National criterium champion Giacoppo wins Narrabri criterium

Genesys rider holds four second lead over Kerby on GC

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)1:03:51 
2Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
3Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
4Ben Kersten (Racing Kangaroos)  
5Joshua Taylor (GPM Wilson Racing)  
6Alex Carver (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
7Michael Curran (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
8Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)  
9Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
10Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain Cycling)  
11Brenton Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
12Robert Quinn (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
13Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)  
14Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)  
15Caleb Jones (GPM Wilson Racing)  
16Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)  
17Ryan Macanally (Team Budget Forklifts)  
18James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
19Marc Williams (Team Budget Forklifts)  
20Jarryd Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
21Dane Crawford (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
22Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
23Shaun Baxter (Grafton CC)  
24Matthew Marshall (Team Downunder)  
25Jarrod Triggs (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
26Mark O'brien (Team Budget Forklifts)  
27Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)  
28Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)  
29Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)  
30Cal Britten (Search2Retain Cycling)  
31Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
32Geoff Straub (Team Downunder)  
33Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)  
34Alistar Loutit (GPM Wilson Racing)  
35Jamie Lacey (Suzuki - Trek)  
36John Walker (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
37Michael Troy (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
38Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
39Andrew Roe (SASI)  
40Sam Sautelle (Suzuki - Trek)  
41Mithell Flynn (Suzuki - Trek)  
42Luke Fetch (Search2Retain Cycling)  
43Jeremy Scott (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
44Daniel Alcock (Racing Kangaroos)  
45Jarrod Hughes (Hunter District CC Team)  
46James Swadling (Northern Sydney CC)  
47Brendan Brooks (Port Macquarie CC)  
48Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
49Christopher Aitken (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
50Jacob Kauffmann (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
51Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)  
52Fraser Northey (SASI)  
53Mark Fenner (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
54David Stevens (SASI)  
55David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
56Reece Robinson (Hunter District CC Team)  
57Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)  
58James Rendall (Search2Retain Cycling)  
59Nathan Bradshaw (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
60James Butler (John West Cycling)  
61Kierin Lewis (Team Downunder)  
62Blake Lynn (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
63Nicholas D'ambrosio (Parramatta Racing Team)  
64Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)  
65Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Racing Team)  
66Brock Roberts (John West Cycling)  
67Trenton Day (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
68Timothy Cameron (Suzuki - Trek)  
69James Stretch (Team Downunder)  
70William Lind (Suzuki - Trek)  
71Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling)  
72Ivan Michelin Beard (Suzuki - Trek)  
73Harry Carpenter (SASI)  
74Mitchell Carrington (Tamworth CC)  
75James Boal (John West Cycling)  
76Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
77Phil Mundy (SASI)  
78Damian Mason (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
79Robby Dalitz (Penrith CC)  
80Karl Evans (SASI)  
81Jordan Davis (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
82Samuel Layzell (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
83Ben Whittmore (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
84Paul Archer (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
85Rowan Dever (John West Cycling)  
86Jay Dutton (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
87Mitchell Codner (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
88Jonathon Millington (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
89Benjamin Harvey (Parramatta Racing Team)  
90Darren Cash (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
91Hayden Kegg (Parramatta Racing Team)  
92Macauley Mullhall (Parramatta Racing Team)  
93Saxon Irvine (Northern Sydney CC)  
94Daniel Brickell (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
95Sam Volker (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
96Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain Cycling)  
97Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)  
98Todd Greenland (Parramatta Racing Team)  
99Ruan Benson (Canberra CC)  
100Jacob Restall (Team Downunder)  
101Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
102Samuel Hill (Hunter District CC Team)  
103Chris Edden (Hunter District CC Team)  
104Alex Wolher (Team Downunder)  
105Jack Beckinsale (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)  
106Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)  
107Jason Spencer (Team Budget Forklifts)  
108Edward White (GPM Wilson Racing)  
109Brendan Cole (SASI)0:01:38 
110Josh Berry (Suzuki - Trek)  
111Luke Collyer (Parramatta Racing Team)  
