Kruopis sprints to victory in Schaal Sels

Latvian is too quick for Fiedler and Van Staeyen

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4:53:12 
2Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
3Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
4Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
5Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole  
7Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
8Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
9Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
10Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda`s Willems - Accent  
11Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
12Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
13Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke  
15Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
16Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
17Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole  
18Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
19Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
20Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
21Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
22Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Seven Stones  
24Eric Baumann (Ger) Team NetApp  
25Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
26Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
27James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
28Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly  
29Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
30Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
31Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp  
32Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
33Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
34Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
35Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole  
36Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
37Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones  
38Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
39Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post Sean Kelly  
40Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
41Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole  
42Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
43Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
44Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
45Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly  
46Jeroem Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
47Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
48Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
49Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
50Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
51Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
52Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
53Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp  
54Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
55Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
56Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post Sean Kelly  
57Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
58Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
59Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones  
60Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda`s Willems - Accent  
61Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
62Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
63Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
64Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post Sean Kelly  
65Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
66Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
67Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
68Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Sean Kelly  
69Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
70Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:15 
71Brian Megens (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
72Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
73Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
74Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
75Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:28 
76Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:34 
77James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda`s Willems - Accent  
78Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NetApp  
79Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
80Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp  
81Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
82Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp  
83Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
84Andrew Fenn An Post Sean Kelly  
85Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post Sean Kelly  
86Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
87Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
88Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
89Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:47 
90Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Veranda`s Willems - Accent  
91Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole  
92Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda`s Willems - Accent0:01:09 
93Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:12 
94Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:01:34 

Related Articles

Back to top