TechPowered By

More tech

Sea Otter Classic - Mountain Bike 2012

Date range:
April 20-22, 2012

April 22, Cat. 2 / Cat. 3 / tandems / junior cross country:

Cat. 2, Cat. 3, Tandems and Juniors tackle cross country

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 21, 2012, 15:19 BST,
Updated:
April 22, 2012, 23:20 BST

Full results posted

Full Results

Cat. 2 Men singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Clipperton 1:34:41  
2 Brian Neary 0:02:02  
3 Dennis Block 0:02:31  
4 Chris Latura 0:02:59  
5 Carl Primavera 0:06:09  
6 Michael Inglis 0:07:41  
7 Timothy Taylor    
8 Bryce Dupriest 0:07:56  
9 Rich Hufford 0:08:30  
10 Gregory Celentano 0:09:01  
11 Michael Lodoen 0:09:53  
12 Justin Hintz 0:10:56  
13 Mike Upchurch 0:11:02  
14 Graham Faulknor 0:12:06  
15 Kevin Regan 0:13:18  
16 Jhoric De Guzman 0:13:23  
17 Mike Macedonio 0:14:03  
18 Brian Rollins 0:16:20  
19 Rob Jones 0:17:04  
20 Christian Mannsfeld 0:17:33  
21 Michael Riepe 0:18:05  
22 Connor Pilarowski 0:18:31  
23 Jeff Sawyer 0:18:36  
24 Jerry Javier    
25 Joe Carpenter 0:20:10  
26 Paul Labossiere 0:20:13  
27 Adam Kirkland 0:20:44  
28 Johnny Stallings 0:21:15  
29 John Allan 0:21:19  
30 John Schulte 0:21:58  
31 Greg Slack 0:22:12  
32 Jorn Olimpiada 0:23:31  
33 Ali Cehreli 0:25:10  
34 Thomas Demeo 0:25:23  
35 Willy Dommen 0:27:45  
36 Chamberlin Ryan 0:29:10  
37 Mike Davenport 0:30:41  
38 Lau Ackerman 0:31:10  
39 Michael Fronk 0:32:24  
40 Erich Tisnado 0:33:37  
41 Derek Kuda 0:49:40  
Cat. 2 Men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brett Maur 1:29:54  
2 Alex Meucci    
3 Alex Chamberlin 0:00:18  
4 Brent Burcham 0:01:21  
5 Clayton Stone 0:01:52  
6 Ben Suliteanu 0:01:57  
7 Tom Foxx 0:02:52  
8 Zachary Skalet 0:03:09  
9 Aaron Albor 0:03:15  
10 Anders Nystrom 0:03:19  
11 Patrick Murphy 0:03:25  
12 Laird Grant 0:03:41  
13 Dillen Maurer 0:04:09  
14 Tyler O'brien 0:04:55  
15 Spencer Rathkamp 0:05:00  
16 Myles Lucas 0:05:08  
17 Chance Tiner 0:05:48  
18 Jonathan Van Patten 0:05:52  
19 Aubrey Smentkowski 0:07:11  
20 Seth Francis 0:07:37  
21 Boone Flynn 0:07:48  
22 Will Harper 0:08:17  
23 Ian Wilkey 0:08:26  
24 Michael Gossett 0:09:03  
25 Kyle Heuerman 0:09:52  
26 Nathan Tarry 0:09:56  
27 Ronny Swanger 0:10:10  
28 Spencer Lehn 0:11:26  
29 Dylan Ellis 0:11:31  
30 Zach Perrin    
31 Nico Aparicio 0:12:36  
32 Sam Rosenberg 0:13:10  
33 John Curtis 0:15:32  
34 Cody Jutovsky 0:16:06  
35 Bryce Lewis 0:16:41  
36 Dilyn Sheber 0:19:11  
37 Grant Snyder 0:19:20  
38 Austin Middlebrook 0:19:59  
39 Travis Spruitenburg 0:21:39  
40 Dan Folwarkow    
41 Ben Fox-Shapiro 0:23:07  
42 Nathan Pherigo 0:23:47  
43 Griffin Spurr 0:24:03  
44 Griffin Wigert 0:26:43  
45 Matthew Vitale 0:44:14  
46 Bradley Merry 0:45:02  
Cat. 2 men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordan Anderson 1:29:18  
2 Sean Putnam 0:02:03  
3 Shane Boyle 0:02:30  
4 Levi Block 0:03:52  
5 Shane Stiles 0:05:53  
6 Chris Root 0:06:17  
7 Rocky Castro 0:06:50  
8 Tylor Giger 0:08:35  
9 Dylan Stompe 0:08:50  
10 Erik Brakebill 0:13:23  
11 Dustin Draper 0:14:49  
12 Nathaniel Powell 0:19:03  
13 Dallin Davidson 0:21:37  
14 Jake Moritz 0:21:43  
15 Jeremiah Newman 0:25:49  
Cat. 2 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Eppen 1:24:11  
2 Jeff Malnick 0:03:16  
3 Troy Templin 0:03:45  
4 Ryan Griffith 0:04:47  
5 Jordan Smoke 0:05:42  
6 Brodie Stringer 0:05:44  
7 Kevin Herron 0:08:59  
8 Nathan Helming 0:09:47  
9 Charles Strauss 0:10:22  
10 Kenny Ormonde 0:11:40  
11 Sergei Shevlyagin 0:11:41  
12 James Lalonde 0:11:43  
13 Brian Newman 0:13:35  
14 Kyle Taylor 0:13:42  
15 Justin Herd 0:14:00  
16 Will King 0:14:07  
17 Jeffrey Stern 0:14:47  
18 Mark Fry 0:15:04  
19 Michael Mottola 0:15:41  
20 Brent Wood 0:15:52  
21 Seth Leidy 0:17:56  
22 Dylan Rinaldi 0:18:32  
23 Adrian Luis 0:19:23  
24 Robert Spies 0:19:30  
25 Charlie Joy 0:21:02  
26 Christopher Atkinson 0:21:40  
27 Casey Warcken 0:22:53  
28 Brian Buskirk 0:23:18  
29 Scott Stroot 0:23:25  
30 Ryland Wolff Baker 0:24:03  
31 Sean Lewis 0:27:33  
32 Jason Smyth 0:32:30  
33 Matthew Brett 0:32:35  
34 Mike Curtice 0:33:03  
35 Brad O'donnell 0:33:53  
36 Cheyne Mckeever 0:37:29  
37 Daniel Macrostie 0:39:07  
38 Carl Russell 0:39:35  
39 Joaquin Quintana 0:47:21  
40 Roberto Quintana 0:50:56  
41 Jose Lopez 1:00:46  
42 Christopher Marino 1:23:19  
43 Jared Marino    
Cat. 2 Men 30-32
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Doug Baker 1:28:18  
2 James Norton 0:02:18  
3 Corey Luce 0:05:03  
4 Brandon Hagy 0:06:00  
5 Dennis Pham 0:06:19  
6 Darcio De Paula 0:07:16  
7 Matthias Schmid 0:08:09  
8 Antonio Zamora 0:08:54  
9 Nik Goodell 0:09:40  
10 Samuel Guzman 0:11:41  
