:27 
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:01:14 
26Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:02:36 
27Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
28Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
29Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
30Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
31Roger Kluge (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
32Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet Fidea0:04:57 
33Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
34Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:06:37 
35Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
36Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
37Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
38Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
39Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
40Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
41Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
42Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
43Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
44Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
45Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
46Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
47Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo  
48Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
49Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
50Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
51Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
52Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
53Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
54Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
55Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
56Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
57Berden De Vries (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
58Scott Thwaites (GBr) NetApp-Endura  
59Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
60Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
61Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo  
62Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
63Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
64Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
65Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
66Markus Eichler (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
67Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
68Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
69Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
70Ralf Matzka (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
71Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
72Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
73Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
74Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
75Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
76Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
77Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
78Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
79Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony  
80Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
81Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
82Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
84Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
85Huub Duijn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
86Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
87Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano  
88Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
89Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
90Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea  
91Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
92Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  
93Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
94Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
95Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
96Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
97Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
98Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
99Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
100Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
101Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
102Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
103Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
104Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
105Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) NetApp-Endura  
106Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
107Frederic Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
108Erick Roswell (GBr) NetApp-Endura  
109Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
110Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
111Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
112Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
113Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
114Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
115Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
116Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
117Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:12:41 
118Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
119Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
120Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
121Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:30 
122Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
123Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
124Jurriën Bosters (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
125Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
126Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
127Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
128Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFYannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFKlaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFNick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
DNFPiotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFMateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFGrzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFIvan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFAdrian Palomares Vil. (Spa) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
DNFJeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam  
DNFArnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea  
Points
1Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol12 
3Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10 
4Blaz Jarc (Slo) NetApp-Endura8 
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano6 
6Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp5 
7Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol4 
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team3 
9Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano2 
10Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - 51.7km
1Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels3pts
2Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2 
3Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam1 
Sprint 2 - 101.2km
1Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels3pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2 
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1 - 57.7km
1Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels3pts
2Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2 
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Teams
1Lotto-Belisol Team11:41:00 
2Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
3Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
4Garmin-Sharp  
5Team Argos-Shimano0:00:10 
6Team NetApp-Endura0:09:13 
7Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
8Cycling Team Jo Piels0:11:49 
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling0:13:14 
10Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise  
11BMC Racing Team  
12Metec-TKH-Continental0:15:50 
13Cycling Team De Rijke Shanks0:18:11 
14Telenet Fidea  
15RusVelo0:19:51 
16Crelan-Euphony  
17Koga Cycling Team  
18CCC Polsat Polkowice0:25:55 
General classification after stage 2
1Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4:03:20 
2Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:00:04 
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:00:06 
5Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:07 
6Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:00:11 
7Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:13 
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:00:14 
9Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:00:21 
10Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:23 
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:24 
12Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:29 
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:32 
14Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:36 
15Blaz Jarc (Slo) NetApp-Endura0:00:38 
16Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:45 
17Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:00:46 
18Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:00:47 
19Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:51 
20Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:01:02 
21Luka Mezgec (Slo) Argos-Shimano0:01:07 
22Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-Shimano0:01:13 
23Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:01:16 
24Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:24 
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:01:54 
26Roger Kluge (Ger) NetApp-Endura0:02:57 
27Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:02 
28Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:03:06 
29Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:30 
30Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:03:37 
31Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:43 
32Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks0:05:25 
33Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet Fidea0:05:26 
34Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:06:40 
35Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:06:47 
36Markus Eichler (Ger) NetApp-Endura0:06:48 
37Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:06:53 
38Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:06:54 
39Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks0:06:55 
40Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
41Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
42Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:06:56 
43Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
44Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:58 
45Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
46Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
47Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:01 
48Remco Te Brake (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:07:03 
49Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:04 
50Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
51Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  
52Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
53Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:05 
54Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:07:06 
55Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
56Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:07:07 
57Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
58Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:07:08 
59Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
60Frederic Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:11 
61Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:13 
62Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  
63Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
64Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:14 
65Berden De Vries (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:15 
66Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:16 
67Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:07:17 
68Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
69Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
70Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:07:18 
71Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
72Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:19 
73Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo  
74Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:20 
75Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
76Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
77Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:21 
78Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
79Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
80Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:22 
81Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:07:24 
82Huub Duijn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks  
83Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:25 
84Scott Thwaites (GBr) NetApp-Endura0:07:26 
85Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:07:27 
86Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
87Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
88Ralf Matzka (Ger) NetApp-Endura  
89Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
90Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
91Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:07:28 
92Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:31 
93Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
94Erick Roswell (GBr) NetApp-Endura  
95Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:07:32 
96Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
97Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:33 
98Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
99Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
100Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks0:07:35 
101Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:36 
102Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea0:07:37 
103Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) NetApp-Endura  
104Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:39 
105Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
106Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
107Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke Shanks0:07:40 
108Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
109Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:07:41 
110Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony0:07:45 
111Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:07:47 
112Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:07:49 
113Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
114Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:07:51 
115Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:07:56 
116Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM  
117Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:12:49 
118Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:13:02 
119Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:13:14 
120Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:13:28 
121Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:50 
122Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:15:17 
123Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:15:19 
124Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:15:20 
125Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:15:21 
126Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
127Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:15:35 
128Jurriën Bosters (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:15:44 
Points classification
1Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Theo Bos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team15 
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano14 
4Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol13 
5Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team12 
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10 
7Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano10 
8Blaz Jarc (Slo) NetApp-Endura8 
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6 
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp5 
11Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5 
12Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo4 
13Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol4 
14Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3 
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team3 
16Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano2 
17Markus Eichler (Ger) NetApp-Endura2 
18Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint classification
1Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels6pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam3 
3Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2 
4Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels3pts
2Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2 
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Teams classification
1Blanco Pro Cycling Team12:10:25 
2Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
3Team Argos-Shimano0:00:08 
4Garmin-Sharp0:00:32 
5Lotto-Belisol Team0:00:33 
6Team NetApp-Endura0:09:47 
7Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:10:21 
8Cycling Team Jo Piels0:12:56 
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling0:13:52 
10Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise0:14:25 
11BMC Racing Team0:14:56 
12Metec-TKH-Continental0:16:53 
13Cycling Team De Rijke Shanks0:19:03 
14Telenet Fidea0:19:38 
15Crelan-Euphony0:20:51 
16Koga Cycling Team0:20:55 
17RusVelo0:21:00 
18CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:38 

Related Articles

Back to top