Ulissi wins in Levizzano

Benedetti remains in leader's jersey

Diego Ulissi secured the first victory for Lampre-ISD this season as he prevailed in the uphill sprint at the conclusion of stage 3 at Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.

Finishing second behind the 22-year-old Italian was Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare) while Danilo Di Luca (Acqua & Sapone) rounded out the top three finishers in Levizzano.

"Today was a hard stage in the mountains with a hard finishing circuit done five times," said stage runner-up Rory Sutherland. "The boys rode well today as a team. They helped me with positioning coming into the finale, covering attacks, and more. Of course it would have been great to take first, but it’s nice to hit the podium here at Coppi e Bartali, especially after the hard work the boys put in today.

"It has been a rough start to the year in Europe, but hopefully this will spur us on to better things. This is a solid group of guys and it’s having teammates who look after each other the way this group of guys does."

Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp) remains in the leader's jersey with a four-second lead over teammate Bartosz Huzarski. Another NetApp rider, Jan Barta, holds third on general classification at six seconds.

2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali winner Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli) was part of the day's early break, which also included Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana) and Marco Frapporti (Team Idea).

The trio were on the attack for more than 100km but were swept up with 19km remaining on the taxing finishing circuit in Levizzano, an 11km loop covered five times at the stage conclusion.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:43:04 
2Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
3Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
7Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp  
8Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:02 
9Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
11Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
12Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
13Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea  
14Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
15Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
16Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
17Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
18Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
19Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
20Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
22Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil  
23Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named  
24Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
26Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
27Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing  
28Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil  
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
30Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
31Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
32Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
34Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
35Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
36Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
37Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
38Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
39Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
40Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
41José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
42Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
43Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
44Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale  
45Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
46Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea0:00:14 
47Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:20 
48Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:27 
50Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
51Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:33 
52Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:00:35 
53Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
54Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:00:42 
55Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:48 
56Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
57Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:00:49 
58Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  
59Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10  
60Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10  
61Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:09 
62Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing  
63Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
64Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:36 
65Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
66Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:02:08 
67Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:15 
68Kohei Ucihma (Jpn) Team Nippo  
69Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:29 
70Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:41 
71Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43 
72Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:44 
73Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
74Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:57 
75Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named0:02:59 
76David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:03:02 
77Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:03 
78Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:04:14 
79Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:06:26 
80Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea0:06:43 
81Alexandr Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
82Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo  
83Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
84Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:51 
85Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:18 
86Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
87Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
88Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
90Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
91Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
92Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
93Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
94Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:08:47 
95Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
96Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil  
97Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura Racing0:08:50 
98Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
99Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
100Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
101Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
102Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp  
103Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp  
104Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
105Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea  
106Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo  
107Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
108Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
109Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
110Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
111Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:09:08 
112Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:09:17 
113Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:12:41 
114Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
115Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
116Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
117Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
118Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
119Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named  
120Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
121Franck Osorio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
122Johan Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
123Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
124Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
125Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
126Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
127Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:12:46 
128Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
Points
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10pts
2Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8 
3Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6 
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team5 
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4 
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3 
7Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp2 
8Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5 pts
2Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3 
3Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp2 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5 pts
2Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team3 
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2 
Teams
1Acqua & Sapone11:09:16 
2Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Liquigas-Cannondale  
4Team NetApp  
5Androni Giocattoli0:00:02 
6Adria Mobil  
7Team Idea0:00:14 
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
9Endura Racing0:00:33 
10Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:45 
11Astana Pro Team0:00:47 
12Itera - Katusha0:00:48 
13Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
14Team Nippo0:02:15 
15Lampre - ISD0:02:55 
16Utensilnord Named0:02:59 
17Spidertech Powered By C100:04:36 
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:23 
19Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:26:21 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp9:37:07 
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:00:04 
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:06 
4Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:14 
5Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
6Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:16 
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:21 
8Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
9Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
11José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
12Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
13Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
14Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:22 
15Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
16Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
17Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
18Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:28 
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:29 
20Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:30 
21Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:31 
22Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
23Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named  
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:33 
25Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
26Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
28Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:35 
29Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
30Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea0:00:39 
31Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
32Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
33Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
34Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:45 
35Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
36Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:50 
37Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:53 
38Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:54 
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil  
40Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
41Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:57 
42Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:58 
43Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo  
44Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:01 
45Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:06 
46Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea0:01:11 
47Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:14 
48Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:01:20 
49Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:01:26 
50Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:32 
51Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:40 
52Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10  
53Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:50 
54Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:57 
55Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:04 
56Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:27 
57Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
58Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:03:00 
59Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:10 
60Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:27 
61Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:28 
62Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:37 
63Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:51 
64Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:05:06 
65Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:46 
66Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:06:04 
67Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
68Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing0:06:31 
69Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
70Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:06:50 
71Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:53 
72Alexandr Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:14 
73Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:07:22 
74Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:07:37 
75Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named0:08:38 
76Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:08:54 
77David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:09:03 
78Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea0:09:17 
79Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:18 
80Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea0:09:27 
81Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:09:48 
82Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:16 
83Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:10:20 
84Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:11:12 
85Kohei Ucihma (Jpn) Team Nippo0:11:38 
86Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:12:51 
87Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:13:01 
88Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:03 
89Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:13:16 
90Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:23 
91Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:13:43 
92Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:14:04 
93Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:14:12 
94Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:14:14 
95Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) Team Nippo0:14:18 
96Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:14:27 
97Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:14:29 
98Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:14:31 
99Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:14:56 
100Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:15:30 
101Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea0:15:47 
102Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:16:04 
103Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:02 
104Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:17:18 
105Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:22 
106Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:17:45 
107Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
108Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:06 
109Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:18:22 
110Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
111Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
112Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura Racing0:18:26 
113Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:18:27 
114Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:18:33 
115Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:18:34 
116Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
117Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:18:42 
118Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:19:06 
119Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named0:21:37 
120Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:21:39 
121Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:21:46 
122Franck Osorio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:21:55 
123Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:22:04 
124Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:08 
125Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:23:17 
126Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:24:38 
127Johan Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:25:45 
128Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:26:14 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea15 pts
2Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10 
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
4Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp8 
5Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team8 
6Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8 
7Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo8 
8Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6 
9Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
10Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named5 
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4 
12Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3 
13Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp2 
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2 
15Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team2 
16Julia David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo1 
17Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp1 
18Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli10 pts
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10 
3Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone6 
4Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea5 
6Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4 
7Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team3 
8Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3 
9Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
10Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C102 
11Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp2 
12Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD9:37:28 
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
3Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:01 
4Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:07 
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:08 
6Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:14 
7Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:00:18 
8Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:36 
9Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:45 
10Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:11 
11Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:49 
12Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:32 
13David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:08:42 
14Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea0:08:56 
15Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:57 
16Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:12:30 
17Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:13:22 
18Dmitriy Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:13:53 
19Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:43 
20Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:01 
21Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:17:45 
22Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:18:01 
23Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:18:13 
24Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:18:45 
25Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:21:25 
26Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:24:17 
27Johan Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:25:24 
Teams classification
1Team NetApp28:18:41 
2Acqua & Sapone0:00:16 
3Androni Giocattoli0:00:17 
4Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:24 
5Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:27 
6Endura Racing0:00:41 
7Team Idea0:00:47 
8Adria Mobil0:00:50 
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:08 
10Astana Pro Team0:01:14 
11Colombia - Coldeportes0:02:11 
12Team Nippo0:03:07 
13Lampre - ISD0:03:22 
14Utensilnord Named0:03:24 
15Itera - Katusha0:06:27 
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:49 
17Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:12 
18Spidertech Powered By C100:15:43 
19Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:43:02 

Related Articles

Back to top