Coverage of USA Pro Challenge Stage 4 begins at 13:00 MDT

TechPowered By

More tech

Sea Otter Classic - Mountain Bike 2012

Date range:
April 20-22, 2012

April 22, Cat. 1 downhill:

Cat.. 1 racers compete in downhill

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 24, 2012, 14:43 BST,
Updated:
April 24, 2012, 15:43 BST

Full results posted

Full Results

Cat. 1 Men 15-16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luca Shaw 0:02:11.20  
2 Shane Trento 0:00:09.33  
3 Lynden Sandy 0:00:09.98  
4 Jurica Jurkic 0:00:11.84  
5 Brandon Coughlin 0:00:12.89  
6 Dan Patiare 0:00:15.59  
7 Tyler Krenek 0:00:17.91  
8 Hudson Tognetti 0:00:19.50  
9 Garrett Balthasar 0:00:19.74  
10 Danny Weiland 0:00:21.43  
DNF Tom Van Steenbergen    
DNF Charlie Harrison    
Cat. 1 Men 17-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luca Cometti 0:02:12.17  
2 Bas Van Steenbergen 0:00:01.34  
3 Cody Kelley 0:00:02.70  
4 Chris Ravina 0:00:04.10  
5 Kevin Littlefield 0:00:04.16  
6 Walker Shaw 0:00:04.33  
7 Mckay Vezina 0:00:04.81  
8 Cole Picchiottino 0:00:04.99  
9 Felip Walker 0:00:05.23  
10 Conrad Culleney 0:00:05.30  
11 Lucas Cowan 0:00:05.64  
12 Matt Moore 0:00:06.82  
13 Todd Renwick 0:00:07.11  
14 Dylan Unger 0:00:07.61  
15 Garrett Tollette 0:00:07.76  
16 Alex Willie 0:00:08.04  
17 Derek Hobden 0:00:09.29  
18 Parker Robinson 0:00:09.73  
19 Hayden Seto 0:00:10.05  
20 James Schmidt 0:00:10.20  
21 Sam Skidmore 0:00:10.44  
22 Riley Mueller 0:00:10.55  
23 Cody Womack 0:00:11.11  
24 Christopher Vallindras 0:00:11.87  
25 Corey Craig 0:00:13.19  
26 Austin Hoeft 0:00:13.37  
27 Ryan Stevens 0:00:13.46  
28 Kai Rogers 0:00:14.80  
29 Kent Johnson 0:00:14.81  
30 Nicholas Adams 0:00:14.83  
31 Kyle Grau 0:00:14.94  
32 Jordan Smith 0:00:15.35  
33 Eric Wong 0:00:15.41  
34 Peter Dommen 0:00:16.59  
35 Wil White 0:00:16.76  
36 Race Carrino 0:00:16.92  
37 Wade Jarmel 0:00:19.63  
38 Winter Nason 0:00:21.34  
39 Eric Fleming 0:00:26.16  
DNF Patrick Romano    
DNF Michael Cofield    
DNF Carter Needham    
Cat. 1 Men 19-21
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marco Osborne 0:02:13.12  
2 Jake Payne 0:00:00.14  
3 Alex Amaral 0:00:01.87  
4 Cody Johnson 0:00:02.86  
5 Keith Morelan 0:00:04.17  
6 Peter Lucas 0:00:05.25  
7 Bo Macarthur 0:00:05.94  
8 Ryan Vance 0:00:06.61  
9 Brian Roark 0:00:07.26  
10 Reilly Hohman 0:00:07.50  
11 Nick Aguilar 0:00:07.55  
12 Nik Dommen 0:00:09.21  
13 Kevin Pabinquit 0:00:09.71  
14 Alexander Cairns 0:00:10.06  
15 Rhys Ewing 0:00:10.29  
16 Scott Punt 0:00:10.46  
17 Bryan Beaufils 0:00:10.55  
18 Vance H Bennett 0:00:10.89  
19 Chris Reardon 0:00:11.45  
20 Max Kauert 0:00:12.30  
21 Jack Hill 0:00:12.68  
22 Jonathon Simonetti 0:00:13.01  
23 Adrian Chow-Danel 0:00:13.35  
24 Tanner Stephens 0:00:15.24  
25 Nik Benko 0:00:16.12  
26 Nick Romolino 0:00:17.37  
27 Hans Keisler 0:00:18.92  
28 William Scharninghuasen 0:00:20.22  
29 Mark Smith 0:00:30.47  
30 Tyler Hansen 0:00:38.83  
31 Josh Nevelson 0:01:28.88  
DNF Joseph Yoham    
Cat. 1 Men 22-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Owen Raybould 0:02:15.23  
2 Chappy Fiene 0:00:00.50  
3 Cory Sullivan 0:00:00.97  
4 Spencer Burback 0:00:01.48  
5 Kyle Prato 0:00:02.45  
6 Jason Hillard 0:00:03.26  
7 Rick Ofarrell 0:00:03.51  
8 Kevin Feeney-Mosier 0:00:04.12  
9 Pritchardthorpe Sean 0:00:06.19  
10 Max Ramos 0:00:06.44  
11 Daniel Orellana 0:00:06.52  
