CCC Sprandi Polkowice win Coppi e Bartali TTT

Davide Rebellin takes over race lead

CCC Sprandi Polkowice took the victory Thursday during the second stage of the opening day at Coppi e Bartali, winning the team time trial by one second over Team Sky and four seconds over MTN-Qhubeka. The win boosted the Polish team's Davide Rebellin into the overall race lead, with his three Polish teammates right behind. Ben Swift (Sky) is fifth overall.

The 13.3 kilometer team time trial pits two 4-man squads from each team against each other, making it a race of both power and strategy. The CCC team with Rebellin with Adrian Kurek, Jarosław Marycz, Tomasz Kiendyś, topped Sky's squad with Phil Deignan, Ben Swift, Kanstantsin Siutsou and Ian Boswell by a single second.

"The entire team was very strong in the TTT," Rebellin said. "We set up very solid and fast pace and we found the right rhythm. Now we have the leader's jersey and we will do everything we can to maintain it all the way to Pavullo. The hardest stages will be held tomorrow and on Sunday, but I am in a good shape and I'm surrounded by a very strong team, which is capable of protecting the GC lead."

Sky's director Dario Cioni will look to the coming stages to exact the team's revenge. “In the afternoon it was a really good stage from the guys. We lost a little in the opening section where it was technical but then once the roads opened out they were really keeping a nice speed," he said. "Obviously it was a little disappointing to lose the race by less than a second to CCC. But we’re in a good position and there are some hard stages to come.”

MTN-Qhubeka's director Alex Sans Vega was proud of his team's effort, despite Steve Cummings, Louis Meintjes, Jacques Janse van Rensburg and Jaco Venter missing out on the win.

"It’s always hard to miss out on a stage win, especially when it’s so close. But we have to stay positive. We kept our good positions in the overall with Steve, Jacques, and Louis, which is very good. CCC Sprandi with Davide Rebellin and Team Sky with Kanstantin Siutsou have to control the race and we can look for our chances. Looking at the profile of the upcoming stages I think we’re in a good situation."

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Sprandi Polkowice A0:14:49 
 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
2Team Sky A0:14:50 
 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky  
 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky  
 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:37 
3MTN - Qhubeka A0:14:53 
 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka  
 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:35 
4Androni Giocattoli A0:14:57 
 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli  
 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
5Colombia A0:14:58 
 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia  
 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
6RusVelo A0:15:00 
 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo  
 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) RusVelo  
7Team Trefor - Blue Water A0:15:05 
 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:17:10 
8Italian National Team A0:15:06 
 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team  
 Valerio Conti (Ita) Italian National Team  
 Seid Lizde (Ita) Italian National Team0:15:23 
 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italian National Team0:16:07 
9Team Idea 2010 ASD A0:15:08 
 Francesco Reda (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:15:32 
10CCC Sprandi Polkowice B0:15:09 
 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
11Drapac Professional Cycling A0:15:11 
 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
12Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels A0:15:11 
 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
 Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
13STH B0:15:14 
 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling  
14Bardiani CSF A0:15:17 
 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
15Nippo - Vini Fantini A0:15:17 
 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18:18 
16MTN - Qhubeka B0:15:20 
 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
 Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:37 
 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:37 
17Team Dukla Praha A0:15:20 
 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
 Roman Furst (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:15:45 
 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:15:58 
 David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil  
19Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise A0:15:31 
 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:53 
20Mg.Kvis-Vega A0:15:31 
 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
21Roth - Skoda A0:15:33 
 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
 Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
 Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:16:05 
 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:17:15 
22Bardiani CSF B0:15:36 
 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
23Unieuro Wilier B0:15:38 
 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
24Italian National Team B0:15:39 
 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italian National Team  
 Luca Paccioni (Ita) Italian National Team  
 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team  
 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team  
25Unieuro Wilier A0:15:39 
 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Simone Petilli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
 Fabio Chinello (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:16:47 
26Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels B0:15:40 
 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
 Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
27Nippo - Vini Fantini B0:15:43 
 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
28RusVelo B0:15:44 
 Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo  
 Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo  
 Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo  
 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
29d'Amico Bottecchia A0:15:45 
 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Adriano Brogi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:17:46 
30Colombia B0:15:47 
 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia  
 Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia  
 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:15:49 
31Drapac Professional Cycling B0:15:48 
 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
 Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling  
32Androni Giocattoli B0:15:48 
 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:15:49 
 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli0:17:14 
33Southeast Pro Cycling A0:15:49 
 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise B0:15:51 
 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
35Meridiana Kamen Team A0:15:58 
 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Enea Cambianica (Swi) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:16:03 
36Roth - Skoda B0:16:00 
 Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
 Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
 Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:16:02 
 Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Roth - Skoda0:18:23 
 Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
 Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
38Movistar Team A0:16:04 
 Diego Ochoa (Col) Movistar Team  
 Omar Alber Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team  
 Oscar Soliz Vilca (Bol) Movistar Team  
 Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:16:26 
39Team Dukla Praha B0:16:05 
 Michal Kohout (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
 Denis Rugovac (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
 Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
 Jan Kraus (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:17:54 
40Team Idea 2010 ASD B0:16:07 
 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Luca Capelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:16:36 
41Amore & Vita - Selle SMP A0:16:07 
 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
42Adria Mobil B0:16:12 
 Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil  
 Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil  
 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
43d'Amico Bottecchia B0:16:14 
 Silvio Giorni (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Iltjan Nika (Alb) d'Amico Bottecchia  
 Nicola Poletti (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:18:17 
44Movistar Team B0:16:15 
 Cristian Talero (Col) Movistar Team  
 Freddy Montana (Col) Movistar Team  
 Juan David Vargas (Col) Movistar Team  
 Wilson Fernand Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team  
45Team Trefor - Blue Water B0:16:21 
 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
46Mg.Kvis-Vega B0:16:27 
 Luca Muffolini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
 Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:16:32 
 Emiliano Faieta (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:17:53 
47GM Cycling Team B0:16:32 
 José Hernández (Col) GM Cycling Team  
 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
 Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:17:14 
48Team Sky B0:16:34 
 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky  
 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  
 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky  
49Meridiana Kamen Team B0:16:45 
 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Endi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
 Filip Cengic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
50Amore & Vita - Selle SMP B0:16:47 
 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
 Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
NAFloris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
NAEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  