11 Nick Van Der Linden 0:13:13  
12 Michael Gamache 0:13:19  
13 Ben Floyd 0:13:54  
14 Paul Trinkkeller 0:13:58  
15 Keith Cowell 0:14:01  
16 Sean Robman 0:15:49  
17 Ryan Miller 0:17:38  
18 Trey Jarno 0:21:17  
19 Jay Kwan 0:21:32  
20 Chad Chiparo 0:28:28  
21 Ivan Smiljanic 0:31:14  
22 John Howat 0:39:29  
23 Sean Halpenny 0:40:06  
24 Gaudencio Bolanos 0:40:44  
25 Ian Medlock 0:41:34  
26 Jacques Dekirmenjian 0:50:19  
27 Steven Schiedel 0:50:26  
28 Armando Murillo 0:55:34  
29 Dan Rompf 1:00:24  
30 Trevor Wallace 1:12:23  
31 Austin Curnow 1:13:14  
32 Ryan Ayres 1:33:52  
Cat. 2 Men 33-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Gibson 1:29:07  
2 Franco Campilongo 0:02:21  
3 Brian Slames 0:05:21  
4 James Pass 0:05:58  
5 Bryan Bos 0:06:11  
6 Michael Scanlon 0:08:50  
7 Andrew Wilson 0:09:47  
8 Scott Lesan 0:14:12  
9 Vincent Purcell 0:16:08  
10 Jason Ziegenhirt 0:18:06  
11 Forrest Kerr 0:21:26  
12 Justin Cileo 0:22:47  
13 Joshua Bietz 0:23:26  
14 Joe Cheung 0:26:12  
15 Nathan Gibson 0:29:06  
16 Martin C Zarate 0:34:21  
17 Rogelio Olvera 0:41:12  
18 Brent Panas 0:54:18  
19 Judah Nguyen 0:57:37  
Cat. 2 Men 35-37
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kim Midstokke 1:30:27  
2 Greg Ostrin 0:02:15  
3 Reto Mueller 0:03:07  
4 Aaron Dalrymple 0:04:30  
5 Sean Cheney 0:04:45  
6 Luke Wynen 0:05:51  
7 Adrian Tamblin 0:06:03  
8 James Bender 0:08:23  
9 Tyler Hahn 0:10:23  
10 Theral Mackey 0:12:25  
11 John Reinan 0:12:38  
12 Damon Ferrari 0:13:18  
13 Michael Do Couto 0:14:45  
14 Amador Vargas 0:17:22  
15 Travis Goodrich 0:20:20  
16 Fabian Osorio 0:20:59  
17 Greg Bales 0:21:33  
18 Alfredo Escalante 0:24:22  
19 Ever Portillo 0:24:41  
20 Keith Padgett 0:25:08  
21 Josh Sprague 0:25:10  
22 Randy Cardona 0:26:41  
23 Alex Goldhammer 0:28:36  
24 Jaime Adame 0:29:42  
25 Edward Dean 0:31:17  
26 Doug Dimattia 0:31:35  
27 Christopher Jablonski 0:34:42  
28 Roger Jacobs 0:35:26  
29 Ephraim Schwartz 0:38:10  
30 Chad Wilson 0:39:55  
31 Thadius Newton 0:41:12  
32 Ken Casey 0:43:58  
33 Joe Kwong 0:44:48  
34 Dale Pankey 0:45:48  
35 Sean Chaffin 0:47:14  
36 Craig Paterson 0:56:34  
37 Chris Chibilyan 1:03:42  
38 Chuck Becker 1:09:03  
39 Greg Vierra 1:09:32  
40 Brandon Burke 1:14:49  
41 Alan Ting 1:53:03  
Cat. 2 Men 38-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julliot Vincent 1:27:07  
2 Rich Gasaway 0:05:32  
3 Jay Laplante 0:06:28  
4 Jeffrey Beaumont 0:07:04  
5 Henry Wu 0:11:04  
6 Dan Acosta 0:11:09  
7 Chris Waugh 0:11:42  
8 John Barbicas 0:11:45  
9 Orion Corcilius 0:12:29  
10 Garrett Broughton 0:14:01  
11 Aaron Obelleiro 0:14:08  
12 Joshua Walker 0:15:05  
13 Tyler Newby 0:16:30  
14 Bill Wildenberg 0:17:59  
15 Geoff Eckert 0:18:57  
16 Seth Frankel 0:19:20  
17 Robert Peters 0:19:55  
18 John Deagro 0:22:15  
19 Giles Goodwin 0:24:16  
20 Osiris Lowe 0:26:09  
21 Jason Papedis 0:27:58  
22 Gary Land 0:28:17  
23 Steven Nieto 0:29:36  
24 Tim Bei 0:32:32  
25 Jon Brandt 0:33:19  
26 Eric Piziali 0:35:11  
27 James Phillips 0:35:37  
28 Jordy Berson 0:39:54  
29 Michael Williams 0:48:37  
30 Dan Geissbuhler 0:49:58  
Cat. 2 Men 40-42
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Troy Olson 1:30:52  
2 Jason Daggett 0:03:13  
3 Tom Zurawski 0:03:26  
4 James Koehn 0:03:48  
5 Kevin Mchugh 0:05:19  
6 Dirk De Bruyker 0:05:51  
7 Paul Marshall 0:06:09  
8 Brad Menna 0:06:38  
9 Steve White 0:06:46  
10 Red Felix 0:07:43  
11 Scott Harper 0:07:55  
12 Jeremy Regenbogen    
13 Richard Kirby 0:08:28  
14 Eric Jepson 0:08:29  
15 Dean Dealy 0:08:42  
16 Chris Coble 0:08:56  
17 Kevin Chambers 0:09:03  
18 Max Flaxman 0:09:06  
19 Kevin Jackson    
20 Sacha Petancic 0:09:17  
21 Pat White 0:09:26  
22 Jason Kent 0:09:48  
23 Julian Bill 0:11:31  
24 Stewart Speed 0:12:20  
25 Stuart Maclennan 0:12:38  
26 Andrew Grayson 0:12:40  
27 Robert Murphy 0:13:01  
28 Chris Arterburn 0:13:04  
29 Allen Yip 0:13:05  
30 Brett Kelley 0:13:36  
31 Brad Basford 0:13:48  
32 Star Stevenson 0:14:22  
33 Cary Shales 0:14:24  
34 Ruy Lopez 0:14:32  
35 Jarrod Wyrick 0:15:14  
36 Adrian Tieslau 0:16:27  
37 Sean Melchionda 0:16:30  
38 Charles Himes 0:16:34  
39 Eric Clauss 0:16:39  
40 Isaac Potter 0:16:42  
41 Allan Schaffer 0:17:13  
42 Mike Grifall 0:17:34  
43 Jason Morvay 0:18:46  
44 Scott Robinson 0:19:00  
45 Giyora Stahi 0:22:29  
46 Tom Verbeure 0:23:13  
47 Edward Taisipic 0:23:16  
48 Richard Howe 0:24:17  
49 Max Partl 0:24:27  
50 Johnson Menko 0:24:29  
51 Bryan Gertz 0:26:07  
52 Cannon Faasse 0:28:01  
53 Kris Pederson 0:28:44  
54 Christopher Bautista 0:28:49  
55 Matt Briel 0:30:12  
56 Chad Martin 0:31:35  
57 Anthony Geist 0:31:40  
58 Jaime Arana 0:31:41  
59 Henry Lankila 0:39:18  
60 Alexander Wai 0:42:09  
