TechPowered By

More tech

Santos North Western Tour 2013

Date range:
June 19-22, 2013

June 20, Stage 3: Bingara - Narrabri

Bayly solos to victory to claim overall lead

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 20, 2013, 6:45 BST,
Updated:
November 12, 2013, 6:39 GMT

Matthewson wins in Bingara as Corset retains GC

Men - Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 2:34:54  
2 Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:06  
3 Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:24  
4 Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
5 Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
6 Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
7 Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
8 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
9 Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)    
10 Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)    
11 Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
12 Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
13 Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)    
14 Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)    
15 Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)    
16 Russell Gill (Euride Racing)    
17 Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
18 Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)    
19 Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
20 Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
21 Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
22 Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
23 Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
24 Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
25 Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
26 Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
27 Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
28 Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
29 Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder)    
30 Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)    
31 Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
32 Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)    
33 Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)    
34 Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)    
35 Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
36 Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
37 Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)    
38 Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)    
39 Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)    
40 Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)    
41 Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)    
42 Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
43 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)    
44 Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
45 Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder)    
46 James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)    
47 Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)    
48 Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)    
49 Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
50 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
51 Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
52 Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)    
53 Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)    
54 Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)    
55 Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)    
56 Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)    
57 Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)    
58 Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)    
59 Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya)    
60 Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)    
61 Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)    
62 Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)    
63 Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
64 Brad Davies (Euride Racing)    
65 Joseph Gichora (Kenya)    
66 Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)    
67 Paul Agorir (Kenya)    
68 Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
69 Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
70 Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
71 Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)    
72 James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)    
73 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)    
74 Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)    
75 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)    
76 Samwel Mwangi (Kenya)    
77 Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)    
78 John Njoroge (Kenya)    
79 Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
80 Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
81 Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
82 Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
83 Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)    
84 Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)    
85 Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
86 Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
87 Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team)    
88 Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:04:09  
89 Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
90 Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
91 Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team)    
92 Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
93 Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
94 Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)    
95 Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
96 Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
97 Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
98 Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team) 0:00:24  
99 Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3) 0:05:01  
100 Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team) 0:00:24  
101 Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing) 0:07:35  
102 Ayub Kathurima (Kenya) 0:13:20  
103 Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:16:05  
104 Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)    
105 George Tansley (Euride Racing) 0:20:10  
106 Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team)    
107 Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1)    
108 Edward White (GPM Data#3) 0:20:50  
109 Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
110 James Swadling (DHBC Racing)    
111 Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
112 Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder)    
113 Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
114 Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1)    
115 Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1)    
116 Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
117 Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)    
118 Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club)    
119 David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
120 Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
121 Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)    
122 Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts) 0:24:00  
HD Alexander Chubb (DHBC Racing)    
HD Matthew Wallman (DHBC Racing)    
HD Jonathon Cridland (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
HD Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
HD Michael Sherwood (Composite Team 1)    
DNF Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)    
DNF Tirian Mcmanus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
DNS Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
Intemediate sprints - Narrabri
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 12  pts
2 Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 8  
3 Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 6  
4 Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 4  
5 Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 2  
KOM 1 - Bingara
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 4  pts
2 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 3  
3 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts) 2  
4 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 1  
KOM 2 - Killarney Gap
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 6  pts
2 Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 4  
3 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts) 3  
4 Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1) 2  
5 Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3) 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 search2retain p/b health.com.au 7:45:30  
2 Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program 0:00:06  
3 Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team 0:00:24  
4 Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team    
5 Pro Team Downunder    
6 Composite Team 1    
7 Euride Racing    
8 Budget Forklifts    
9 Parramatta Race Team    
10 GPM Data#3    
11 Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
12 Sydney Uni Velo Racing    
13 Kenya    
14 St George Skoda HP Team    
15 Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team    
16 Illawarra Cycle Club 0:04:09  
17 Data#3 Cisco Racing Team    
18 Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team 0:20:50  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 3:29:59  
2 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:03  
3 Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder) 0:00:14  
4 Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
5 Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:15  
6 Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
7 Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:18  
8 Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:21  
9 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:22  
10 Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:27  
11 Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:33  
12 Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:34  
13 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:35  
14 Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:36  
15 Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:39  
16 Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:41  
17 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:42  
18 Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:46  
19 Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing) 0:00:47  
20 Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)    
21 Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:00:52  
22 Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
