Elliott wins women's race

Wellons and Davison sprint for second and third

Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natasha Elliott (Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy)0:39:20 
2Rebecca Wellons (Team Plan C)0:00:28 
3Lea Davison (Rocky Mountain/Maxxis)  
4Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles)  
5Amanda Carey (Kenda/Trainwitheric.com)0:01:21 
6Andrea Smith (Minuteman Roadclub)0:01:33 
7Crystal Anthony (Minuteman Roadclub)  
8Nicole Thiemann (Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon)0:01:39 
9Vicki Thomas (Ottawa Cross)0:01:52 
10Emma Bast (Cycle-Smart / NCC)0:02:22 
11Anna Milkowski (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF)0:02:35 
12Karen Potter (Zanconato)0:02:47 
13Anna Barensfeld (Minuteman Roadclub)0:02:57 
14Ann D'Ambruoso (Minuteman Road Club)  
15Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger (Team Rambuski Law)0:03:07 
16Perri Mertens (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:03:53 
17Cris Rothfuss (Seven Cycles)0:04:04 
18Sarah Krzysiak (Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com)0:04:15 
19Christina Tamilio (Minuteman Roadclub)  
20Linnea Koons (October Factory Racing)0:04:50 
21Megan Bilodeau (HUP! United)0:05:43 
22Mary Ann Martinez (CVC/Subaru of New England)0:05:54 
23Michelle Kersbergen (Joe's Garage)  
24Kate Harris (October Factory Racing)0:06:27 
25Jennifer Maxwell (ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack)0:06:33 
26Beth Mason (Verge Test Pilot)0:06:52 
27Sara Cushman (Gear Works/Spin Arts)0:07:01 
28Arielle Filiberti (Dartmouth College)0:07:17 
Women Cat. 3/4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karin Holmes (Sunapee S&W)0:27:06 
2Jennifer O'Donnell (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames)0:01:48 
3Natalia McKittrick (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames)0:02:05 
4Joanne Breau (Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss)0:02:14 
5Stephanie Chase (International Bicycle/Global)0:02:24 
6Cathy Rowell (NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental)0:02:39 
7Olivia Harkness0:02:48 
8Brett Dollar (Middlebury College Cycling)0:03:05 
9Elizabeth Lukowski (NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC)0:03:14 
10laura kozlowski (Velo Bella)  
11Emily Curley (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery)  
12Christine Fort (QuadCycles)0:03:44 
13Rachel Clattenburg0:04:16 
14Kristin Wahner (drwahner.com)0:05:07 
15Kelly Welker (Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC)  
16Kathleen Gagnon (Naults Cyclery/Naults.com)0:05:34 
17Josee Lamirande (Ride with Rendall)0:06:29 
18Carrie Hansen (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)0:07:01 
19Bernadette Carlson (Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital)0:09:24 
20Julie Lockhart (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA)0:09:52 
21Dorothy Fennell (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames)0:10:39 
Back to top