Farrar wins one for Wouter

Gretsch stays in race overall lead

Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervélo) gained a huge morale boost leading up to the Tour de France, netting his first victory since the death of his close friend Wouter Weylandt.

Farrar dusted the other sprinters on the 177km stage from Eindhoven to Sittard/Geleen, coming in bike lengths ahead of Vacansoleil's Romain Feillu and Adam Blythe (Omega Pharma-Lotto).

As he crossed the line, Farrar formed a "W" with his hands in memory of his Belgian friend.

"It's an important victory - the last few months have been very, very hard for me," Farrar said after the stage. "It's still hard to talk about."

HTC-Highroad's Patrick Gretsch finished safely in the peloton to continue his time in the race leader's yellow jersey, while Farrar claimed the lead in the points classification.

The finale may have been one for the sprinters, but the rest of the day belonged to a five-man breakaway that escaped early in the stage during a heavy rainfall which caused several crashes, one of which led to the abandonment of Serge Pauwels (Sky).

Anthony Roux (FDJ), Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto), Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet), Ronan van Zandbeek (Skil-Shimano) and Cornelius van Ooijen (Cycling Team Jo Piels) gained a maximum 3:50 lead on the peloton, but as the skies cleared the gap fell rapidly under the impetus of the HTC-Highroad and Omega Pharma-Lotto teams.

Roux and Van Zandbeek battled for the intermediate sprints, with the Skil-Shimano man taking the first and Roux winning the second. Tied on points, the jersey went to Roux at the end of the day.

Coming into the final circuit the lead of the breakaway was hovering around the minute mark when Van Zandbeek decided to attack. Only Roux was able to follow, and the other three went back to the peloton.

As the kilometres ticked down, Van Zandbeek was no longer able to hold the Frenchman's wheel, and Roux continued alone but was caught on the approach to the sole mountain sprint of the day.

Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) attacked to win the hill sprint ahead of Niki Terpstra (Quickstep) and Denis Van Winden (Rabobank).

The sprint briefly split a group of six riders off the front of the field, but with Vacansoleil chasing hard behind, they were reeled in, setting up the bunch sprint.

Despite a prior crash to his lead-out man Julian Dean, Farrar was able to easily pop off the front in the final few hundred meters to win the stage.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo4:11:52 
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
3Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
6Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
8Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
9Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
11Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
12Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
13Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
14Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
15Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
17Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
18Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
20Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
21Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
22Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
23Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
24Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  
25Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
26Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
27David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
28Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  
29Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
30Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
31Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
32Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
33Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  
34Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling  
35Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
36Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
37Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
39Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
40Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
41Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
42Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
43Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
44Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
45Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp  
46Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
47Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
48Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad  
49Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
50Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
51Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  
52Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
53Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
54Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
55Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
56Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
57Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  
58Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
59Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
60Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
61Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
62Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
63Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
64Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
65Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
66Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
67Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
68David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
69Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
70Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
71Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
72Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek  
73Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
74Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
75Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
76Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
77Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  
78Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
79Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
80Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp  
81James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
82Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
83Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
84Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
85Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
86Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  
87Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp  
88Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
89Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
90Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
91Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek  
92Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
93Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
94Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  
95Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
96Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
97Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
98Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
99Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
100Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
101Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp  
102Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
103Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
104Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
105Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek  
106Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
107Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
108Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
109Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad  
110Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
111Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
112William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek0:00:15 
113Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:35 
114Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:00:36 
115Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39 
116Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:46 
117Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:04 
118Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:28 
119Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:32 
120Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  
121Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:33 
122Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:06:01 
123Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
124Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank Sungard  
125Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
126Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
127Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp  
128Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad  
129Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
130Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
DNFSerge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano3 pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2 
3Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ3 pts
2Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
3Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3 pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team2 
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo15 pts
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12 
3Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto10 
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad8 
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano6 
6Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling5 
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek4 
8Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3 
9Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
10Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank12:35:36 
2Cycling Team De Rijke  
3Vacansolei-DCM  
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
5FDJ  
6Omega Pharma-Lotto  
7Quick Step  
8Team Garmin-Cervelo  
9Team NetApp  
10HTC-Highroad  
11Sky Pro Cycling  
12Donckers Koffie Jelly Belly  
13Skil-Shimano  
14Cycling Team Jo Piels  
15Saxo Bank-SunGard  
16Landbouwkrediet  
17Leopard Trek  
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad4:20:22 
2Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad0:00:03 
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:04 
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
5Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:10 
6Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
7Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:13 
8Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:15 
10Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:16 
11Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  
12Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
13Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17 
14Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
15Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
16Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:18 
17Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
18Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:19 
20Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:20 
21Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
22Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
23Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:00:21 
24Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:00:22 
25Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
26Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:23 
27Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:00:24 
28David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
29Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek  
30Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
31Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
32Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:00:26 
33Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
34Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:27 
35David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
36Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:28 
37Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
38Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:00:29 
39Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad  
40Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
41Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
42Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
43Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
44Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30 
45Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
46Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:31 
47Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
48Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:33 
49Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
50Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp  
51Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp  
52Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
53Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:34 
54Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:35 
55Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
56Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
57Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
58Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:00:36 
59Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
60Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:37 
61Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
62Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:38 
63Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  
64Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
65Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
66Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  
67Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:39 
68Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40 
69Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
70Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
71Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
72Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:41 
73Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
74Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:42 
75Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:43 
76William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
77Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
78Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
79Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:44 
80Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
81Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:45 
82Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
83Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek  
84Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:46 
85Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:47 
86Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:48 
87Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:50 
88Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp0:00:53 
89Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
90Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
91Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
92Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:54 
93Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
94Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
95Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:55 
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
97Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:56 
98Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:58 
99Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
100Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
101Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:59 
102Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ0:01:01 
103Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:02 
104James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:04 
105Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:01:05 
106Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:06 
107Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:08 
108Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:01:09 
109Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:01:11 
110Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
111Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:14 
112Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:01:15 
113Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:01:17 
114Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:20 
115Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:33 
116Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:35 
117Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:02:03 
118Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:02:11 
119Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:02:26 
120Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:02:28 
121Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:02:40 
122Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:06:33 
123Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad0:06:35 
124Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:06:42 
125Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:06:49 
126Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp0:06:50 
127Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:06:51 
128Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:06:58 
129Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank Sungard0:07:18 
130Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:07:50 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ5 pts
2Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano5 
3Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels2 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3 pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team2 
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo19 pts
2Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad15 
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad12 
4Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12 
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling10 
6Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto10 
7Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad8 
8Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team8 
9Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team6 
10Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano6 
11Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling5 
12Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke5 
13Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek4 
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team3 
15Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3 
16Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2 
17Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
18Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
19Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1HTC-Highroad13:01:25 
2Rabobank0:00:23 
3Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:34 
4Sky Pro Cycling0:00:36 
5FDJ0:00:41 
6Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:46 
7Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:55 
8Leopard Trek0:00:57 
9Quick Step0:00:59 
10Skil-Shimano  
11Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:02 
12Saxo Bank-SunGard0:01:08 
13Team NetApp0:01:13 
14Vacansolei-DCM0:01:14 
15Landbouwkrediet  
16Donckers Koffie Jelly Belly0:01:37 
17Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:54 

 

Related Articles

Back to top