61 Matthew Rose 0:44:17  
62 Jeff Bauermeister 0:44:20  
63 Matt Hanson 0:45:25  
64 Tin Way 0:47:24  
65 John Tymo 0:53:58  
66 Mark Forbes 1:00:51  
67 Mark Naylor 1:24:22  
68 Stuart Mager 1:53:53  
Cat. 2 Men 43-44
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Howells 1:33:12  
2 Kevin Hussey 0:05:48  
3 Giles Healey 0:06:19  
4 Paul Marais 0:06:51  
5 Chad Smart 0:07:10  
6 Scott Penn 0:08:03  
7 Tim Bair 0:09:15  
8 Brian Martinez 0:09:28  
9 Jeb Brown 0:10:07  
10 Dustin Slack 0:10:10  
11 Scott Mcknight 0:12:12  
12 Mike Mccullough 0:12:16  
13 Arthur Rodriguez 0:12:17  
14 Anthony Miller 0:13:14  
15 Michael Hartzell 0:13:52  
16 Sean Holifield 0:14:36  
17 Gregory Burnett 0:15:18  
18 Don Hart 0:15:26  
19 Scott Baker 0:16:19  
20 Brian Kadan 0:17:53  
21 Todd Luman 0:17:57  
22 Barnaby Lee 0:18:44  
23 Sean Fitzpatrick 0:23:49  
24 Ed Fischer 0:23:53  
25 Jerry Sanders 0:24:55  
26 Rick Reid 0:25:52  
27 Paul Thompson 0:26:09  
28 Kjeld Christensen 0:26:48  
29 Benz Michael 0:27:03  
30 Jason Vagim 0:28:30  
31 Matt Vargas 0:28:48  
32 George Ingerson 0:29:49  
33 Aristotle Cabauatan 0:30:21  
34 David Reid 0:30:41  
35 Kevin Mcanerney 0:34:36  
36 Scott Forbes 0:39:06  
37 Brian Jameson 0:40:54  
38 Eric Stern 0:43:31  
39 Junior Llanes 1:01:21  
Cat. 2 Men 45-47
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dereck Butterfield 1:34:57  
2 Dave Yung 0:00:11  
3 Bob Agan 0:01:48  
4 David Lee Turner 0:02:54  
5 Stacey Sell 0:03:47  
6 David Tripier 0:04:57  
7 Joe Narciso 0:04:58  
8 Dick Van Der Luit 0:05:29  
9 Thomas Smuts 0:06:06  
10 Kristofer Mills 0:06:17  
11 Douglas Maccready 0:07:12  
12 Jose Luis Hernandez 0:07:34  
13 Marcelo Quiroz 0:07:35  
14 Grady Mcleod 0:08:23  
15 Todd Harris 0:12:01  
16 Rick Snyder 0:12:06  
17 Paul Miers 0:12:29  
18 Laurie Miller 0:13:18  
19 Gavin Burke 0:14:01  
20 Kevin Hinton 0:14:15  
21 Bob Pacheco 0:15:13  
22 John Monroe 0:16:35  
23 John Ruggeri 0:17:31  
24 Michael Schaller 0:17:42  
25 John Hawkins 0:18:14  
26 Joe Durning 0:20:46  
27 Trevor Truax 0:21:11  
28 Dave Moeller 0:23:57  
29 Darius Rike 0:26:12  
30 Spencer Curry 0:28:10  
31 Bryan Watson 0:28:35  
32 Gunnar Waldman 0:30:21  
33 Richard Theron 0:30:28  
34 Mike Terry 0:32:02  
35 Juan Juarez 0:32:23  
36 Jonathan Holmes 0:35:08  
37 Michael Rexach 0:35:13  
38 Jim Brown 0:37:40  
39 Robert Fleming 0:39:15  
40 Mike Wolters 0:40:04  
41 Jacques Serrano 0:40:46  
42 Jonathan Bartlett 0:44:48  
43 Kam Khojasteh 0:46:20  
44 John Kostelz 0:56:33  
45 Larry Anderson 0:59:25  
46 Aaron Gettle 1:02:06  
Cat. 2 Men 48-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Courtney 1:35:48  
2 David Schaefer 0:00:04  
3 Ross Tinline 0:00:16  
4 Michael Mann 0:05:00  
5 Rob Mathews 0:06:09  
6 Chuck Clemons 0:07:54  
7 Eric Wilkey 0:08:59  
8 Howard Skalet 0:09:24  
9 Andrew Buckley 0:10:07  
10 Bruce Macgregor 0:11:46  
11 Dicky Harris 0:13:42  
12 Scot Wigert 0:13:59  
13 Dan Lee 0:15:26  
14 Paul Mackinlay 0:15:57  
15 Walter Wallace 0:15:58  
16 Kevin Maldonado 0:17:14  
17 Eric Opperman 0:18:19  
18 Dave Hays 0:18:33  
19 Kent Sutton 0:18:51  
20 Rick Ferdinandsen 0:22:45  
21 Zachary Carter 0:29:54  
22 Ray Williams 0:32:54  
23 David Grant 0:34:37  
24 Luke Shenefield 0:35:38  
25 Carlo Lucia 0:40:53  
26 David Farias 0:41:18  
27 John Roberts 0:44:14  
28 Paul Molenberg 0:48:33  
29 Nad Karim 0:50:12  
30 Bruce Smith 0:51:12  
31 Ruben Martinez 1:27:56  
Cat. 2 Men 50-52
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dan Turner 1:35:32  
2 Mark Shaw 0:00:10  
3 Brad Stompe 0:02:08  
4 Mike Warren 0:02:43  
5 Greg Carlton 0:03:53  
6 Jim Vreeke 0:03:55  
7 Zack Beekler 0:04:01  
8 William Jessberger 0:05:57  
9 Dave Andersen 0:07:30  
10 Jim Haagen-Smit 0:08:12  
11 Buz Fulton 0:08:54  
12 Bruce Armstrong 0:09:11  
13 Mike Carey 0:11:39  
14 Richard Jacinto 0:11:40  
15 Chris Marsh 0:11:46  
16 Blair Peterson 0:11:54  
17 Randy Calvin 0:12:02  
18 Mitch Method 0:12:15  
19 Dan Pollard 0:12:39  
20 Matt Mckagan 0:12:47  
21 Hugh Marasa 0:14:19  
22 Todd Smith 0:15:11  
23 Chris Pickett 0:15:30  
24 Andy Somerville 0:15:33  
25 Chris Baker 0:15:57  
26 Chris Kersting 0:16:23  
27 Brett Hobson 0:16:34  
28 Rob Wassmer 0:17:21  
29 Joe Fritz 0:24:25  
30 Mike Fisher 0:27:48  
31 Jens Moyer 0:28:28  
32 Michael Rosenberg 0:29:00  
33 Jeff Steinhart 0:36:34  
34 Brad Bargmann 0:41:18  
35 William Thomas 0:44:42  
36 Dave Culbertson 0:52:15  
37 Rick Abercrombie 0:52:55  
38 Nick Ampon 1:31:33  
Cat. 2 Men 53-54
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Grubbs 1:38:26  
2 Steve Clifton 0:02:11  
3 Eric Hansen 0:03:26  
4 Webster Eric 0:03:40  
5 Mark Luke 0:04:12  
6 Ralph Herman 0:04:59  
7 John Hansen 0:05:41  
8 Tom Jakaby 0:09:16  