23 Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder) 0:00:53  
24 Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)    
25 Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)    
26 Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team) 0:00:54  
27 Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)    
28 Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3) 0:00:58  
29 Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:59  
30 Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team) 0:01:00  
31 Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)    
32 Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3) 0:01:02  
33 Fraser Northey (Euride Racing) 0:01:09  
34 Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder) 0:01:12  
35 Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)    
36 Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:13  
37 Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:15  
38 Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:01:16  
39 Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:01:19  
40 Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:01:23  
41 Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)    
42 Andrew Roe (Euride Racing) 0:01:24  
43 Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:25  
44 Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:01:27  
45 Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
46 Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)    
47 James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder) 0:01:28  
48 Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:30  
49 Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:34  
50 Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
51 Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder) 0:01:35  
52 Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3) 0:01:37  
53 Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing) 0:01:41  
54 Russell Gill (Euride Racing) 0:01:42  
55 Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:01:43  
56 Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
57 Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:01:45  
58 Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing) 0:01:47  
59 Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:01:48  
60 Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:01:49  
61 Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:01:50  
62 Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team) 0:01:51  
63 Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)    
64 James Hepburn (GPM Data#3) 0:01:54  
65 Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:01:55  
66 Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)    
67 Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:01:56  
68 Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1) 0:02:00  
69 Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder) 0:02:02  
70 Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:02:03  
71 Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:02:05  
72 Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)    
73 Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
74 Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:02:07  
75 Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)    
76 Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder) 0:02:09  
77 Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team) 0:02:11  
78 Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:02:18  
79 Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)    
80 Paul Agorir (Kenya) 0:02:19  
81 Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)    
82 Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya) 0:02:20  
83 John Njoroge (Kenya) 0:02:27  
84 Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya) 0:02:38  
85 Samwel Mwangi (Kenya) 0:02:45  
86 Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing) 0:02:49  
87 Samwel Ekiru (Kenya) 0:02:53  
88 Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:05:05  
89 Joseph Gichora (Kenya) 0:05:22  
90 Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team) 0:05:25  
91 Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing) 0:05:28  
92 Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:05:32  
93 Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:05:48  
94 Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team) 0:05:50  
95 Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:05:52  
96 Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:06:07  
97 Brad Davies (Euride Racing) 0:06:57  
98 Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team) 0:07:16  
99 Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3) 0:07:59  
100 Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:08:44  
101 Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing) 0:09:13  
102 Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team) 0:09:17  
103 Ayub Kathurima (Kenya) 0:14:52  
104 Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:17:06  
105 Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 0:17:52  
106 Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team) 0:20:47  
107 George Tansley (Euride Racing) 0:21:05  
108 Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team) 0:21:11  
109 Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:21:34  
110 Edward White (GPM Data#3) 0:22:07  
111 James Swadling (DHBC Racing) 0:22:15  
112 Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:22:22  
113 Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1) 0:22:39  
114 Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:22:48  
115 Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:22:52  
116 Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1) 0:23:02  
117 Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1) 0:23:33  
118 Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing) 0:23:47  
119 Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team) 0:25:26  
120 Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club) 0:25:27  
121 Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder) 0:25:53  
122 David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team) 0:25:55  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) 19  pts
2 Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 14  
3 Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 12  
4 Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3) 8  
5 Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 8  
6 Russell Gill (Euride Racing) 6  
7 Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 4  
8 George Tansley (Euride Racing) 4  
9 Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts) 3  
10 Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 3  
11 Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 2  
12 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 1  
13 Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 2  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 9  pts
2 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts) 5  
3 Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 4  
4 Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1) 2  
5 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 1  
6 Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3) 1  
7 Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 4  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 3:30:02  
2 Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:12  
3 Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:32  
4 Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:33  
5 Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:36  
6 Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:38  
7 Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program) 0:00:43  
8 Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing) 0:00:44  
9 Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team) 0:00:49  
10 Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder) 0:00:50  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team 10:30:30  
2 Budget Forklifts 0:00:31  
3 Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program 0:01:02  
4 Pro Team Downunder 0:01:38  
5 Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team 0:01:39  
6 Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team 0:01:47  
7 search2retain p/b health.com.au 0:01:53  
8 Euride Racing 0:02:38  
9 St George Skoda HP Team 0:02:40  
10 GPM Data#3 0:03:01  
11 Parramatta Race Team 0:03:07  
12 Composite Team 1 0:03:43  
13 Sydney Uni Velo Racing 0:04:38  
14 Paradice Investment Cycling Team 0:04:41  
15 Kenya 0:06:01  
16 Data#3 Cisco Racing Team 0:07:59  
17 Illawarra Cycle Club 0:08:37  
18 Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team 0:25:14  
NRS Teams Aggregate
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team 90  pts
2 Budget Forklifts 63  
3 search2retain p/b health.com.au 37  
4 Euride Racing 36  
5 Drapac Cycling 33  
6 Satalyst Giant Racing Team 32  
7 CharterMason Drapac Development Team 25  
8 African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 18  
9 Pro Team Downunder 13  
10 Target Trek Racing Team 11  
11 Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program 11  
12 St George Skoda HP Team 8  
13 GPM Data#3 7  
14 Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team 6  
15 Parramatta Race Team 6  
16 Pensar SPM Racing 5  
17 Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team 5  
18 Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team 4  
19 Sydney Uni Velo Racing 3  
20 Data#3 Cisco Racing Team 3  
21 Paradice Investment Cycling Team 3  
22 Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage 2  
23 Team Polygon Australia 2  
24 Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics 2  
25 DHBC Racing 1  
26 Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team 1  
NRS Aggregate
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 38  pts
2 Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 29  
3 Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 22  
4 Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 19  
5 Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 18  
6 Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing) 18  
7 Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts) 18  
8 Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team) 17  
9 George Tansley (Euride Racing) 14  
10 Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts) 11  
11 Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team) 10  
12 Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts) 10  
13 Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac) 10  
14 Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing) 9  
15 Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au) 8  

