Albert triumphs at Scheldecross

Mathieu van der Poel finishes 2nd in elite debut

Full Results
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team1:02:38 
2Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Enertherm-BKCP0:00:05 
3Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:13 
4Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:15 
5Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:28 
7Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:31 
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:42 
9Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  
10Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  
11Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team0:00:48 
12Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team0:00:55 
13David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:02 
14Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:01:15 
15Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:01:24 
16Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans-Apex0:01:55 
17Toon Aerts (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team0:02:20 
18Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games0:03:04 
19Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:03:12 
20Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team0:03:15 
21Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:03:23 
22Kevin Cant (Bel) Primator Cyclingteam  
23Dave De Cleyn (Bel)  
24Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist0:03:32 
25Jordy Luisman (Ned) Team Lemelerveld0:05:02 
26Jelto Veroft (Bel) Cycling Team 99 Schriek0:05:16 
27Niels Koyen (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team0:05:53 
28Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St. Truiden -1lap 
29Edwin De Wit (Bel) -2laps 
30Angus Edmond (NZl) -3laps 
31Mats Lammertink (Ned)  
32Niels Luisman (Ned)  
33Alexander Revell (NZL)  
DNFWietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  
DNFTom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
DNFBen Boets (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
DNFRadomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
DNFMartin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
DNFMarcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
DNFJon Intxausti (Spa)  
DNFJulien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  

Related Articles

Back to top