Markus victorious at Ster van Zwolle

Botman, Janorschke complete podium

Full Results
1Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental4:04:37 
2Wim Botman (Ned)  
3Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
4Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
5Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11 
6Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:00:32 
7Marco Brus (Ned)  
8Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
10David Kopp (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges  
11Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
13Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke  
15Bas De Lange (Ned)  
16Johnny Van Diermen (Ned)  
17Roy Boeve (Ned)  
18Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
19Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
20Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
21Dion Beukeboom (Ned)  
22Dirk Reuling (Ned)  
23Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel)  
24Alex De Lange (Ned)  
25Rudy Vriend (Ned)  
26Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
27Lars Horring (Ned)  
28Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
29Mark Schreurs (Ned)  
30Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
31Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges  
32Bram Nolten (Ned)  
33Joris De Boer (Ned)  
34Peter Merx (Ned)  
35Nick Mulder (Ned)  
36Henk Wildeman (Ned)  
37Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
39Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)  
40Dennis Kreder (Ned)  
41Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
42Cor Leeuwen (Ned)  
43Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
44Mathew Cronshaw (GBr)  
45Bouke Kuiper (Ned)  
46Roy Eefting (Ned)  
47Bart Van Haaren (Ned)  
48Daniel Fleeman (GBr)  
49Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
50Kees Janssen (Ned)  
51Dennis Smit (Ned)  
52Niels De Blaauw (Ned)  
53Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
54Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
55Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
56Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
57René Hooghiemster (Ned)  
58Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
59Jasper Lenferink (Ned)  
60Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
61Mark Stokreef (Ned)  
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
63Jos Harms (Ned)  
64Adrie Lindeman (Ned)  
65Ruud Van Wel (Ned)0:01:20 
66Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:01:48 
67Bart Rijpma (Ned)0:03:53 
68Leander Schreurs (Ned)  
69Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger)  
70Harm De Vries (Ned)  
71Roderik Groenewold (Ned)  
72Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges  
73Ruud Fransen (Ned)  
74Job Smit (Ned)0:05:27 
75Joost Kemna (Ned)  
76Thijs Poelstra (Ned)  
77Jasper Mandjes (Bel)  
78Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr  
79Mathijs Boerrigter (Ned)  
80Roy De Waal (Ned)  
81Bruce Rayer (Ned)  
82Coen Rijpma (Ned)  
83Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)  
84Andrea Elik (Ned)  
85Jurrien Bosters (Ned)  
86Niek Hooghiemster (Ned)  
87Jasper Plender (Ned)  
88Matthew Jones (GBr)  
89Ryan Parnes (USA)  
90Jeroen Janssen (Ned)  
91Richard Handley (GBr)  
92Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
93Raymond Werst (Ned)  
94Jake Griffin (Ned)  
95Stefan Breemes (Ned)  
96Leon Van Leusen (Ned)  
97Mats Boeve (Ned)  
98Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
99Arjen Ten Dam (Ned)  
100Sander Kreder (Ned)  
101Paul Helderman (Ned)  
102James Sparling (Can)  
103Bas De Haan (Ned)  
104Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
Back to top