Women - Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore) 3:18:43  
2 Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug) 0:01:15  
3 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)    
4 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)    
5 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)    
6 Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager)    
7 Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)    
8 Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)    
9 Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)    
10 Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1)    
11 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)    
12 Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager)    
13 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)    
14 Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)    
15 Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore)    
16 Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)    
17 Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)    
18 Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)    
19 Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)    
20 Judith Betts (Team Bikebug) 0:02:17  
21 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor) 0:10:28  
22 Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor) 0:13:14  
23 Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1) 0:26:25  
24 Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)    
DNF Marissa Madden (Composite Team 1)    
Intermediate sprints - Narrabri
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore) 12  pts
2 Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug) 8  
3 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1) 6  
4 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 4  
5 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 2  
Hill climbs - Bingara
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 4  pts
2 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 3  
3 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team) 2  
4 Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor) 1  
Killarney Gap
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore) 6  pts
2 Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team) 4  
3 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 3  
4 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 2  
5 Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor) 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bicycle Superstore 9:58:39  
2 Suzuki Bontrager 0:01:15  
3 Pensar SPM Racing    
4 Holden Women Cycling Team    
5 Team Bikebug 0:02:17  
6 Specialized Securitor 0:10:28  
7 Composite Team 1 0:26:25  
General classification after Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 4:05:18  
2 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 0:00:04  
3 Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore) 0:00:10  
4 Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore) 0:00:22  
5 Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug) 0:00:34  
6 Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager) 0:00:55  
7 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team) 0:01:01  
8 Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing) 0:01:04  
9 Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore) 0:01:07  
10 Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor) 0:01:17  
11 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1) 0:01:18  
12 Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager) 0:01:35  
13 Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team) 0:01:47  
14 Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug) 0:01:51  
15 Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore) 0:01:53  
16 Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager) 0:02:04  
17 Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1) 0:02:34  
18 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team) 0:02:54  
19 Judith Betts (Team Bikebug) 0:02:58  
20 Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor) 0:04:17  
21 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor) 0:11:42  
22 Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor) 0:14:37  
23 Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1) 0:27:29  
24 Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug) 0:30:49  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug) 17  pts
2 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 16  
3 Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore) 12  
4 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 12  
5 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1) 6  
6 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor) 5  
7 Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing) 4  
8 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team) 3  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 7  pts
2 Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore) 6  
3 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 5  
4 Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team) 4  
5 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team) 2  
6 Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor) 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager) 4:06:13  
2 Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing) 0:00:09  
3 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1) 0:00:23  
4 Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug) 0:00:56  
5 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team) 0:01:59  
6 Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor) 0:03:22  
7 Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1) 0:26:34  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pensar SPM Racing 12:17:44  
2 Bicycle Superstore 0:00:06  
3 Suzuki Bontrager 0:02:44  
4 Team Bikebug 0:03:47  
5 Holden Women Cycling Team 0:04:00  
6 Specialized Securitor 0:13:49  
7 Composite Team 1 0:29:37  
NRS Teams Aggregate
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pensar SPM Racing 67  pts
2 Holden Women Cycling Team 42  
3 Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team 35  
4 Team Polygon Australia 34  
5 Suzuki Bontrager 28  
6 Team Bikebug 17  
7 Bicycle Superstore 14  
8 Specialized Securitor 9  
9 Target Trek Racing Team 5  
10 Building Champions Squad 3  
11 Liv / giant 2  
12 BOSS Racing Team 2  
NRS Aggregate
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing) 38  pts
2 Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing) 33  
3 Grace Sulzberger (Polygon Australia) 25  
4 Amy Cure (Polygon Australia) 19  
5 Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki Bontrager) 19  
6 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team) 17  
7 Taryn Heather (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team) 16  
8 Samantha De Riter (Holden Women Cycling Team) 13  
9 Chloe McConville (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team) 11  
10 Lucy Coldwell (Holden Women Cycling Team) 9  
11 Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1) 8  
12 Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing) 8  
13 Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore) 6  
14 Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore) 6  
15 Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug) 6