Thomson takes long awaited South African road win

Mentjes second for U23 title

Full results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jay Thomson3:57:47 
2Louis Meintjes  
3Johannes Rabie3:58:43 
4Ian Mcleod3:58:58 
5Herman Fouche  
6Stefan Ihlenfeldt  
7Carl Pasio  
8Christopher Jennings  
9Kyle Donachie  
10Oliver Dudley Stapleton-Cotton  
11James Fourie  
12Kevin Patten  
13Nicholas Dougall  
14Calvin Beneke  
15Nico Bell  
16Clinton Barrow  
17Jacobus Venter  
18Martin Wesemann3:59:00 
20Stephanus Van Heerden  
20Luke Roberts  
21Willie Smit  
22Alan Munro Gordon  
23Paul Van Zweel  
24John-Lee Augustyn  
25James Tennent  
26Pieter Seyffert  
27Gabriel Combrinck  
28Estifanos Gebresilassie4:01:10 
29JC Nel  
30Alem Abebe Grmay  
31Christoff Van Heerden4:01:40 
32David Maree  
33Hendrik Kruger  
34Dylan Girdlestone  
35Shaun-Nick Bester4:13:11 
36Atshba Getachew Yohans4:15:59 
37Shaun Ward4:16:40 
39Myles Van Musschenbroek4:22:00 
40Victor Grobbelaar  
41Viehann Du Plessis  
42Luthando Kaka  
43Songezo Jim  
44Clint Hendricks  
45Hanco Kachelhoffer  
45Craig John Symons  
DNFKevin Benkenstein  
DNSDouglas Kapp  
DNSIsaac Mudau  
DNSJack Testerman  
DNFJames Perry  
DNFNolan Hoffman  
DNFStuart Fitzpatrick  
DNFSiphiwe Sowela  
DNFLuqmaan Anwar Hoosen  
DNFJason Bakke  
DNSDusty Day  
DNFAnton Wynand  
DNFEvan Carstens  
DNFTheuns Van Der Bank  
DNFRichard Lazier  
DNSAndrew Stockwell  
DNSDaryl Impey  
DNSRobert Venter  
DNFIsmaeel Jabaar  
DNFDirkie Nel  
DNFMartin Scheppel  
DNSTiaan Visser  
DNFFranklin Newton  
DNFAvery Arendse  
DNFChristiaan Mostert  
DNFMarcel De Wit  
DNSDanzil Afrika  
DNSPhumlani Kubheka  
DNFThulasizwe Mxenge  
DNSSiphiwe Msibi  
DNFNathan Hodgson  
DNFNabigh Davids  
DNFRohan Du Plooy  
DNFNico Thiart  
DNFHeinrich Rudolph Jacobs  
DNFBrandon Smith  
DNFRian Gouws  
DNFThomas Weeks  
DNFSimphiwe Mhlakaza  
DNFDonovan Lubbe  
DNFKyle Basson  
DNFAlem Abebe Grmay  
DNFTesfu Redae  
DNFJeanvier Hadi  
DNFEmile Jacobs  
DNFKyle Donachie  
DNSMathew Merrington  
DNFThando Zothe  
DNFMihlali Luphuwana  
DNFMthetheli Boya  
DNFSiyabonga Somchiza  
DNFJesse Kelly  
DNFMJ De Beer  
Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jevandre Pauls3:00:05 
2Morne Van Niekerk  
3Ivan Venter  
4Stefan De Bod  
5Joshua Buchel  
6Kent Main3:00:12 
7Gustav Basson3:00:17 
8Ryan Felgate3:00:52 
9Chris Jooste3:06:05 
10Juandre Van Aswegen  
11Nico-Paul Bester3:11:52 
12Estephan Kotze  
13Devon Rocha  
14Ruan Kruger  
15Marchell Coetzer  
16JC Jantjies3:15:52 
17Jandrich Kotze3:16:26 
18Michael Blignaut  
19Daniel Roberto3:22:16 
20Marchall Hendricks  
21Mc Stoman  
22Rico Bence  
23Daniel Hodgson  
24Fabian Valsecchi  
25Casper Kruger  
26Nicholas Stein3:37:24 
DNFDamon Halderman  
DNFKevin Swanepoel  
DNFCorné Bence  
DNFPaul Botha  
DNSSiyabonga Tshabalala  
DNSThando Myeni  
DNSGavin PIllay  
DNFBrent Van Rooyen  
DNSJoshua Beneke  
DNSNicholas Dlamini  
DNFJanus Van Wyk  
DNFGraeme Ockhuis  
DNFFranklin Staffel  
DNFNeo Radebe  
U23 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Meintjes3:57:47 
2Christopher Jennings3:58:58 
3Kyle Donachie  
4Oliver Dudley Stapleton-Cotton  
5James Fourie  
6Kevin Patten  
7Nicholas Dougall  
8Calvin Beneke  
9Stephanus Van Heerden3:59:00 
10Luke Roberts  
11Willie Smit  
12JC Nel4:01:10 
13Alem Abebe Grmay  
14Hendrik Kruger4:01:40 
15Shaun-Nick Bester4:13:11 
16Atshba Getachew Yohans4:15:59 
17Myles Van Musschenbroek4:22:00 
18Victor Grobbelaar  
19Viehann Du Plessis  
20Clint Hendricks  
Back to top