9 Andy Russell 0:11:39  
10 Robert Buckley 0:13:27  
11 James R Lentfer 0:13:28  
12 Patrick Deberdt 0:13:43  
13 Ted Mckay 0:13:44  
14 Eduardo Llach 0:14:42  
15 Jan De Jong 0:18:28  
16 Robert Draper 0:19:11  
17 Phil Fisher 0:19:26  
18 Thomas Moore 0:20:10  
19 Terence Grant 0:21:47  
20 Christopher Barrett 0:22:03  
21 Chris Clutton 0:22:49  
22 Keith Ignatowicz 0:24:30  
23 Todd Fitzwater 0:27:57  
24 Eric Robinson 0:39:07  
25 Jim Beuselinck 0:56:30  
26 Frank Mcmillan 1:42:44  
Cat. 2 Men 50-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 James Rowton 1:34:12  
2 Scott Skelton 0:07:40  
3 Scott Martin 0:08:57  
4 Tracy Hrach 0:09:12  
5 Cosmic Miller 0:11:52  
6 Kenneth Mozek 0:12:51  
7 Don Conley 0:15:28  
8 Dwight Goss 0:15:51  
9 Gary Stewart 0:16:01  
10 Dirk Rohloff 0:16:03  
11 George Cruz 0:17:00  
12 Roger Lopez    
13 Randy Batsell 0:17:07  
14 Lee Macdonald 0:17:13  
15 Steve Colford 0:18:35  
16 Joseph Crabtree 0:19:52  
17 Stephen Miller 0:25:58  
18 Thomas Wood 0:28:30  
19 Kurt Wiese 0:30:09  
20 T0Mmy Bencich 0:33:11  
21 Sam Gelpi 0:35:12  
22 Terry Callahan 0:35:44  
23 Stuart Grimshaw 0:42:24  
24 Matt Dunstan 0:44:53  
25 Ramon Amancio 0:56:41  
Cat. 2 Men 60-64
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeanick Oster 1:50:41  
2 Scott Sampson 0:03:37  
3 Jeff Baker 0:07:05  
4 Joseph Pritchard 0:07:33  
5 Kurt Barton 0:08:38  
6 Dale Greenhalgh 0:11:58  
7 William Dunkum Iii 0:13:34  
8 Richard Bowden 0:25:16  
9 Edward Mundy 0:28:35  
10 Sam Evanovich Jr. 0:36:07  
Cat. 2 Men 65+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tomas Pastalka 1:49:25  
2 Ronald Yara 0:18:39  
3 James Philson 0:19:23  
4 Jonathan Miller 0:22:03  
Cat. 2 Men Clydesdale
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nate Pierce 1:34:45  
2 Jason Cruser 0:00:06  
3 Steve Rothenberg 0:08:21  
4 Justin Campbell 0:09:20  
5 Greg Karathanas 0:11:52  
6 Eduard Burt 0:12:47  
7 Derek Lauritzen 0:13:21  
8 Paul Horenberger 0:13:34  
9 Keith Wilson 0:14:33  
10 James Clark 0:16:29  
11 Jeremy Maldonado 0:18:31  
12 Dan Stern 0:18:47  
13 Noel Tabor 0:20:06  
14 Tony Gamberutti 0:22:29  
15 David Alden-St.Pierre 0:22:59  
16 Gary Nagle 0:24:57  
17 Timm Hoyt 0:27:55  
18 Christopher Stewart 0:28:09  
19 Brian Combs 0:30:47  
20 Edward Cruz 0:31:21  
21 Warren Johnson 0:47:30  
Junior men 13-14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sean Mcelroy 1:10:10  
2 Sean Bell 0:01:03  
3 Matteo Jorgenson 0:01:12  
4 James Goodin 0:02:36  
5 Jake Yackle 0:02:54  
6 Bo Knickman 0:06:17  
7 Nye Yackle 0:07:47  
8 Nathan Jackson 0:08:33  
9 Cole Avery 0:09:01  
10 Nelson Bedient 0:09:43  
11 Liam Ruff 0:11:33  
12 Griffin Smuts 0:13:35  
13 Clay Puckett 0:15:18  
14 Alec Miller 0:16:08  
15 Burke Kennedy 0:16:16  
16 Cole Sutton 0:18:24  
17 Jack Alessi 0:22:31  
18 Cody Schwartz 0:24:02  
19 Travis Allen 0:24:50  
20 Gianni Lamperti 0:25:49  
21 Oliver Lawrence 0:27:13  
22 Jake Bowles 0:27:54  
23 Patrick Smith 0:28:54  
24 Dylan Arndt 0:29:05  
25 Nathan Kohl 0:30:03  
26 Matthew Koen 0:37:40  
27 Calvin Hersey 0:48:27  
28 James Mccarty 1:04:28  
29 Rafael Romero 1:11:13  
30 Jordan Troy 1:29:36  
31 Eric Olson 2:14:50  
Cat. 3 Men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Collin Marcroft 1:10:10  
2 David Kirske Jr. 0:02:01  
3 Steffen Andersen 0:02:57  
4 Alec Seivert 0:03:40  
5 Benedikt Toeldte 0:03:41  
6 Carson Benjamin    
7 Soren Andersen 0:04:57  
8 Thomas Omori 0:05:40  
9 Kyle Petersen 0:06:00  
10 Mitchell Pisciotta 0:06:39  
11 Garret Hammack    
12 Hudson Courtright 0:06:59  
13 Jack Feeney 0:07:16  
14 Kyle Sweeney 0:07:36  
15 Nico Quiroz 0:07:52  
16 Julian Poree 0:08:04  
17 Alex Blake 0:08:11  
18 Nathan Barton 0:08:32  
19 Max Fogarty    
20 Kaleb Anderson 0:08:34  
21 Ensei Kaneko 0:09:06  
22 Erik Pitkanen 0:10:29  
23 Bradley Russell 0:10:35  
24 Dan Pedersen 0:10:36  
25 Alex Orovitz 0:11:43  
26 Alexander Riga 0:12:09  
27 Joshua Viar 0:13:22  
28 Ryan Simonovich 0:14:02  
29 Hamish Henderson 0:15:39  
30 Brandon Barragan 0:15:59  
31 Eric Botos 0:16:11  
32 Justin O'camb 0:17:39  
33 Nicolas Palmer 0:17:59  
34 Devon Bossi 0:18:39  
35 Hugh Alessi    
36 Robert Terra 0:20:10  
37 Ian Pettley 0:21:10  
38 Forrest Russell 0:22:34  
39 Drake Murphy 0:23:10  
40 Dylan O'connor 0:24:40  
41 Kyle Kohlbrenner 0:26:54  
42 Nikolaus Brocato 0:29:25  
43 Michael Stark 0:32:27  
44 Ryan Mccarty 0:34:42  
45 Karl Schultz 0:39:21  
46 Ramsey Kerr 0:47:40  
47 Jason Carpenter 0:49:11  
48 Sammy Ceja 1:07:12  
Cat. 3 Men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Salar Salehi 1:14:39  
2 Wyles Vance 0:02:16  
3 Jess Stricklin 0:03:54  
4 Sergio Alcala 0:09:20  
5 Danny Martin 0:13:37  
6 Richard Nagel 0:15:06  
7 Dallin Sevy 0:21:07  
