Visconti victorious in Hesperange

Lemoine takes over GC lead from teammate Engoulvent

Giovanni Visconti of ISD-Neri won the mass sprint at the conclusion of stage one of the Skoda Tour of Luxembourg. The 27-year-old Italian beat Yauheni Hutarovich (Francaise des Jeux) and Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) to take his sixth victory of the season.

"I did not feel on top [during the stage], but I had good feelings in the finale and I worked for [teammate Oscar] Gatto, who I tried to lead-out in the sprint," said Visconti. "When I came out of the last corner in front, 300 metres from the finish, I had a slight margin, so I kept going. I am happy for this victory as comes at the right time to give me morale and reassurance on a job well done."

The leader's jersey went to prologue runner-up Cyril Lemoine of Saur-SojaSun after teammate and overnight leader Jimmy Engoulvent finished in a group 39 seconds behind the peloton. Second and third places on general classification went to Gregory Rast and Lance Armstrong, both of RadioShack.

The 179km stage from the city of Luxembourg to Hesperange was dominated by a three-man escape group which got away early and was caught less than 20km from the finish line.

Anthony Charteau (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) attacked and was soon joined by Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil) and Morten Knudsen (CT Differdange). The field was willing to let them go, and go they did. The gap grew to a maximum of seven minutes, and then see-sawed between four to over six minutes before RadioShack got serious about leading the chase.

The leading trio finally ran out steam, which combined with a strong headwind and an onrushing peloton, doomed their chances. With less than 20km to go, Hoogerland and Knudsen were caught. Charteau fought on but he too was caught.

Charteau did not go away empty-handed, however, as the Frenchman was the first to crest all three categorised climbs on the stage and now leads the mountains classification.