General Classification after Stage 1b

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2:35:02 
2Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
3Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
4Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:01 
6Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
7Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky  
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:04 
9Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
10Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka  
11Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:08 
12Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli  
13Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
14Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
15Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:00:09 
16Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
17Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia  
18Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:11 
19Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo  
20Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16 
21Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
22Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
23Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
24Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team0:00:17 
25Valerio Conti (Ita) Italian National Team  
26Francesco Reda (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:19 
27Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20 
28Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
29Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:22 
30Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
31Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
32Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
33Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling  
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
35Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
36Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:25 
37Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling  
38Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28 
39Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
40Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
41Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
42Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
43Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:31 
45Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:39 
46Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:40 
47Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42 
48Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
49Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
51Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
52Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:43 
53Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:00:44 
54Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
55Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:46 
56Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:47 
57Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:00:48 
58Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
59Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:49 
60Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
61Davide Ballerini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:50 
62Luca Paccioni (Ita) Italian National Team  
63Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italian National Team  
64Simone Petilli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
65Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
66Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team  
67Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:51 
68Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:54 
70Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
71Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
72Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:55 
73Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:00:56 
74Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
75Antonino Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
76Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:59 
77Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
78Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:01:00 
79Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  
80Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
81Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:02 
82Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:09 
83Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
84Enea Cambianica (Swi) Meridiana Kamen Team  
85Omar Alber Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:15 
86Oscar Soliz Vilca (Bol) Movistar Team  
87Diego Ochoa (Col) Movistar Team  
88Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:01:18 
89Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
90Marco Tizza (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
91Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:23 
92Cristian Talero (Col) Movistar Team0:01:26 
93Freddy Montana (Col) Movistar Team  
94Wilson Fernand Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team  
95Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:01:30 
96José Hernández (Col) GM Cycling Team0:01:43 
97Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:01:45 
98Juan David Vargas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:56 
99Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:02:26 
100Adriano Brogi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:02:57 
101Roman Furst (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:03:12 
102Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03:29 
103Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Roth - Skoda0:03:34 
104Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo0:03:36 
105Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:40 
106Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:03:54 
107Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:37 
108Filip Cengic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:42 
109Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:04:44 
110Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:53 
111Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) RusVelo0:04:55 
112Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
113Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:04 
114Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:05:07 
115Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:05:13 
116Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:05:15 
117Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05:16 
118Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:24 
119Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
120Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:05:26 
121Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
122Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:31 
123Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
124Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
125Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:05:33 
126Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
127Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team0:05:34 
128Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:05:38 
129Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
130Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo0:05:39 
131Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:05:40 
132Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:05:42 
133Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:05:44 
134Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:46 
135Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:05:53 
136Marco D'urbano (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:05:55 
137Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
138Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
139Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:06:00 
140Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
141Luca Capelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:06:02 
142Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:06:07 
143Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
144Thomas Capocchi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:06:09 
145Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:10 
146Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:06:16 
147Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water  
148Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:06:21 
149Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:06:25 
150Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:26 
151Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:06:27 
152Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:06:29 
153Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:06:40 
154Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:06:42 
155Jan Kraus (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:07:49 
156Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:08:16 
157Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:35 
158Seid Lizde (Ita) Italian National Team0:08:41 
159David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:47 
160Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:08:56 
161Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo0:09:02 
162Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:09:05 
163Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia  
164Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:06 
165Daniele Cavasin (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:09:18 
166Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:25 
167Rino Zampilli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
168Silvio Giorni (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:09:32 
169Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:09:39 
170Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:09:50 
171Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:10:23 
172Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
173Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:10:32 
174Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:03 
175Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling  
176Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:11:04 
177Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:11:13 
178Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:11:18 
179Denis Rugovac (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:11:20 
180Michal Kohout (Cze) Team Dukla Praha  
181Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:11:22 
182Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
183Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:11:27 
184Iltjan Nika (Alb) d'Amico Bottecchia0:11:29 
185Luca Muffolini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:11:42 
186Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:11:49 
187Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:11:51 
188Endi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:00 
189Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:12:02 
190Logan Loder (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:12:02 
191Fabio Chinello (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
192Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
193Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:12:25 
194Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli0:12:29 
195Emiliano Faieta (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:13:08 
196Nicola Poletti (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:13:32 

Related Articles

Back to top