8 Daryl Mirabueno 0:21:17  
9 Will Scheel 0:22:30  
10 Stuart Jones 0:22:40  
11 Lorenzo Cadiz 0:26:11  
12 Austin Dean 0:26:51  
13 Kyle Jury 0:46:52  
14 Robert Jones 0:50:39  
15 Grant Linhares 1:00:16  
16 Thomas Asadurian 1:14:23  
Cat. 3 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ted Thomas 1:11:53  
2 Jeff Block 0:00:06  
3 Adam Coleman 0:04:08  
4 Trevor Krugman 0:06:11  
5 Cory Caldwell 0:06:13  
6 Eric Elms 0:07:10  
7 Brandon Hearn 0:09:46  
8 David Ramsaur 0:09:59  
9 Nolan Semrau 0:11:24  
10 William Janhunen 0:12:00  
11 Joe Stanwyck 0:12:41  
12 Chris Hornberger 0:12:58  
13 Joaquin Fierro 0:13:08  
14 Peter Myers 0:13:09  
15 Joseph Gentry    
16 Jonathan Ng 0:13:36  
17 Tucker Mccormick 0:15:33  
18 Miguel Corral Jr. 0:15:49  
19 Justin Kennedy 0:18:33  
20 Sergio Espinosa 0:22:55  
21 David Butler 0:23:31  
22 Erick Arteaga 0:26:13  
23 Alex Seipp 0:28:14  
24 Edward Pol.Yakov 0:30:08  
25 Derek Lamarand 0:30:14  
26 Brian Goldsmith 0:32:37  
27 Anhtuan Hong 0:33:15  
28 Arron Thomas 0:33:43  
29 Luis Cadiz 0:45:31  
30 Kristoffer Dean 0:45:43  
31 Roberto Sanchez 0:45:59  
32 David Russell 0:48:15  
33 Robert Carter 1:03:58  
34 Ryan Stark 1:19:54  
Cat. 3 Men 30-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Nelson 1:11:08  
2 Jeremy Smith 0:00:17  
3 Jason Lokkesmoe 0:01:27  
4 Steven Jones 0:02:41  
5 Robert Sandefer 0:02:46  
6 Graham Dittman 0:02:49  
7 Brent Sewell 0:06:57  
8 Priit Umbsaar 0:07:48  
9 Jon Pankow    
10 Jerrod Adams 0:08:56  
11 Travis Hockersmith 0:09:54  
12 Nathaniel Kapinos 0:10:23  
13 Michael Czajkowski 0:11:57  
14 Alex Shartsis 0:12:15  
15 Christopher Knapp 0:13:12  
16 Brent Bertsch 0:13:40  
17 Nicholas Hammond 0:14:25  
18 Thomas Kenefick 0:15:08  
19 Jacob Carter 0:16:11  
20 Matthew Berry 0:16:44  
21 Casey Gon 0:16:50  
22 Moises Gonzalez 0:18:03  
23 Matthew Fritsch 0:20:13  
24 Jose Maria Rodriguez 0:20:14  
25 Gianpaul Ferioli 0:21:25  
26 Paul Belmont 0:21:30  
27 Craig Matthews    
28 Gaspar Rodriguez 0:22:03  
29 Chris Pandy 0:24:52  
30 Eu Yen Kong 0:25:22  
31 Christopher Ritchey 0:27:17  
32 Brian Kennedy 0:28:25  
33 George Berndt 0:28:32  
34 Ozzie Peguero 0:28:46  
35 Cary Casis 0:29:29  
36 Matthew Raupp 0:30:01  
37 Niko Ferrandino 0:34:50  
38 Kenji Namba 0:38:24  
39 Ricardo Chavez 0:38:55  
40 Sean Thommes 0:42:00  
41 Jayson Santayana 0:45:03  
42 Bo Rivera 0:48:57  
43 Tim Adkins 0:53:04  
44 Mit Shah 0:53:17  
Cat. 3 Men 35-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mac Heebner 1:13:13  
2 Carl Dahlberg 0:01:34  
3 Eric Zubick 0:02:16  
4 Ryan Fontes 0:03:18  
5 Erik Eccles 0:04:05  
6 Jesus Ortega 0:04:23  
7 Will Aldrich 0:04:40  
8 Robert Guillen 0:04:49  
9 Michael Habicht 0:05:10  
10 Darren Kraker 0:06:34  
11 Josh Shorter 0:06:35  
12 Mark Yakushev 0:09:05  
13 Jose Manuel Hernandez 0:09:48  
14 Seth White 0:11:13  
15 Luis Saldana 0:11:34  
16 James Lawrence 0:11:49  
17 Rich Gargano 0:11:56  
18 Brant Carter 0:13:10  
19 Julius Dy 0:13:11  
20 Daniel Blatt 0:13:27  
21 Craig Taylor 0:13:45  
22 William Isaacson 0:13:49  
23 Carlos Hernandez 0:13:54  
24 Paul Patangui    
25 Santiago Melchor 0:14:00  
26 Ryan Brown 0:15:25  
27 Mark Dragoo 0:15:44  
28 Jordan Foss 0:16:09  
29 Brian Taylor 0:16:27  
30 Gregory Bamford 0:16:47  
31 Liberty Partridge 0:17:11  
32 Ronald Corpus 0:17:30  
33 Daniel Lawson 0:17:41  
34 Chris Rosset 0:17:45  
35 Kyle Broughton 0:19:08  
36 Gerardo Ceja 0:19:50  
37 Reginaldo L. Orque Iii 0:20:59  
38 Ty Salsbery 0:22:03  
39 Bobby Tan 0:22:07  
40 Christian Hagel-Sorensen 0:23:19  
41 Edmund Soriano 0:23:49  
42 Greg Bible 0:23:59  
43 Rommel Guinoo 0:24:24  
44 Ramon Chamorro 0:26:06  
45 Eric Wallis 0:26:36  
46 Omer Shapira 0:28:11  
47 Brian Kousky 0:28:51  
48 Justin Balas 0:29:03  
49 Ivan Diaz 0:29:17  
50 Dion Dangzalan 0:31:25  
51 Sergio Fonseca 0:34:03  
52 Jesse Lamarand 0:34:14  
53 Tu Diep 0:35:01  
54 David Neilson 0:35:31  
55 Matt Smith 0:37:38  
56 David Mason 0:41:49  
57 Lionel Gonzalez 0:43:57  
58 James Brooks 0:46:55  
59 James Laeno 1:00:23  
60 Rob Schluensen 1:12:05  
61 Michael Dela Cruz 1:14:08  
62 Jason Tolentino 1:36:19  
Cat. 3 Men 40-42
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Luther 1:16:22  
2 Nick Steel 0:00:02  
3 Malvin Chua 0:01:34  
4 Scott Hardy 0:01:38  
5 Michael Medina 0:02:10  
6 Jackson Currie 0:02:12  
7 Chad Covington 0:02:50  
8 Everardo Lomeli 0:03:45  
9 Erick Aldrich 0:04:25  
10 Shawn Jenkins 0:06:10  
11 Mike Stan 0:06:47  
12 John Tsamasfyros 0:07:15  
13 Ricardo Suralta 0:08:43  
14 Sal Martinez 0:09:23  
15 James Carey 0:09:37  
16 Aris Delos Reyes 0:10:43  
17 Peter Odello 0:12:21  
18 Vince Mier 0:12:39  
19 Paul Kutia 0:13:18  
20 Marcus Peterlin 0:13:25  
21 Winston Asprec 0:13:47  
