Albert starts season with victory at Steenbergcross

Vantornout and Meeusen round out top-three

Full Results
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team1:01:51 
2Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:10 
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:47 
4Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:59 
5Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:01:14 
6Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:01:30 
7Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:43 
8Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:01:58 
9Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:05 
10Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro0:02:08 
11Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:29 
12Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro0:02:58 
13Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:03:00 
14Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:03:03 
15Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
16Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
17Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:03:37 
18Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:03:48 
19Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:03:57 
20Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:04:03 
21Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:04:14 
22Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:04:23 
23Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:04:33 
24Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company0:04:45 
25Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:04:50 
26Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:05:01 
27Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:05:19 
28Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:05:43 
29Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:05:50 
30Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty Cycling Team  
31Micki Van Empel (Ned) KDL-Crelan Cycling Team  
32Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
33Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
34Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St. Truiden  
35Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  
36Niels Koyen (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace Cycling Team  
37Felipe Orts (Spa)  
38Kyle De Proost (Bel)  
39Dennis Dictus (Bel)  
40Steve De Schoesitter (Bel)  
Back to top