112Scott Butler (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
113Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
114Paul Verkuylen (Hunter District CC Team)  
115Guy Brown (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)0:03:16 
116Brendan Johnson (Suzuki - Trek)0:04:55 
117Jules Galli (Randwick Botany CC)  
118Etienne Blumstein - Jones (Canberra CC)  
119Lewis Garland (Hunter District CC Team)  
120Nathan Ruks (Hunter District CC Team)  
121Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:06:33 
122Mitchell Hayward (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
123Nick King (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
124Nicholas Wood (Team Downunder)0:13:06 
DNFWilliam Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)1:08:21 
2Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)0:00:04 
3Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:05 
4Brenton Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:00:08 
5Marc Williams (Team Budget Forklifts)  
6Jason Spencer (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:09 
7Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:00:10 
8Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)0:00:11 
9Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)0:00:14 
10Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)  
11Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:00:15 
12Jack Beckinsale (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)  
13Michael Troy (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:00:16 
14Caleb Jones (GPM Wilson Racing)0:00:17 
15Harry Carpenter (SASI)  
16Sam Sautelle (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:18 
17Jacob Kauffmann (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
18Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)  
19Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
20Mark Fenner (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
21Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain Cycling)0:00:19 
22Mark O'brien (Team Budget Forklifts)  
23Trenton Day (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
24Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:20 
25Dane Crawford (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
26Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)  
27Ryan Macanally (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:21 
28Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
29William Lind (Suzuki - Trek)  
30Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
31James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:00:22 
32Joshua Taylor (GPM Wilson Racing)0:00:23 
33Alex Carver (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
34Robert Quinn (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
35Fraser Northey (SASI)0:00:24 
36David Stevens (SASI)  
37Andrew Roe (SASI)0:00:25 
38Mitchell Codner (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
39Brendan Brooks (Port Macquarie CC)0:00:27 
40Christopher Aitken (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
41Edward White (GPM Wilson Racing)  
42Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)0:00:28 
43Jarryd Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)  
44John Walker (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)  
45Jeremy Scott (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
46Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:29 
47Alistar Loutit (GPM Wilson Racing)  
48Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling)  
49Samuel Layzell (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
50Jacob Restall (Team Downunder)  
51Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)0:00:30 
52Luke Fetch (Search2Retain Cycling)  
53David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
54Brock Roberts (John West Cycling)  
55Ben Kersten (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:31 
56Michael Curran (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
57Daniel Alcock (Racing Kangaroos)  
58Daniel Brickell (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
59Jarrod Hughes (Hunter District CC Team)0:00:32 
60Nathan Bradshaw (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
61Nicholas D'ambrosio (Parramatta Racing Team)  
62Jordan Davis (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
63Alex Wolher (Team Downunder)  
64Phil Mundy (SASI)0:00:33 
65Karl Evans (SASI)  
66Jonathon Millington (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)  
67Cameron Bailey (Search2Retain Cycling)  
68Shaun Baxter (Grafton CC)0:00:34 
69Cal Britten (Search2Retain Cycling)  
70Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
71Mithell Flynn (Suzuki - Trek)  
72Jarrod Triggs (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:35 
73James Swadling (Northern Sydney CC)  
74Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)  
75James Boal (John West Cycling)  
76Saxon Irvine (Northern Sydney CC)  
77Samuel Hill (Hunter District CC Team)  
78Geoff Straub (Team Downunder)0:00:36 
79Sam Volker (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
80Ivan Michelin Beard (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:37 
81Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)0:00:38 
82Mitchell Carrington (Tamworth CC)  
83Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:39 
84Kierin Lewis (Team Downunder)  
85James Stretch (Team Downunder)  
86Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)  
87Timothy Cameron (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:40 
88Robby Dalitz (Penrith CC)  
89Todd Greenland (Parramatta Racing Team)0:00:41 
90James Rendall (Search2Retain Cycling)0:00:42 
91Ruan Benson (Canberra CC)  
