Lopes wins Sea Otter downhill

Binggeli and Carlson complete top three

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Lopes (Intense/Pearl Izumi)0:02:03.628 
2Logan Binggeli (KHS Factory Racing)0:00:01.616 
3Josh Carlson (Giant Factory)0:00:01.821 
4Tim Krentz (Bicycle Emporium)0:00:02.883 
5Mike Day (GT Bicyles)0:00:02.896 
6Curtis Keene (Specialized)0:00:03.102 
7Kevin Aiello (KHS Factory Racing)0:00:03.240 
8Walker Shaw (Sram/Troy Lee Design)0:00:03.583 
9Kiran Mackinnon (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:00:04.249 
10Waylon Smith0:00:04.857 
11Ryan Condrashoff (Sram/Scott/Novatec)0:00:04.995 
12Michael Daniels (Royal Racing/Urge)0:00:05.009 
13Kirt Voreis (Specialized/Clif Bar)0:00:05.064 
14Yoann Barelli (Giant Factory)0:00:05.163 
15Tom Tom Doran (Arts Cyclery)0:00:05.323 
16Chris Powell (Team Better Buzz)0:00:05.534 
17Cody Kelley (Specialized/Enve)0:00:06.111 
18Adam Craig (Giant Factory)0:00:06.280 
19Cole Picchiottino (Trek)0:00:06.488 
20John Hauer (Muscle Mile)0:00:06.523 
21Austin Warren (Drd Evil/Dvo/Ht)0:00:06.568 
22Evan Geankoplis (Transition/Freehub)0:00:06.671 
23Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes/Fox)0:00:06.702 
24Bas Van Steenbergen (Transition Bikes)0:00:06.979 
25Lee Jackson (Norco Factory Team)0:00:07.065 
26Graeme Pitts (Zerode Usa/Hayes Com)0:00:07.316 
27Tommy Herrmann (Nrg/Foes)0:00:07.559 
28Corey Hatch (KHS/Q2/Royal Racing)0:00:07.790 
29Ben Hlebo (Risse Racing)0:00:07.829 
30Adrien Loron (Scott)0:00:07.926 
31Parker Robinson (Scott/Novatec/Ht)0:00:08.089 
32Blake Carney (Speedline/Fly/)0:00:08.178 
33Steve Wentz (Sram/Santa Cruz)0:00:08.209 
34Ian Massey (Trailtechnique.Com)0:00:08.237 
35Marshall Eames0:00:08.605 
36Bo Macarthur0:00:08.853 
37Jeff Kendall-Weed (Ibis/WTB/Sram/Smith)0:00:09.136 
38Kyle Thomas (Diamondback)0:00:09.404 
39Mark Wallace (Devinci Global Racing)0:00:09.589 
40Thomas Ravina0:00:09.705 
41Cory Sullivan (Arts Cyclery/Slo)0:00:09.854 
42Kyle Hogan (Arts Cyclery/Alpha)0:00:09.917 
43Todd Renwick (Giatn Bikes)0:00:09.940 
44Chappy Fiene0:00:09.967 
45Ryan Paquette0:00:10.069 
46Ryan Egusquiza (Dvo)0:00:10.180 
47Stan Jorgensen (Free Hub Magazine)0:00:10.373 
48Trevor Trinkino0:00:10.377 
49Tim Langdon (Team Better Buzz )0:00:10.395 
50Luca Cometti (Intense Factory)0:00:10.542 
51Timothy Mangini (Oneal/Azonic/Foes)0:00:10.564 
52Daniel Umland (Odi/Spy/Azonic)0:00:10.579 
53Charlie Sponsel (Felt Enduro Team)0:00:10.608 
54Benjamin Herold (Nrg/Foes)0:00:10.620 
54John Keep (Arma Energy/Evil)  
56Cody Johnson (Odi)0:00:10.746 
57Nathan Riddle0:00:11.390 
58Matt Thompson (Sram/Santa Cruz)0:00:11.646 
59Dave Seaquist (Gravity Pirates)0:00:11.814 
60Allan Cooke (Bell/Giant/Sram)0:00:12.187 
61Dylan Conte (Vermont Gravity)0:00:12.194 
62Brandan Bohl (1 Shot Racing)0:00:12.289 
63Mikey Haderer0:00:12.447 
64Alex Mcandrew (Transition Bikes)0:00:12.732 
65Dylan Crane (Knolly Bikes/Smith)0:00:12.894 
66Shea Jordan (Knolly Bikes/Ixs)0:00:12.914 
67Alex Willie (Intense/Tld)0:00:12.945 
68Jason Hillard (Brady Air Racing)0:00:12.984 
69Matt Condrashoff0:00:13.058 
70Chris Ravina0:00:13.513 
71Kai Rogers (Honey Stinger/Fox)0:00:13.706 
72Alexander Geddes0:00:13.825 
73T Asprey (Tahoe Trail Bar)0:00:13.970 
74Quinton Spaulding0:00:14.077 
75Andre Pepin (Ellsworth Bike)0:00:14.152 
76Nataniel Giacomozzi0:00:14.394 
77Kyle Grau (Riding Forward)0:00:14.434 
78Michal Kollbek (Ns Bikes)0:00:14.569 
79Tanner Stephens (Novatec/Sram/100%)0:00:14.847 
80Dylan Unger (Intense Cycles/)0:00:15.501 
81Tyler Earnheart0:00:15.910 
82Isaac Allaire (Madkats/Transition)0:00:16.256 
83Justin Graves (Pirateride.Org)0:00:16.588 
84Conrad Culleney (1 Shot Racing)0:00:17.022 
85Thomas Mccoy (June Lake Brewing)0:00:17.968 
86Daniel Weinman0:00:18.165 
87Andrew Van Zuyen (Intenese Cycles)0:00:18.929 
88Alex Pfiffner (Maxxis/Allsport)0:00:19.128 
89Ryan Pepper0:00:20.210 
90Nik Dommen0:00:20.243 
91Josh Nevelson0:00:20.285 
92Andrew Terry (Gravity Pirates)0:00:20.304 
93Jonathon Simonetti0:00:21.501 
94Aaron Hodgkin (Circle-E Clothing)0:00:21.688 
95Heath Boedeker0:00:22.364 
96Andre Sanches (Santa Cruz Bikes)0:00:23.402 
97Tyler Mccaul0:00:25.216 
98Keith Morelan (Trail Head Cyclery)0:00:25.621 
99Jumpin Jerry Vanderpool0:00:26.203 
100Zachary Fenn0:00:26.461 
DNFFelip Walker (Scotts Valley Cycle)  
DNFMckay Vezina  
DNFT Mike  
DNFDan Atherton  
DNFMartin Maes (GT Bicycles)  
DNFOwen Raybould  
DNFKyle Strait (GT/Sram/Fox/Kenda)  
DNFKeith Prawalsky  
DNFDave Cullinan  
Back to top