22 Joseph Ramirez 0:14:19  
23 Conrado Calalang 0:15:04  
24 Ivan Lopez 0:15:17  
25 Kevin Gnusti 0:16:22  
26 Patrick Emge 0:16:56  
27 Jason Mccune 0:17:13  
28 Justin Sobieraj 0:17:55  
29 Watani Fennell 0:18:54  
30 Brian Rekasis 0:19:58  
31 Liam Doust 0:20:47  
32 Ronell Mallari 0:21:31  
33 Omar Bracamontes 0:21:34  
34 Andreas Bosch 0:23:05  
35 Warren Coughlin 0:35:12  
36 Anthony Jung 0:37:28  
37 Martin Moss 0:42:49  
38 John Conley 0:48:13  
39 Noel Budomo 0:48:23  
40 Pablo Rojas 0:51:24  
41 Michael Crooks 1:10:29  
Cat. 3 Men 43-44
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rafael Ortiz 1:16:09  
2 David Jero 0:00:21  
3 Jason Bowles 0:00:49  
4 Joel Ramirez 0:01:58  
5 Rick Bravo 0:06:08  
6 Hector Juarez 0:07:55  
7 Bow Lemp 0:08:06  
8 Vince Tarry 0:09:27  
9 Rob Appel 0:09:53  
10 Paul Young 0:11:49  
11 Darin Jesberg 0:12:13  
12 Robert Sandoval 0:12:51  
13 Brian Toombs 0:13:10  
14 Thomas Pisillo 0:13:30  
15 David Santos 0:14:14  
16 Herman Manrique 0:14:19  
17 Lee Jetton 0:14:23  
18 Geoff Bradley 0:14:40  
19 Jorge Lopez 0:16:06  
20 Scott Shute 0:16:16  
21 Christopher Cagungun 0:16:58  
22 Aaron Albor 0:19:05  
23 Jay Zutant 0:19:12  
24 Joseph Laguna 0:19:36  
25 Dan Mcnamara 0:20:10  
26 David Scocca 0:21:16  
27 Raman Sarin 0:22:56  
28 Arnold Zavalla 0:24:10  
29 Adan Velazques 0:24:52  
30 J Allard 0:25:03  
31 Ismael Hernandez 0:25:31  
32 Scott Radwan 0:25:56  
33 Burke Culligan 0:26:18  
34 Jorge Diaz 0:26:24  
35 Del Miranda 0:30:59  
36 Chirag Patel 0:32:13  
37 Jorge Adalberto Garcia 0:33:26  
38 Robert Gerodias 0:44:13  
39 Raj Kesarapalli 0:47:29  
40 Moss Hudson 0:47:52  
41 Victor Clement 0:50:28  
42 Vechi Hardwick 0:55:02  
43 Javier Saldana 0:57:25  
44 Mario Federico 2:10:00  
Cat. 3 Men 44-47
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Chavez 1:16:40  
2 Erik Week 0:00:47  
3 Clifford Doi 0:01:40  
4 Gregory Eisen 0:02:52  
5 Jim Miller 0:03:39  
6 Jeff Swan 0:03:41  
7 Michael Dean 0:04:56  
8 Jeff Walker 0:05:48  
9 Brent Yost 0:05:53  
10 Jamey Pappas 0:06:16  
11 John Griffiths 0:08:05  
12 Taki Hiraoka 0:08:17  
13 Darius Khayat 0:08:58  
14 Andy Leisner 0:10:03  
15 Stephen Guerzon 0:10:53  
16 Alberto Lopez 0:10:57  
17 Zak Claycamp 0:11:39  
18 Jeff Brodine 0:12:17  
19 Jens Olson 0:13:15  
20 David Supan 0:13:24  
21 Daniel St John 0:13:56  
22 Scott Van Horn 0:14:22  
23 Kevin Morgan 0:14:24  
24 Erik Fouts 0:14:41  
25 Martin Deluca 0:15:54  
26 Dale Niemi 0:18:54  
27 Lawrence Wagner 0:19:32  
28 Christian Palmer 0:19:34  
29 Mike Murphy 0:19:46  
30 Gary Grace 0:19:47  
31 Ron Nicolas 0:20:26  
32 Al Dietz 0:20:48  
33 Christopher Kelly 0:23:18  
34 Spencer Abuan 0:23:28  
35 Steve Simonovich 0:23:42  
36 Brent Martinez 0:23:53  
37 Darin Viar 0:24:02  
38 Derek Maak 0:24:53  
39 Ronnie Usrey 0:24:58  
40 Dennis Griffie 0:25:14  
41 Greg Flanagan 0:27:15  
42 Gary Hofsheier Jr. 0:28:06  
43 Felipe Barreto 0:28:09  
44 Ahmed Tawashi 0:35:02  
45 Theo Buckendorf 0:39:25  
46 Anthony Russell 0:42:21  
47 Robert Carp 0:45:45  
48 Curt Chappell 0:59:07  
49 Tom Shilling 1:08:42  
50 Vince Coons 1:11:54  
Cat. 3 Men 48-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Tucker 1:16:48  
2 David Benjamin 0:00:10  
3 Mike Freude 0:04:28  
4 Edwin Salvatin 0:06:36  
5 Mike Wilson 0:07:59  
6 Bobby Woods 0:09:07  
7 Robin Tiner 0:09:20  
8 Rudy Castaniada 0:11:28  
9 Michael Yartzoff 0:11:41  
10 Rigoletto Pasibe 0:12:28  
11 Dan Harper 0:13:18  
12 Noradino Salas 0:13:44  
13 Kevin Voigt 0:14:20  
14 Brian Boardman 0:16:04  
15 Gerardo Diaz 0:16:36  
16 James Carrillo 0:18:46  
17 Joseph Faxon 0:19:09  
18 Scott Jury 0:20:19  
19 Jim Burns 0:20:24  
20 Frank Rockwood 0:21:25  
21 Herb Campbell 0:29:07  
22 Darrel James 0:30:07  
23 Brian Wong 0:38:39  
24 Brad Foy 0:45:15  
25 Mike Croft 0:48:54  
26 Todd Zeman 0:51:42  
27 Thomas Mccarty 1:01:17  
28 Alfredo Mejia 1:02:10  
29 Patrick Scott 1:06:33  
30 Kevin O'riordan 1:12:36  
Cat. 3 Men 50-52
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Timothy Harmon 1:15:06  
2 Jeff Akins 0:02:07  
3 Ryosei Kaneko 0:02:43  
4 Dan Harvey 0:05:10  
5 Doug Pecyna 0:06:39  
6 Kevin Schneider 0:07:37  
7 Chip Mcavoy 0:09:17  
8 Dane Dickson 0:10:30  
9 Bill Morrison 0:10:53  
10 Colin Carr-Hall 0:11:00  
11 Andreas Kohlbrenner 0:11:05  
12 Brian Molsberry 0:12:23  
13 Mark Jones 0:12:38  
14 Eugene Pritchett 0:12:39  
15 Stephen Lis 0:14:29  
16 Howard Royer 0:14:45  
17 Eric Newman 0:16:26  
18 Steve Tabrett 0:16:52  
19 Curtis Colaw 0:16:58  
20 Frank Schillinger 0:17:00  
21 Dion Vokos 0:18:53  
22 Mark Trento 0:20:05  
23 Chris Davies 0:20:14  
24 Victor Esch    
25 Jeff Yamashita 0:21:33  
26 Eric Young 0:22:09  
27 Emmanuel Celestino 0:22:35  
28 Matt Finders 0:22:37  