Full Results
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri4:29:55 
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux  
3Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
4Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
5Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
6Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
7Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha  
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri  
9Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
10Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
11Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
12Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
13Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
15Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
16Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
17Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
18Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxobank  
19Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
20Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxobank  
21Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
22Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
23Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
24Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack  
25Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
26Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
27Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
28Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack  
29Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
30Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack  
31Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
32Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
33Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
34Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
35Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
36Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
37Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxobank  
38Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
39Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
40Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
41Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
42Manuel Calvente Corpas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
43Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
44Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
45Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
46Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
47Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
48Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
49Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha  
50Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack  
51Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxobank  
52Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
53Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
54Thomas Lofkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
55Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
56Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
57Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
58Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
59Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri  
60Carlo Scognaniglio (Ita) ISD - Neri  
61Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:31 
62Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
63Nico Schneider (Ger) CT Differdange0:00:39 
64Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
65Jempy Drucker (Lux) CT Differdange  
66Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha  
67Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
68Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
69Bartosz Huzarsky (Pol) ISD - Neri  
70Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
71Christian Poos (Lux) CT Differdange  
72Robert Retschke (Ger) CT Differdange  
73Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) CT Differdange  
74Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
75Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
76Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack  
77Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxobank  
78Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
79Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
80Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
81Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
82Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur  
83Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:00:47 
84Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack  
85Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
86Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri  
87Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
88Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha  
89Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
90Hakan Nilson (Swe) CT Differdange  
91Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
92Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:51 
93Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
94Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
95Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
96Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
97Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
98Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
99Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange0:03:20 
100Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack0:05:15 
101Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri  
102Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
103Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:09:40 
104Gianni Meersman (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
105Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack  
106Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
107Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
108Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
109Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
110Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
111Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
112Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
113Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
114Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
115Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
116Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
117Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
118Stefan Cohnen (Ned) CT Differdange  
HDAlexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:19:09 
DNFMatic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
DNFBen Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
DNFCédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DSQAlex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxobank  
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri20pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux16 
3Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13 
4Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec11 
5Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi9 
6Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team7 
7Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha5 
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri3 
9Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
10Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur1 
Mountain 1
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom5pts
2Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange3 
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
4Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxobank1 
Mountain 2
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom5pts
2Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange3 
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
4Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack1 
Mountain 3
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom5pts
2Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange3 
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
4Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Best young rider
1Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team4:29:55 
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri  
3Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
5Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxobank  
6Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
7Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack  
8Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
9Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
10Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
12Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
13Nico Schneider (Ger) CT Differdange0:00:39 
14Jempy Drucker (Lux) CT Differdange  
15Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha  
16Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
18Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
19Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack  
20Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:47 
21Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:51 
22Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack0:05:15 
23Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:09:40 
24Gianni Meersman (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
25Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack  
26Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
27Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
28Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
29Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
30Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
31Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
32Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
33Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
1Francaise des Jeux13:29:45 
2Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
3Skil - Shimano  
4Sky Professional Cycling Team  
5Team Katusha  
6Bouygues Telecom  
7ISD - Neri  
8Team Saxobank  
9Vorarlberg - Corratec  
10Euskatel - Euskadi  
11Team Radioshack  
12Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
13Andalucia - Cajasur  
14Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
15Saur - Sojasun0:01:26 
16CT Differdange0:01:57 
General classification after stage 1
1Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:33:45 
2Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack  
3Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack0:00:01 
4Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
5Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
6Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack0:00:04 
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri0:00:05 
8Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
9Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:06 
10Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
11Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
12Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha  
13Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
14Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:07 
15Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri  
16Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:08 
17Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
18Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxobank  
19Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:00:09 
20Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
21Mathieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:10 
22Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
24Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
26Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:11 
27Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
28Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi  
29Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
30Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:00:12 
31Carlo Scognaniglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:00:13 
32Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
33Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:14 
34Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
35Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
36Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
37Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
38Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
39Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxobank  
40Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:15 
41Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack0:00:16 
42Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
43Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha  
44Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:17 
45Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxobank  
46Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
47Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
48Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
49Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
50Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:18 
51Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri  
52Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:19 
53Thomas Lofkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
54Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:00:20 
55Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
56Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:00:21 
57Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:23 
58Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxobank0:00:28 
59Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux0:00:29 
60Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:30 
61Manuel Calvente Corpas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:34 
62Jempy Drucker (Lux) CT Differdange0:00:43 
63Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:00:45 
64Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:46 
65Robert Retschke (Ger) CT Differdange0:00:47 
66Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:48 
67Christian Poos (Lux) CT Differdange0:00:49 
68Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack  
69Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack0:00:50 
70Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxobank0:00:52 
71Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:00:53 
72Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:54 
73Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:56 
74Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
75Bartosz Huzarsky (Pol) ISD - Neri0:00:57 
76Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) CT Differdange0:00:58 
77Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:59 
78Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha  
79Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha0:01:00 
80Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha  
81Nico Schneider (Ger) CT Differdange  
82Hakan Nilson (Swe) CT Differdange0:01:04 
83Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri  
84Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:05 
85Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:06 
86Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:07 
87Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:09 
88Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:13 
89Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:01:15 
90Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:19 
91Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:23 
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:04 
93Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:06 
94Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:07 
95Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:08 
96Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
97Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:02:21 
98Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur  
99Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange0:03:41 
100Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack0:05:29 
101Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:34 
102Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri0:05:44 
103Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:41 
104Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:09:48 
105Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack0:09:49 
106Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
107Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:09:53 
108Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
109Gianni Meersman (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:09:56 
110Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
112Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:58 
113Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:10:02 
114Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:10:03 
115Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:10:04 
116Stefan Cohnen (Ned) CT Differdange0:10:06 
117Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:10:08 
118Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:10:16 
Points classification
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri20pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux16 
3Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13 
4Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec11 
5Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi9 
6Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team7 
7Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha5 
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri3 
9Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2 
10Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur1 
Mountains classification
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom15pts
2Morten Knudsen (Den) CT Differdange9 
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team6 
4Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxobank1 
5Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
6Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack1 
Best young rider classification
1Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi4:33:51 
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:04 
3Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:05 
5Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:08 
6Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxobank  
7Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack0:00:10 
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri0:00:12 
9Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:13 
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:00:14 
11Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:00:15 
12Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:17 
13Jempy Drucker (Lux) CT Differdange0:00:37 
14Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:00:39 
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:00:42 
16Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack0:00:44 
17Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:53 
18Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha0:00:54 
19Nico Schneider (Ger) CT Differdange  
20Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:59 
21Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:02:15 
22Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack0:05:23 
23Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack0:09:43 
24Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
25Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:47 
26Gianni Meersman (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:09:50 
27Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
28Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:09:52 
29Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:09:56 
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:09:57 
31Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:09:58 
32Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi0:10:02 
33Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:10:10 
Teams classification
1Team Radioshack13:41:18 
2Euskatel - Euskadi0:00:11 
3Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:21 
5ISD - Neri0:00:22 
6Skil - Shimano0:00:24 
7Team Katusha0:00:25 
8Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:27 
9Francaise des Jeux0:00:28 
10Bouygues Telecom  
11Team Saxobank0:00:32 
12Vorarlberg - Corratec  
13Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:41 
14Andalucia - Cajasur0:00:51 
15Saur - Sojasun0:01:15 
16CT Differdange0:02:16 

Related Articles

Back to top