TechPowered By

More tech

Albert starts season with victory at Steenbergcross

By:
Cycling News

Vantornout and Meeusen round out top-three

Full Results
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:01:51  
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:10  
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:47  
4 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:59  
5 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:14  
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:30  
7 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:43  
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:58  
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:05  
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro 0:02:08  
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:29  
12 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro 0:02:58  
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:03:00  
14 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:03  
15 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
16 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
17 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:37  
18 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:48  
19 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:03:57  
20 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:04:03  
21 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:04:14  
22 Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:04:23  
23 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 0:04:33  
24 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company 0:04:45  
25 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:04:50  
26 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:05:01  
27 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:05:19  
28 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:05:43  
29 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:05:50  
30 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty Cycling Team    
31 Micki Van Empel (Ned) KDL-Crelan Cycling Team    
32 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
33 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL    
34 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St. Truiden    
35 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team    
36 Niels Koyen (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace Cycling Team    
37 Felipe Orts (Spa)    
38 Kyle De Proost (Bel)    
39 Dennis Dictus (Bel)    
40 Steve De Schoesitter (Bel)