Sinkewitz wins Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda

Tsatevitch prevails on final stage

Full Results
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha3:13:33 
2Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
3Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
7Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil  
8Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
9Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
10Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
12Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team  
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
14Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
15Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
16Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
17Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:19 
18Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:00:23 
19Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
20Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
21Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
22Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
23Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
24Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka  
25Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka  
26Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
27Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
28Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
29Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
30Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
31Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil  
32Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
33Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
34Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
35Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
36Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
37Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka  
38Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
39Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha  
40Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
41Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
43Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
44Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:00 
45Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
46Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
47Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:21 
48Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
49Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha  
50Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
51Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:35 
52Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
53Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:34 
54Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
55Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
56Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
57Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
58Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
59Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
60Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:03:15 
61Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
62Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
63Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
64Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
65Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
66Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:03:41 
67Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
68Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:04:06 
69Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
70Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
71Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita  
72Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
73Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
74Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
75Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
76Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
77Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
78Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
79Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
80Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
81Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
82Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
83Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
84Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
85Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
86Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
87Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil  
88Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita  
89Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
90Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
91Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
92Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
93Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
94Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
95Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
96Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
97Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
98Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka  
99Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo  
100Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
101Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
102Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
103Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
104Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
105Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
106Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
107Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  
108Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
109Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
110Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil  
111Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx  
112Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  
113Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
114Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
115Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
116Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
117Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
118Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
119Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil  
120Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
121Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
122Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
123Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:04:36 
124Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
125Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:05:26 
126Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
127Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
128Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:33 
129Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
130Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia  
131Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems  
132Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
133Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
134Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
DNFStefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
DNFAndrea Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
DNFJoel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
DNFMassimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFAlberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNSDalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  
DNSJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia  
DNSJulian Da Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
Mountain 1 - Cenate Sotto (Cat. 3)
1Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha2pts
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha1 
Mountain 2 - Arrivo Bergamo (Cat. 3)
1Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha2pts
2Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1 
Final general classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team10:39:02 
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:12 
3Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:24 
4Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:25 
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:27 
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:37 
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:01:41 
8Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:03 
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:10 
10Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:16 
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:19 
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
13Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:02:27 
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:29 
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:50 
16Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:02:57 
17Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:09 
18Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:28 
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:59 
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:04:00 
21Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:38 
22Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:05:09 
23Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:24 
24Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:31 
25Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:05:57 
26Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:06:01 
27Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:06:30 
28Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:07:34 
29Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:08:01 
30Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
31Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:08:33 
32Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:09:17 
33Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:20 
34Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:40 
35Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:10:29 
36Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:10:55 
37Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:11:18 
38Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:11:27 
39Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:11:42 
40Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:11:43 
41Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:11:45 
42Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:12:05 
43Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:09 
44Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:10 
45Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:12:23 
46Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:08 
47Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:13:44 
48Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:08 
49Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:10 
50Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:35 
51Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:15:20 
52Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:15:29 
53Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:15:51 
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:15:54 
55Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:56 
56Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:16:22 
57Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
58Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:16:47 
59Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:16:51 
60Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:17:23 
61Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:26 
62Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:17:28 
63Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:17:56 
64Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:18:00 
65Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:16 
66Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:18:40 
67Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:19:41 
68Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:19:46 
69Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:20:03 
70Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:20:18 
71Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
72Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:20:29 
73Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:20:37 
74Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:59 
75Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:21:16 
76Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:21:18 
77Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:21:30 
78Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:21:41 
79Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:21:55 
80Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:22:09 
81Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
82Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:22:30 
83Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:22:41 
84Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:22:52 
85Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:23:02 
86Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:23:43 
87Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:23:50 
88Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:23:52 
89Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:23:57 
90Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:24:01 
91Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:24:12 
92Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:24:20 
93Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:24:48 
94Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:16 
95Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:21 
96Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
97Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:26:08 
98Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:26:13 
99Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:26:20 
100Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:26:31 
101Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:26:41 
102Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:27:32 
103Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
104Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:27:40 
105Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:27:51 
106Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:28:23 
107Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:28:41 
108Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
109Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:28:59 
110Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:29:04 
111Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:29:09 
112Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:29:31 
113Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:29:37 
114Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:30:11 
115Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita0:30:53 
116Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:31:51 
117Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:32:19 
118Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:32:23 
119Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:32:26 
120Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:35:52 
121Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
122Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:36:39 
123Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:36:45 
124Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems0:36:59 
125Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:38:12 
126Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita0:39:02 
127Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:39:14 
128Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:39:26 
129Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:39:43 
130Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:40:05 
131Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:40:48 
132Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:42:25 
133Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:43:05 
134Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:43:52 
Points classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team24pts
2Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli16 
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia16 
4Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice14 
5Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha12 
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil11 
7Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest10 
8Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha10 
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10 
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9 
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo9 
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7 
13Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6 
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5 
15Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team4 
16Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
18Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka2 
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1 
Mountains classification
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team10pts
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha5 
3Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha2 
4Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha2 
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2 
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest2 
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1 
8Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1 
Young riders classification
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10:40:26 
2Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:13 
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:00:17 
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:05 
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:04 
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:36 
7Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:04:07 
8Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:06:37 
9Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:07:53 
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:16 
11Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:10:03 
12Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:21 
13Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:59 
14Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:44 
15Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:20 
16Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:44 
17Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:12:46 
18Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:14:05 
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:30 
20Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:58 
21Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
22Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:23 
23Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:15:59 
24Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:04 
25Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:17:16 
26Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:18:17 
27Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:18:22 
28Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:18:54 
29Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:19:13 
30Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:31 
31Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:20:45 
32Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:17 
33Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:21:28 
34Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:21:38 
35Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:19 
36Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:22:26 
37Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:28 
38Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:23:24 
39Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:52 
40Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:57 
41Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
42Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:25:07 
43Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:26:08 
44Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:26:16 
45Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:26:27 
46Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:59 
47Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:27:17 
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:27:35 
49Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:27:40 
50Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:28:07 
51Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:28:47 
52Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:30:27 
53Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:55 
54Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:31:02 
55Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:34:28 
56Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
57Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:35:15 
58Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:35:21 
59Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems0:36:48 
60Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:38:02 
61Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:38:19 
62Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:38:41 
63Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:39:24 
64Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:41:01 
65Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:41:41 
66Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:42:28 
Teams classification
1Androni Giocattoli32:02:01 
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:42 
3Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:06:39 
4MTN-Qhubeka0:06:54 
5Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:15 
6Adria Mobil0:08:22 
7Colombia0:08:53 
8Katusha0:13:10 
9RusVelo0:18:17 
10Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:26:03 
11Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:26:33 
12CCC Polsat Polkowice0:28:06 
13Lokosphinx0:28:22 
14Meridiana Kamen Team0:34:16 
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:36:17 
16Team Nippo-De Rosa0:37:33 
17Continental Team Astana0:38:29 
18Amore & Vita0:51:27 
19Verandas Willems0:54:44 

Related Articles

Back to top