12 Lucas Hart 0:00:06.86  
13 Ashton Smith 0:00:07.06  
14 Joshua Cleveland 0:00:07.42  
15 Josef Duller 0:00:09.03  
16 Michael Rangel 0:00:10.93  
17 Trevor Reeves 0:00:12.17  
18 Kyle Blew 0:00:12.98  
19 Jordan Hartman 0:00:13.98  
20 Eddie Mcdonald 0:00:17.81  
21 Clayton Haskins 0:00:29.22  
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrey Kobzar 0:02:15.94  
2 Brian Zimmerman 0:00:00.22  
3 Chris Flores 0:00:00.66  
4 Greg Glynn 0:00:00.90  
5 John Clark 0:00:02.39  
6 Arthur Sykes 0:00:02.66  
7 Morgan Brewer 0:00:02.93  
8 Mark Hesser 0:00:03.11  
9 Jeff Bowers 0:00:03.23  
10 Daniel Brisbon 0:00:04.06  
11 Johnny Brooks 0:00:05.44  
12 Geoffrey Ayr 0:00:06.17  
13 Ken Wood 0:00:06.72  
14 Josh Eisen 0:00:06.90  
15 Kyle Hogan 0:00:07.00  
16 Jimmy Vukelich 0:00:12.37  
17 Derek Yarra 0:00:13.35  
18 Josh Maurer 0:00:15.90  
19 Kyle Monez 0:00:16.19  
20 Chad Thorpe 0:00:16.29  
21 Butch Costa 0:00:17.73  
22 Richard Patty 0:00:20.94  
DNF David Kulaga    
DNF Eymeric Blay    
DNF Mat Moseley    
DNF Hank Matheson    
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mike Fucci 0:02:18.06  
2 Sean Tracy 0:00:01.40  
3 Jerome Olimpiada 0:00:01.68  
4 Robert Beaupre 0:00:02.43  
5 Ronny Chalk 0:00:03.13  
6 Jon Houde 0:00:05.56  
7 Benjamin Vickery 0:00:05.62  
8 Ryan Widen 0:00:05.77  
9 Jeff Rees    
10 Justin Evans 0:00:06.59  
11 Juan Catano 0:00:06.67  
12 Andrew Gillis 0:00:09.16  
13 Brian Damschen 0:00:10.34  
14 Michael Clark 0:00:10.53  
15 Johnny Rollin 0:00:15.82  
DNF John Frey    
DNF Brandon Fiege    
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dan Hoofman 0:02:17.14  
2 Shawn Sterken 0:00:00.91  
3 Sherwin Tangonan 0:00:01.83  
4 Heath Sherratt 0:00:03.90  
5 Ryan Cleek 0:00:05.22  
6 Alain Lanusse 0:00:06.57  
7 Clinton Fowler 0:00:06.81  
8 John Hlebo 0:00:07.54  
9 Tony Castagnetto 0:00:07.64  
10 Scott Varian 0:00:07.67  
11 Bill Hane 0:00:09.27  
12 Shane Swanson 0:00:11.83  
13 Pete Roman 0:00:11.91  
14 Darren Brooks 0:00:19.60  
15 Peter Robles 0:00:35.68  
DNF Donald Morehouse    
Cat. 1 Men 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joe Picchiottino 0:02:12.80  
2 Todd Hoeft 0:00:06.62  
3 Randy Spangler 0:00:08.14  
4 Lars Thomsen 0:00:08.19  
5 William Roussel 0:00:08.87  
6 Mario Gallardo 0:00:09.69  
7 Lee Mccormack 0:00:11.30  
8 Scott Schlachter 0:00:13.54  
9 Jason Simpson 0:00:14.30  
10 Dave Decker 0:00:17.09  
11 Vahe Aivazian 0:00:20.17  
12 Charles Silvera 0:00:33.69  
DNF Michael Patterson    
DNF Terry Cox    
DNF Rob Carnahan    
DNF Carter Holland    
DNF Jon Martin    
Cat. 1 Men 50-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Craig Vancleve 0:02:21.58  
2 Stephen Cleeton 0:00:04.79  
3 Les Price 0:00:14.61  
4 Olden Slo 0:01:13.19  
Cat. 1 Men 60+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roger Gutierrez 0:02:48.93  
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ariana Altier 0:02:46.80  
2 Kelly Damschen 0:00:02.15  
3 Essence Barton 0:00:03.96  
4 Heather Mcfadden 0:00:03.99  
5 Mollie Sitkin 0:00:06.35  
6 Lindsay Beth Currier 0:00:13.36  
DNF Shanna Carlen    
Cat. 1 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alison Zimmer 0:02:34.06  
2 Nova Hairston 0:00:15.42  
3 Tracy Barrell 0:00:36.69  
DNF Nichole Christiani    
Cat. 1 Women 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tina Wilson 0:02:56.62  
2 Nancy Harris 0:00:04.77  
3 Kirstie Douglass 0:00:11.02