Lovše claims men's title
By Cycling News
published Klemencic grabs women's win
Image 1 of 8
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Matej Lovše (Uni-Fbi Slovenija) | 1:44:55 |
2 | Lenart Noc (E-Hub Team) | 0:02:52 |
3 | Matjaž Budin (Mbk Orbea) | 0:04:08 |
4 | Boštjan Hribovšek (Calcit Bike Team) | 0:05:50 |
5 | Robert Kordež (Mbk Orbea) | 0:07:03 |
6 | David Vogrin (Energijateam.Com) | 0:07:59 |
7 | Matej Mugerli (Uni-Fbi Slovenija) | 0:11:31 |
8 | Primož Jurak (Šd Brez Bremz 2Simpl) | 0:11:49 |
9 | Primož Štrancar (Mbk Orbea) | 0:12:30 |
10 | Luka Vodopivec (Mbk Orbea) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Uroš Mikelj (Calcit Bike Team) | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Jernej Sobocan (Mbk Orbea) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Luka Mom (Mbk Orbea) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Boštjan Lavtar (Calcit Bike Team) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jernej Muzga (Calcit Bike Team) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Blaž Pristovnik (Mbk Orbea) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Blaža Klemencic (Felt Ötztal X-Bionic) | 1:31:26 |
2 | Nina Homovec (Mbk Orbea) | 0:02:28 |
3 | Ana Zupan (Energijateam.Com) | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Nejc Cernilogar (Surfing Shop) | 1:50:02 |
2 | Klemen Nicoletti (Energijateam.Com) | 0:04:42 |
3 | Nace Krivonog (Kk Ravne) | 0:11:02 |
4 | Blaž Podricnik (Kk Postojna) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Matic Slabanja (Šd Antras) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Matej Pikovnik (Calcit Bike Team) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Grega Cehnar (Mtb Koroška) | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Tanja Žakelj (Mbk Orbea) | 1:26:18 |
2 | Jerneja Tratnik (Mbk Orbea) | 0:09:47 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Urban Ferencak (Surfing Shop) | 1:20:46 |
2 | Rok Korošec (Calcit Bike Team) | 0:03:41 |
3 | Domen Vogrin (Energijateam.Com) | 0:08:25 |
4 | Blaž Uršic (Mbk Orbea) | 0:09:45 |
5 | Andreas Fuchs (Bikeclub Stattegg Merida) | 0:11:13 |
6 | Luka Vrankar (Calcit Bike Team) | 0:14:43 |
7 | Blaž Haberman (Kk Ravne) | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Jure Pecnik (Kk Ravne) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Žiga Grošelj (Kd Sloga 1902 Idrija) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Tina Perše (Calcit Bike Team) | 1:11:04 |
2 | Sonja Sušnik (Calcit Bike Team) | 0:01:23 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Van Aert crashes out alongside major contenders
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Tour of Flanders Women 2024 - Analysing the contenders
Cyclingnews highlights the key riders to watch at Ronde van Vlaanderen -
Wout van Aert abandons Dwars door Vlaanderen due to nightmare crash
Pileup in peloton also takes down Stuyven, Girmay and Pedersen