29 Robert Plumeau 0:22:55  
30 Matthew Becker 0:24:49  
31 Victor Boyce 0:25:26  
32 John Burchfiel 0:25:36  
33 Richard Thornton 0:28:29  
34 David Zaitz 0:28:56  
35 Mark Thome 0:31:08  
36 Kevin Stronge 0:32:32  
37 Cory Fawcett 0:34:58  
38 Kevin Ashby 0:36:39  
39 Andre Lotz 0:37:54  
40 David M. Gizzi 0:38:54  
41 Russell Fewkes 0:44:45  
42 Michael Fernandez-Melone 0:58:53  
43 Tom Staley 1:08:21  
44 Mitch Nilsen 1:12:18  
45 Fernando Gonzalez 1:23:59  
Cat. 3 Men 53-54
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arthur Duberg 1:23:07  
2 Chuck Spiteri 0:00:31  
3 Mark Anenberg 0:00:59  
4 Anthony Glaves 0:01:56  
5 Greg Milloway 0:03:47  
6 Roger Edberg 0:06:24  
7 Ben Sanchez 0:07:07  
8 Alex Thomas    
9 Mike Galipo 0:10:40  
10 John Downey 0:11:15  
11 Mark Bonta 0:12:32  
12 Dean Crothers 0:12:59  
13 Mark Carbone 0:15:10  
14 Dale Webster 0:15:32  
15 David Kirk 0:17:03  
16 Stino Tapia 0:18:32  
17 Rick Baca 0:21:05  
18 Cliff Zitlaw 0:29:50  
19 Darrell Davidson 0:30:41  
20 Chuck Thompson 0:58:47  
Cat. 3 Men 55-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tyler Heerwagen 1:23:08  
2 Randy Phillips 0:03:07  
3 Steve Shiromizu 0:04:27  
4 Steve Moore 0:04:51  
5 Dan Russ 0:05:37  
6 Philippe Tardivet 0:06:07  
7 Doug Ward 0:06:32  
8 Matthew Stovall 0:07:10  
9 Mitch Barrie    
10 Randy Nogle    
11 Roger Mcconnell 0:07:36  
12 Giovanni Altamura 0:08:42  
13 David Graff 0:10:39  
14 Thomson Choy 0:11:35  
15 Jim Garwood 0:12:40  
16 Dan Ardoin 0:13:26  
17 Roy Nightengale 0:13:57  
18 Skip Koenig 0:14:15  
19 Mark Stevens 0:14:30  
20 Donald Hoffler 0:14:59  
21 Eric Little 0:15:51  
22 Donald Clarke 0:16:35  
23 Brian Spiersch 0:16:40  
24 Mark Jonas 0:17:17  
25 Randy Gaeta 0:18:15  
26 Ray Gauthier 0:21:12  
27 Robert Slomowitz 0:22:01  
28 Bob Mayer 0:22:46  
29 James Ricketts 0:23:24  
30 Byron Fountain 0:24:02  
31 Brian Cullen 0:27:25  
32 Paul Smith 0:31:57  
33 Greg Reck 0:38:18  
34 Ron Reck 0:38:22  
35 Dennis Garcia 0:42:28  
36 Doug Kimsey 0:51:22  
37 Rick Mcbride 0:53:44  
38 Robert Villegas 1:14:44  
39 David Darrough 1:16:16  
Cat. 3 Men 60+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeff Calhoun 1:24:38  
2 Hugh Seagreaves 0:02:36  
3 Gary Bridges 0:03:28  
4 Stephen Mulford 0:05:54  
5 John Herschleb 0:06:00  
6 Chris Mchugh 0:06:03  
7 Robert Harasta 0:10:44  
8 Patrick Mcneill 0:11:15  
9 Tim Smith 0:14:04  
10 Gary Silveira 0:15:27  
11 John Reyes 0:15:46  
12 Allan Katz 0:17:24  
13 Jerry Caton 0:20:03  
14 Bary Dahlberg 0:20:26  
15 Charles Kamrath 0:22:10  
16 Gary Hart 0:24:31  
17 Kenneth Blaedel 0:25:55  
18 Domenic Stansberry 0:26:29  
19 Jack Taylor 0:27:13  
20 David Cook 0:28:00  
21 John Dawdy 0:28:52  
22 Thomas Gowing 0:46:50  
23 Russell Robinson 1:10:54  
Cat. 3 Men clydesdale
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hudson Smythe 1:21:11  
2 Cam Primavera 0:01:32  
3 Derald Sue 0:02:09  
4 Mike Dulin 0:03:11  
5 James Shepherd 0:03:13  
6 John Houseman 0:05:51  
7 Bryan Ferkins 0:06:30  
8 Steven Glaude 0:06:37  
9 Steven Lewis 0:09:48  
10 Dave Parry 0:10:13  
11 Christian Brocato 0:10:34  
12 Ken Misin 0:10:48  
13 James Pantoja 0:10:59  
14 Erick Martinez 0:11:48  
15 Larry Butler 0:14:46  
16 Brian Larson 0:17:21  
17 Jason Boyd 0:17:31  
18 Christian Suder 0:18:26  
19 Steve Million 0:20:03  
20 Hiro Hayashigatani 0:20:18  
21 Don Mallery 0:20:42  
22 Alan Thompson 0:21:04  
23 Joey Adame 0:21:48  
24 Steve Contreras Jr 0:22:50  
25 Joel Decou 0:23:07  
26 Kyle Winward 0:23:08  
27 Stephen Mcmahon 0:24:39  
28 Damon Ropoulos 0:26:59  
29 Danny Mckeever 0:27:37  
30 Roy Richardson 0:30:38  
31 Matthew Prather 0:33:14  
32 Michael O'connor 0:33:36  
33 Daniel Pantoja 0:34:02  
34 Jeff Kisylia 0:36:18  
35 Brandon Winkles 0:36:19  
36 Richard Mitchell 0:41:09  
37 Andrew Manies 0:42:24  
38 Joselito Soriano 0:43:24  
39 Donald Owens 0:59:29  
40 Chris Dove 1:05:26  
41 Seth Knie 1:18:55  
42 Jim Martin 1:22:12  
43 Dan Troy 1:30:35  
44 Pedro Martins 1:45:20  
Tandems
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bob And Spence Petersiege 1:42:25  
2 Team Marks 0:04:19  
3 Team Drowne 0:13:02  
4 Eric Downing 0:13:09  
5 Team Fletcher 0:16:24  
6 Team Switchback 0:18:26  
7 Team Griffo 0:25:36  
8 Team Abel 0:27:46  
9 Team Vangilder 0:29:24  
10 Team Ritte 0:51:51  
Cat. 2 Women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hannah Rae Finchamp 1:44:35  
2 Sarah Ogden 0:04:48  
3 Avery Morin 0:05:06  
4 Quincee Chandler 0:05:29  
5 Mckenzie Melcher 0:07:28  
6 Madelaine Melcher 0:07:44  
7 Sara Schneider 0:21:51  
8 Pamela Bogust 0:30:42  
9 Daisy Ward 0:40:00  
Cat. 2 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brianne Spiersch 1:52:14  
2 Stacy Krahn 0:00:46  
