Greipel wins stage 1 in Tour of Luxembourg

Drucker continues in race lead

Andre Greipel may have angered the Giro d'Italia race organisers when he withdrew from the Giro d'Italia having won stage 12 of the grand tour but the German sprinter delighted the Tour of Luxembourg by taking stage 1 ahead of Tinkoff's Adam Blythe and Amaury Capiot (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise).

Greipel dedicated the victory to teammate Stig Broeckx who remains in an induced coma following surgery related to a motocycle caused crash at the Tour of Belgium.

"In the current circumstances, it isn't always easy to gear the mind towards racing and to ride aggressively, which is the frame of mind you need to have during the sprints. It is difficult during these times to always be in race mode, but I think that this victory today was an important way for us to show our support for Stig. It also shows how we come together as a team and keep fighting," Greipel said of his 26-year-old Belgian teammate.

The German sprinter had his usual leadout men Greg Hadersen and Marcel Sieberg back after the duo missed the Giro with the trio quickly clicking back into gear and ensuring the team's 12th win of the 2016 season.

"I think we performed a textbook lead-out, and it went just like we had planned. I was really happy that I could be there right at the finish to complete all the hard work of the team," Greipel said. "The stage today was a bit cat and mouse with the breakaway at times, but in the end, the team took responsibility to chase it down and set up the sprint. Sander Armée pulled hard at the front to catch the breakaway, but the finale was rather sketchy due to the wet roads and many corners."

BMC's Jempy Drucker holds onto the overall race lead following his victory in the prologue. Stage 3 of the race takes the peloton from Rosport to Schifflange.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:13:07 
2Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team  
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
10Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling  
11Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
12Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
13Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
14Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
15Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
16Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
17Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
18Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
19Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
20Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group  
21Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:04 
23Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
24Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
25Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
26Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group  
27Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
28Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
29Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
30Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch  
31Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
32Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
33Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
35Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group  
36Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling  
37Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
38Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
39Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch  
40Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
41Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group  
43Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
44Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
45Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
46Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
47Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
48Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
49Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
51Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
52Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
53Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Pro Cycling  
54Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
56Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge  
57Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
58Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
59David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling  
60Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
61Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team  
62Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
63Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
65Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling  
66Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
67Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
68Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
69Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
70Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
71Devid Tintori (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
72Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
73Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge  
74James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
75Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
76Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
77Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
78Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
79Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
80Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
81Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
82Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
83Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling  
84Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
85Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
86Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
87Cheung King Lok (HKg) Orica-GreenEdge  
88Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
89Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
90Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling  
91Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
92Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
93Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
94Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
95Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling  
96Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling  
97Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
98Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
99Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
100Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
102Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
103Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
104John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
105Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
106Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
107Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch  
108Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:43 
109Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:43 
110Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling  
111Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
112Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:03:41 
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20 pts
2Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team16 
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13 
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11 
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team7 
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group5 
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
9Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2 
10Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling1 
Sprint 1 - km. 98,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept-3 
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton-2 
3Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect-1 
Sprint 2 - km. 134,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept-3 
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton-2 
3Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect-1 
Sprint 3 - km. 153,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept-3 
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton-2 
3Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect-1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 59,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 111,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
Mountain 3 (Cat. 2) km. 130,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
Mountain 4 (Cat. 2) km. 152,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3 pts
2Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:39:25 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Orica-GreenEdge  
4Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Stölting Service Group  
6Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
7Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Lotto Soudal  
10Tinkoff Team0:00:04 
11Leopard Pro Cycling  
12ONE Pro Cycling  
13Team Differdange - Losch0:00:08 
14Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
15IAM Cycling  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4:17:27 
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:03 
3Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:04 
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:05 
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:06 
6Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:07 
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
8Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:09 
9Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group0:00:10 
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:12 
12Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:13 
13Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:14 
14Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
15Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:15 
16Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:16 
17Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team  
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:17 
20Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
21Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
22Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:00:19 
23Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:20 
24Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:22 
26Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
27Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling  
28Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:23 
30Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
31Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
32Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
33David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling  
34Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
35Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:00:24 
36Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Pro Cycling  
37Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group  
38Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
39Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:25 
40Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
41Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:26 
42Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
43Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:27 
44Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:28 
45Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
46Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch  
47Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
48Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:29 
49Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
50Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
51Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:30 
52Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
53Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
54Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:31 
55Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
56Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:32 
57Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
58Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:33 
59Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:00:34 
60Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
61Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
63Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:35 
64Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
65Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:36 
66Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
68Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
69Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:37 
70Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group0:00:38 
71Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
72Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
73Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
74Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
75Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
76Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:39 
77Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
78Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:40 
80Devid Tintori (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
81Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
82Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:41 
83Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
84Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
85Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:42 
86Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch  
87Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:00:43 
88Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
89Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:44 
90Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:45 
91Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
92Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:46 
93Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
94Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
95Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:47 
96Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
97Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:49 
98Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:50 
99Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
100James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:51 
101Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
102Cheung King Lok (HKg) Orica-GreenEdge  
103Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:52 
104Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:56 
105Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:01 
106Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:02 
107John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:13 
108Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling0:01:28 
109Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:03:08 
110Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:20 
111Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:21 
112Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:12 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20 pts
2Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team16 
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13 
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11 
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team7 
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group5 
8Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
9Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2 
10Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect11 pts
2Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton9 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4:17:30 
2Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:01 
3Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:04 
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
5Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06 
6Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group0:00:07 
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:13 
9Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
10Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:17 
11Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:19 
12Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:20 
14Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
15Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
16Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:21 
17Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group  
18Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:22 
19Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:23 
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:25 
21Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
22Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:26 
23Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
24Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:27 
25Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
26Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:28 
27Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:30 
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:31 
29Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:33 
31Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
32Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:34 
33Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:35 
34Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
35Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:36 
36Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:38 
37Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
38Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:39 
39Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch  
40Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:00:40 
41Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:42 
42Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:44 
43Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:46 
44Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:47 
45James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:48 
46Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
47Cheung King Lok (HKg) Orica-GreenEdge  
48Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:18 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team12:52:41 
2Orica-GreenEdge0:00:14 
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:15 
4Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:20 
5Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:21 
6Leopard Pro Cycling0:00:32 
7Stölting Service Group0:00:33 
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:35 
9Lotto Soudal0:00:49 
10Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
11IAM Cycling0:00:51 
12Tinkoff Team0:01:00 
13Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:03 
14ONE Pro Cycling0:01:05 
15Team Differdange - Losch0:01:15 

 

Related Articles

Back to top