TechPowered By

More tech

Eeckhout wins Schaal Sels

By:
Cycling News

Solo victory for An Post-Sean Kelly rider over Bertilsson, Drucker

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 4:37:12  
2 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se 0:00:12  
3 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
4 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp    
5 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
6 Roman Maykin (Rus) Rusvelo    
7 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
8 André Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp    
9 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
10 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
11 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
12 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
13 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bofrost-Steria El.Czc    
14 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
15 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
16 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
17 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
18 Steve Schets (Bel) Bofrost-Steria El.Czc    
19 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
20 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
21 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
22 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
23 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Bofrost-Steria El.Czc    
24 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
25 Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Bofrost-Steria    
26 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Jason Christie (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
28 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
29 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
30 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
31 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
32 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
33 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
34 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
35 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
36 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
37 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp    
38 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp    
39 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
40 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
41 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
42 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp    
43 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:16  
44 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:42  
45 Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Continental Cyclingteam 0:01:47  
46 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
47 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:04  
DNF Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Nikita Eskov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Valery Valynin (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp    
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp    
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp    
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
DNF Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10    
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10    
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Scott Law (Aus) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Rutger Roelandts (Bel) Bofrost-Steria    
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Bofrost-Steria    
DNF Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Bofrost-Steria    
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Bofrost-Steria    
DNF Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Rick Van Caldenborgh (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
DNF Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Timothy Stevens (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Bob Van De Hengel (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
DNF Johan Broberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
DNF Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
DNF Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
DNF Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se    
DNF Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
DNF Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
DNF Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
DNF Andre Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Heizomat