Chaigneau tops Hofland in Ster van Zwolle

Kreder makes the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team4:01:53 
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
6Chris Opie (GBr) UK Youth Cycling  
7Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
8Horton Tobyn (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
9Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
10Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco - Ville d'Alger  
11Bart Harmsen (Ned)  
12Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
13Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
14Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
15Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko Stölting  
16Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GAC  
17Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Raiko Stölting  
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
19Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
20Jelle Posthuma (Ned)  
21Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
22Marco Brus (Ned)  
23Lars Horring (Ned)  
24Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
25Robert De Greef (Ned)  
26Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
27Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
28Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
29Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
30Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
31Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
32Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
33Dex Groen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
34Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
35Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus  
36Kay Welten (Ned)  
37Berden De Vries (Ned)  
38Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
39Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
40Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
41Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
42Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
43Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
44Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
45Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
46Bas De Lange (Ned)  
47Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
48Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
49Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
50Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:05 
51Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
52Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
53Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
54Sierd Steigenga (Ned)0:00:08 
55Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
56Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting  
57Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
58Joris De Boer (Ned)  
59Roel De Vries (Ned)  
60Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
61Niels De Blaauw (Ned)  
62Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
63Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost  
64Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:00:12 
65Gijs Strating (Ned)0:00:15 
66Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:17 
67Magnus Backstedt (Swe) UK Youth Cycling  
68Nils Plötner (Ger) Raiko Stölting0:00:20 
69Yanto Barker (GBr) UK Youth Cycling  
70Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:22 
71Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:24 
72Christopher Stevenson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:00:32 
73Rick Van Breda (Ned)  
74Simon Holt (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
75Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) UK Youth Cycling0:00:35 
76Joey Van Rhee (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:00:40 
77Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC  
78Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC  
79Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam  
80Jos Pronk (Ned)  
81Bart Rijpma (Ned)0:02:40 
82Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:02:49 
83André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:03:31 
84Paul De Haan (Ned)0:04:42 
85Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)  
86Mikael Stilite (Bel) Geofco - Ville d'Alger  
87Joop De Gans (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
88Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
89Bram Verweij (Ned)  
90Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham  
91Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
92Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned)  
93Raymond Werst (Ned)  
94Thijs Poelstra (Ned)  
95Christoph Haxsen (Ger)  
96James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh - GAC  
97Pieter-Paul De Weerd (Ned)  
98Bas Vlaskamp (Ned)  
99Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Team Raleigh - GAC  
100Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
101Haan Wouter (Ned)0:04:52 
102Roderik Groenewold (Ned)  
103Willy Heeneman (Ned)  
104Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
105Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
106Max Stahr (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
107Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
108Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
109Philip Vandaele (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
110Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)  
111Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
112Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
113Mark Stokreef (Ned)0:07:02 
114Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) UK Youth Cycling  
115Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
116Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
117Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
118Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
119Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned)  
120Sander Kreder (Ned)  
121Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:07:10 
Back to top