Moreno wins 1km TT title

Alberto Amores gets slim points race win

Results

Junior men - 1km time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Moreno (Spa)0:01:08.33 
2José Solivellas (Spa)0:01:09.04 
3Rubén Sánchez (Spa)0:01:09.43 
4Daniel Sánchez (Spa)0:01:09.57 
5Asier De Roncero (Spa)0:01:09.76 
6Aitor Jiménez (Spa)0:01:10.02 
7Alain Badiola (Spa)0:01:10.15 
8Javier Elarre (Spa)0:01:10.19 
9Antoni Arnau (Spa)0:01:10.48 
10Mariano Ros (Spa)0:01:10.74 
11José Antonio Ramírez (Spa)0:01:10.98 
12Juan Francisco Rodríguez (Spa)0:01:11.55 
13Gerard García (Spa)0:01:12.08 
14Francisco Javier Martín (Spa)0:01:12.10 
15David Guimerá (Spa)0:01:12.30 
16José Manuel Gómez (Spa)0:01:13.37 
17Cristóbal Arias (Spa)0:01:14.34 
18Cristian Valentín (Spa)0:01:14.52 
19Luis Eduardo Salido (Spa)0:01:14.80 
20Illan Suárez (Spa)0:01:18.79 
21Bruno Fernández (Spa)0:01:24.17 
Junior men - Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julio Alberto Amores (Spa)42 pts
2Salvador Gonzálvez (Spa)41 
3Jesús Albert Rubio (Spa)28 
4Alejandro Llera (Spa)28 
5Oier Iraolagoitia (Spa)26 
6Genís Soriano (Spa)26 
7Alonso Sastre (Spa)20 
8Ander Altuna (Spa)10 
9José David Hernández (Spa)8 
10César Octavio Ayala (Spa)5 
Junior women - 500 metre time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tania Calvo (Spa)0:00:36.40 
2Amparo Chapa (Spa)0:00:39.28 
3Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)0:00:39.57 
4Ainara Elbusto (Spa)0:00:39.96 
5Judith Vidal (Spa)0:00:40.38 
6Yanila Ayala (Spa)0:00:41.06 
7Gema Castelo (Spa)0:00:41.31 
8María José Vicente (Spa)0:00:41.50 
9María García (Spa)0:00:41.83 
10María Del Carmen Romero (Spa)0:00:42.37 
11Ainhoa Rodríguez (Spa)0:00:42.59 
12Bianca Martin Ortega (Spa)0:00:43.01 
13Cristina Sayago (Spa)0:00:43.03 
14Azahara Gutiérrez (Spa)0:00:44.27 
Junior women - Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)  
2Tania Calvo (Spa)  
3Dorleta Eskamendi (Spa)  
4Irene Usabiaga (Spa)  
5Yanila Ayala (Spa)  
6Andrea Ferriol (Spa)  
7Judith Vidal (Spa)  
8Tania Martínez (Spa)  
9María José Vicente (Spa)  
10Ainara Elbusto (Spa)  
11Ainhoa Rodríguez (Spa)  
12María Del Carmen Romero (Spa)  
13Azahara Gutiérrez (Spa)  
14Ester Claramonte (Spa)  
15Patricia Guinea (Spa)  
16Cristina Sayago (Spa)  
Back to top