TechPowered By

More tech

South African Road Championships 2013

Date range:
February 28- 3, 2013

February 28, Time Trials: 33km

Impey, Moolman-Pasio earn South African TT titles

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 28, 2013, 16:44 GMT,
Updated:
February 28, 2013, 16:46 GMT

Meintjes wins U23 championship

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daryl Impey 0:42:53  
2 Jay Thomson 0:00:16  
3 Johannes Rabie 0:00:42  
4 Pieter Seyffert 0:02:14  
5 Carl Pasio 0:02:18  
6 Martin Wesemann 0:02:24  
7 Bradley Potgieter 0:02:45  
8 Kevin Benkenstein 0:02:59  
9 Dylan Girdlestone 0:03:29  
10 Paul Van Zweel 0:03:29  
11 Jacobus Venter 0:03:43  
12 Songezo Jim 0:04:11  
13 Andrew Stockwell 0:07:45  
14 Robert Venter 0:11:37  
15 Douglas Kapp 0:13:53  
16 Ismaeel Jabaar 0:15:05  
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashleigh Pasio 0:50:31  
2 Lee-zaan Hinrichsen 0:02:09  
3 Lise Olivier 0:02:37  
4 Leandri Du Toit 0:04:23  
5 Elmari De Wet 0:06:42  
6 Engela Conradie 0:07:35  
7 Annemie Kruger 0:09:02  
8 Dalene Van Der Leek 0:09:24  
U23
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Louis Meintjes 0:43:41  
2 Johannes Christoffel Nel 0:00:40  
3 Willie Smit 0:01:35  
4 Rohan Du Plooy 0:02:18  
5 Stephanus Van Heerden 0:02:27  
6 Nico Thiart 0:02:34  
7 Calvin Beneke 0:02:51  
8 Myles Van Musschenbroek 0:03:04  
9 James Fourie    
10 Nicholas Dougall 0:03:30  
11 Wesley Eslick 0:03:51  
12 Brandon Smith 0:03:57  
13 Shaun Bester 0:04:06  
14 Martin Scheppel 0:04:49  
15 Jacques Horn 0:04:57  
16 Viehann Du Plessis 0:05:10  
17 Lisandro Pimentel 0:06:57  
18 Dirkie Nel 0:08:06  
19 Heinrich Rudolph Jacobs 0:09:14  
20 Tiaan Visser 0:12:31  
21 Nabigh Davids 0:14:43  
Junior Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Felgate 0:46:29  
2 Ivan Venter 0:00:10  
3 Morne Van Niekerk 0:01:00  
4 Joshua Buchel 0:01:17  
5 Stefan De Bod 0:02:44  
6 Jandrich Kotze 0:02:56  
7 Kent Main 0:02:58  
8 Chris Jooste 0:03:00  
9 Gustav Basson 0:03:10  
10 Kevin Swanepoel 0:03:53  
11 Juandre Van Aswegen 0:04:01  
12 Jevandre Pauls 0:04:02  
13 Estephan Kotze 0:04:23  
14 Nico Bester 0:06:54  
15 Michael Blignaut 0:07:08  
16 Daniel Hodgson 0:07:24  
Junior Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heidi Dalton 0:24:22  
2 Andri Coetzee 0:01:49  
3 Rosemarie De Vink 0:02:30  
4 Michelle Benson 0:03:04  
5 Michelle De Jager 0:03:19  
6 Marie Kempf 0:03:55  
7 Corlia Van Der Merwe 0:04:52  
8 Mikayla Oliver 0:05:39