Engoulvent quickest in Luxembourg prologue

Rast, Hivert just off the mark in opener

Jimmy Engoulvent showed he is the champion of the Tour of Luxembourg prologue by netting his third career victory here. The Saur-Sojasun rider topped Gregory Rast (Radioshack-Nissan) by just under three seconds, with Engoulvent's teammate Jonathan Hivert a half second further behind in third.

Hivert, according to his team, might have given the team a 1-2 finish had he not had trouble with his gears. Since Engoulvent's first win here in 2007, he has at least been on the podium each year he has competed, and has come close to the same time: today's 3:43.38 was a winner but was shy of his best time in 2010 where he went two seconds quicker.

His directeur sportif Gilles Pauchard was impressed with how his rider regained his speed after switching up his winter training in order to gain better recovery after such hard efforts. "Initially, it caused him to lose his punch. He finally found the right adjustment, he came back in the game."

Rast was pleased to be near the top of the leaderboard after the long trip back from the Tour of California. "Every year I'm good in this Prologue," said Rast. "I did a little better than I expected today. I came back from California and suffered a little bit of jet lag, plus I was a little bit sick with a cold. I was focused to try to win this prologue but it was not possible this time."

The Tour of Luxembourg continues through Sunday.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:43.38 
2Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:02.97 
3Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03.44 
4Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:04.90 
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:06.67 
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:06.69 
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:06.97 
8Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07.00 
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:07.46 
10Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:07.90 
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:08.10 
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:08.31 
13Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09.00 
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:09.44 
15Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:09.81 
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:00:10.00 
17Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:10.63 
18Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:10.68 
19Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:00:10.81 
20Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:11.44 
21André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:11.58 
22Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:11.91 
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:12.18 
24Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:12.44 
25Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:12.45 
26Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:12.51 
27Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:12.84 
28Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:13.13 
29Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:13.59 
30Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:13.90 
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:14.13 
32Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:14.24 
33Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:14.44 
34Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14.56 
35Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:14.77 
36Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:15.07 
37Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15.12 
38Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:16.16 
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
40Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16.29 
41Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:16.67 
42Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17.05 
43Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17.28 
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:17.32 
45Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:17.34 
46Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:17.61 
47Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:17.75 
48David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18.00 
49Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:18.02 
50Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:18.45 
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:18.85 
52Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:19.43 
53Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:19.82 
54Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:19.84 
55Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19.93 
56Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:20.07 
57Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:20.17 
58Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:20.22 
59Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:20.61 
60Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:20.78 
61Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:21.02 
62Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:21.12 
63Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:21.22 
64Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:21.40 
65Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:21.68 
66Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:21.91 
67Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:22.13 
68Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:22.22 
69Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:22.50 
70Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:22.59 
71Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:22.71 
72Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:22.73 
73Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:22.79 
74Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:22.89 
75Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C100:00:23.15 
76Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:23.33 
77Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:23.54 
78Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:23.57 
79Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C100:00:23.72 
80Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:24.05 
81Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:24.33 
82Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:24.53 
83Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:24.96 
84Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:25.03 
85Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:25.04 
86Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:25.14 
87Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25.30 
88Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:25.67 
89Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:00:25.74 
90Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:26.07 
91Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:26.53 
92Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:00:26.99 
93Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27.05 
94Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27.08 
95Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27.76 
96Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:27.78 
97Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:27.93 
98Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:28.09 
99Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28.34 
100Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:28.56 
101Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:29.18 
102Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:29.27 
103Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:29.31 
104Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29.34 
105Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:29.39 
106Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:29.52 
107Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:30.25 
108Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:30.64 
109Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:00:31.04 
110Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:31.22 
111Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia0:00:31.68 
112Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:31.84 
113Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:32.40 
114Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:32.68 
115Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:33.25 
116Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:34.40 
117Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:36.59 
118Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:37.79 
119Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:39.54 
120Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:39.81 
121Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:39.88 
122Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:40.06 
123David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:41.59 
124Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:42.81 
125Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44.12 
126Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:52.35 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:03:50 
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:00:03 
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:04 
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:05 
7Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:07 
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling  
10Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
11Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:09 
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:10 
14Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:11 
15Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12 
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:13 
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
19Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
20Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10  
21Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
22Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
23Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:16 
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17 
26Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:18 
27Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
28Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20 
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
30Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
31Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:22 
32Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
33Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
34Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:24 
35Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
36Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25 
37Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:26 
38Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:27 
39Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:29 
40Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:31 
41Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:32 
42Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:33 
43Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
44David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:34 
45Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:45 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun0:11:24 
2Radioshack-Nissan0:00:07 
3Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:12 
4Sky Procycling0:00:14 
5Argos-Shimano0:00:15 
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:16 
7Lotto Belisol Team0:00:20 
8Team Europcar0:00:24 
9AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30 
11Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
12Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:32 
13Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:33 
14Andalucia0:00:38 
15Luxembourg0:00:40 
16Spidertech powered by C100:00:42 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:43 
2Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:03 
3Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03 
4Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:05 
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:07 
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:07 
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:07 
8Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07 
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:07 
10Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:08 
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:08 
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:08 
13Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09 
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:09 
15Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:10 
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:00:10 
17Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:11 
18Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:11 
19Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11 
20Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:11 
21André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:12 
22Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:12 
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:12 
24Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:12 
25Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:12 
26Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:13 
27Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:13 
28Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:13 
29Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:14 
30Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:14 
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:14 
32Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:14 
33Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:14 
34Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:15 
35Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:15 
36Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:15 
37Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
38Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:16 
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
40Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16 
41Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:17 
42Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17 
43Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17 
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:17 
45Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:17 
46Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:18 
47Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:18 
48David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18 
49Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:18 
50Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:18 
51Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19 
52Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:19 
53Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:20 
54Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:20 
55Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20 
56Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:20 
57Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:20 
58Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:20 
59Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:21 
60Christian Helmig (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:21 
61Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:21 
62Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:21 
63Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:21 
64Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:21 
65Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22 
66Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:22 
67Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:22 
68Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:22 
69Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:23 
70Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:23 
71Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:23 
72Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:23 
73Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:23 
74Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:23 
75Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech powered by C100:00:23 
76Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:23 
77Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:24 
78Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
79Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C100:00:24 
80Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:24 
81Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:24 
82Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
83Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:25 
84Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:25 
85Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:25 
86Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:25 
87Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25 
88Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26 
89Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia0:00:26 
90Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:26 
91Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:00:27 
92Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:00:27 
93Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
94Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
95Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28 
96Lucas Euser (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:28 
97Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:28 
98Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:28 
99Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
100Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:29 
101Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:29 
102Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:29 
103Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:29 
104Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:29 
105Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:29 
106Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30 
107Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:30 
108Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:31 
109Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:00:31 
110Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:31 
111Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia0:00:32 
112Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:32 
113Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:32 
114Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:33 
115Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:33 
116Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:34 
117Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:37 
118Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:38 
119Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:40 
120Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:40 
121Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:40 
122Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:40 
123David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:42 
124Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:43 
125Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44 
126Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:52 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:03:50 
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-Shimano0:00:03 
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:04 
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:05 
7Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:07 
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling  
10Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
11Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:00:09 
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:10 
14Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:11 
15Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12 
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:00:13 
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
19Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
20Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10  
21Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
22Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
23Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:16 
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:17 
26Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C100:00:18 
27Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
28Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20 
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
30Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
31Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:22 
32Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
33Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
34Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:00:24 
35Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
36Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25 
37Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:26 
38Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia0:00:27 
39Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:29 
40Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C100:00:31 
41Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:32 
42Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:33 
43Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
44David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:00:34 
45Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:45 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun0:11:24 
2Radioshack-Nissan0:00:07 
3Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:12 
4Sky Procycling0:00:14 
5Argos-Shimano0:00:15 
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:16 
7Lotto Belisol Team0:00:20 
8Team Europcar0:00:24 
9AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30 
11Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
12Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:32 
13Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:33 
14Andalucia0:00:38 
15Luxembourg0:00:40 
16Spidertech powered by C100:00:42 

 

Back to top