3 Emily Ryznar 0:02:50  
4 Teresa Oldofredi 0:03:09  
5 Shannon Devine 0:03:41  
6 Kaydee Raths 0:07:37  
7 Jean Hyde 0:09:02  
8 Christa Baker 0:09:37  
9 Jillian Ralston 0:10:49  
10 Mandi Mckay 0:13:33  
11 Charissa Odom 0:14:43  
12 Anna Valsing 0:14:49  
13 Hannah Starkel 0:20:12  
14 Ashley Hansen 0:23:27  
15 Erin Glines-Foorman 0:30:53  
16 Angela Meyers 0:35:22  
Cat. 2 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kate Major 1:39:25  
2 Erin Werner 0:03:59  
3 Andrea Reier 0:08:35  
4 Melissa Nicholas 0:12:10  
5 Denise Soultanian 0:16:11  
6 Dena Malloy 0:17:01  
7 Christina Anderson 0:17:09  
8 April Herring 0:27:26  
9 Jennifer Vangorder 0:28:09  
10 Brie Bietz 0:29:55  
11 Jessica Balaam 0:32:39  
12 Jennifer Brandt 0:48:16  
13 Kaya Moore 0:59:52  
Cat. 2 Women 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tracy Gaucher 1:52:09  
2 Angela Mart 0:02:54  
3 Renee Shelton 0:03:20  
4 Monica Mazzocco-Zucker 0:03:27  
5 Elke Macgregor 0:03:48  
6 Lynice Anderson 0:08:34  
7 Bronwyn Conway 0:08:52  
8 Christie Simms 0:09:14  
9 Christy Murphy 0:11:20  
10 Maria Curran 0:12:51  
11 Sarah Murphy 0:13:53  
12 Jennifer Grifall 0:14:22  
13 Sally Smith 0:15:00  
14 Naoko Fujimaki 0:17:46  
15 Catherine Hinton 0:18:30  
16 Les Terry 0:19:12  
17 Julie Terry Carrillo 0:19:53  
18 Cindy Welton 0:25:50  
19 Nicola Down 0:28:04  
20 Danielle Petancic 0:35:29  
21 Jessica Fields 0:37:36  
22 Katina Fischer 0:43:42  
23 Carin Cain Guensch 0:46:31  
24 Wendy Engelberg 0:52:35  
Cat. 2 Women 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ana Williamson 1:54:03  
2 Janel Kay Lodge 0:01:53  
3 Lauren Liden 0:02:12  
4 Gail A. Hughes 0:02:44  
5 Sheri Laramie 0:07:17  
6 Teri Reilly 0:12:18  
7 Jennifer Hollibaugh 0:15:35  
8 Jacke Van Woerkom 0:22:31  
9 Cindy Brown 0:24:01  
10 Lynne Philson 0:25:09  
11 Becky Brain 0:25:45  
12 Katherine Farago 0:43:35  
13 Cheryl Parrish 0:47:08  
14 Daphne Hodgson 1:05:39  
15 Linda De Young 1:23:29  
Cat. 2 Women athena
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nancy Larocque 2:44:58  
2 Caprice Streich 0:05:37  
Cat. 2 Women singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marissa Halbeisen 1:59:42  
2 Erin Upchurch 0:17:59  
3 Colette Mcfadden 0:25:01  
Junior women 13-14
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Abigail Youngwerth 1:34:40  
2 Mckenzie Ferry 0:22:08  
3 Sophia Federico 1:23:29  
Cat. 3 Women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashley Albor 1:29:53  
2 Sarah Rockwood 0:01:52  
3 Madison Giger 0:03:56  
4 Marie-Claire Schillinger 0:06:20  
5 Chantel Duliba 0:07:47  
6 Mae Puckett 0:19:33  
7 Savvy Blake 0:23:14  
Cat. 3 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pauline Feyereisn 1:37:40  
2 Andrea Wayte 0:00:11  
3 Kira Deschaux 0:03:31  
4 Eleanore Busch 0:04:14  
5 Erika Mittermaier 0:04:30  
6 Kayla Kaiser 0:04:40  
7 Jacqueline Liu 0:04:54  
8 Stephanie Oh 0:07:03  
9 Andrea Gailo 0:10:59  
10 Sabina Schmid 0:19:53  
11 Jennifer Chaney 0:20:26  
12 Jessica Walker 0:21:57  
13 Diana Smiljanic 0:28:52  
14 Julie Rockow 0:29:42  
15 Angela Caschera 0:38:11  
16 Jennifer Macninch 0:39:39  
Cat. 3 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maraya Morse 1:27:06  
2 Irena Lopez 0:00:34  
3 Anya Thrash 0:04:27  
4 Breanne Long 0:08:02  
5 Heather Hagedorn 0:08:23  
6 Amalia Del Rosario 0:09:04  
7 Jenny Herce 0:27:08  
8 Kristin Frandsen 0:34:15  
9 Jessica Dougherty 0:36:26  
10 Crystal Reber 0:38:21  
11 Becky Cale 0:39:04  
12 Laure Berline 1:10:18  
Cat. 3 Women 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jenny Walsh 1:30:29  
2 Jayne Peterlin 0:05:30  
3 Lisa Brown 0:06:56  
4 Sue Gossard 0:09:13  
5 Anna Eyre 0:11:06  
6 Maxine Lamperti 0:12:08  
7 Corrina Bonomo    
8 Melissa Felder 0:12:38  
9 Tamara Coulson 0:14:53  
10 Andrea Shales 0:15:38  
11 Julie Rohloff 0:15:54  
12 Sarah Lewis 0:18:20  
13 Laurel O'halloran 0:26:04  
14 Jen Rubinstein 0:26:31  
15 Holly Roberts 0:27:22  
16 Lori Walsh 0:28:29  
17 Jill Purcell 0:28:59  
18 Susan Jay 0:32:23  
19 Christina Sarin 0:33:56  
20 Vanessa Hill 0:34:07  
21 Veronica Torrez 0:38:33  
22 Kelly Kniss 0:39:01  
23 Chris Fifer 0:39:03  
24 Michelle Russell 0:41:13  
25 Rebecca Chow 1:07:14  
26 Brandy Kilkenny 1:30:13  
27 Karen Smith 2:05:02  
Cat. 3 Women 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christy Allen 1:34:21  
2 Vanessa Baumann 0:04:56  
3 Carmen Leon 0:05:52  
4 Laura Mccarty 0:10:06  
5 Kim Helgans 0:17:58  
6 Karin Lotz 0:19:09  
7 Jennifer Cannella 0:20:45  
8 Michelle Nightengale 0:25:27  
9 Adele Ho 0:26:08  
10 Nancy Kerrebrock 0:27:41  
Cat. 3 Women athena
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ellen Wilson 2:05:42  
2 Chrystal Logan 0:27:57