92Damian Mason (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:00:43 
93Benjamin Harvey (Parramatta Racing Team)  
94Matthew Marshall (Team Downunder)0:00:44 
95Jamie Lacey (Suzuki - Trek)  
96Paul Archer (Sutherland Shire CC Team)0:00:45 
97Darren Cash (Sutherland Shire CC Team)  
98Blake Lynn (Sutherland Shire CC Team)0:00:46 
99Reece Robinson (Hunter District CC Team)0:00:48 
100Jay Dutton (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:51 
101Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Racing Team)0:00:52 
102Rowan Dever (John West Cycling)0:00:56 
103Hayden Kegg (Parramatta Racing Team)0:00:57 
104Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
105Chris Edden (Hunter District CC Team)  
106James Butler (John West Cycling)0:00:59 
107Ben Whittmore (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:01:06 
108Macauley Mullhall (Parramatta Racing Team)0:01:16 
109Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:01:57 
110Scott Butler (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:02:07 
111Josh Berry (Suzuki - Trek)0:02:11 
112Brendan Cole (SASI)0:02:18 
113Luke Collyer (Parramatta Racing Team)0:02:29 
114Paul Verkuylen (Hunter District CC Team)0:02:33 
115Guy Brown (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)0:04:07 
116Brendan Johnson (Suzuki - Trek)0:05:20 
117Jules Galli (Randwick Botany CC)0:05:41 
118Etienne Blumstein - Jones (Canberra CC)0:05:44 
119Nathan Ruks (Hunter District CC Team)0:05:50 
120Lewis Garland (Hunter District CC Team)0:05:54 
121Nick King (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:07:12 
122Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:07:18 
123Mitchell Hayward (Sutherland Shire CC Team)0:07:49 
124Nicholas Wood (Team Downunder)0:13:49 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)1:08:25 
2Brenton Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:00:04 
3Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)0:00:10 
4Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:00:11 
5Jack Beckinsale (Team Jayco - Honey Shotz)  
6Harry Carpenter (SASI)0:00:13 
7Sam Sautelle (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:14 
8Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)  
9Trenton Day (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)0:00:15 
10Ryan Macanally (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:17 
11Joshua Taylor (GPM Wilson Racing)0:00:19 
12Fraser Northey (SASI)0:00:20 
13Mitchell Codner (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:21 
14Christopher Aitken (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)0:00:23 
15Jarryd Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)0:00:24 
16Jeremy Scott (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
17Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:25 
18Alistar Loutit (GPM Wilson Racing)  
19Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling)  
20Jacob Restall (Team Downunder)  
21Luke Fetch (Search2Retain Cycling)0:00:26 
22Nathan Bradshaw (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:28 
23Jordan Davis (Skoda St George NRS Team)  
24Alex Wolher (Team Downunder)  
25Phil Mundy (SASI)0:00:29 
26Cameron Bailey (Search2Retain Cycling)  
27Shaun Baxter (Grafton CC)0:00:30 
28Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)  
29Jarrod Triggs (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:31 
30Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)  
31James Boal (John West Cycling)  
32Samuel Hill (Hunter District CC Team)  
33Sam Volker (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:00:32 
34Ivan Michelin Beard (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:33 
35Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:35 
36Kierin Lewis (Team Downunder)  
37Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)  
38Timothy Cameron (Suzuki - Trek)0:00:36 
39James Rendall (Search2Retain Cycling)0:00:38 
40Benjamin Harvey (Parramatta Racing Team)0:00:39 
41Matthew Marshall (Team Downunder)0:00:40 
42Jamie Lacey (Suzuki - Trek)  
43Reece Robinson (Hunter District CC Team)0:00:44 
44Jay Dutton (Skoda St George NRS Team)0:00:47 
45Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Racing Team)0:00:48 
46Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:00:53 
47James Butler (John West Cycling)0:00:55 
48Macauley Mullhall (Parramatta Racing Team)0:01:12 
49Josh Berry (Suzuki - Trek)0:02:07 
50Brendan Cole (SASI)0:02:14 
51Luke Collyer (Parramatta Racing Team)0:02:25 
52Guy Brown (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)0:04:03 
53Brendan Johnson (Suzuki - Trek)0:05:16 
54Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)0:07:14 
55Nicholas Wood (Team Downunder)0:13:45 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)20 pts
2Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)16 
3Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)13 
4Michael Curran (NKC - Lexus Cycling Team)11 
5Joshua Taylor (GPM Wilson Racing)11 
6Ben Kersten (Racing Kangaroos)10 
7Alex Carver (Genesys Wealth Advisers PCT)6 
8Brenton Jones (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)4 
9Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)3 
10Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain Cycling)3 
11Luke Fetch (Search2Retain Cycling)2 
12Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans - ATS Pro Cycling)2 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Budget Forklifts3:25:25 
2Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore0:00:20 
3Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:23 
4RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling0:00:26 
5Suzuki - Trek0:00:42 
6SASI  
7NKC-Lexus Cycling Team0:00:43 
8GPM Wilson Racing0:00:45 
9Team Downunder0:00:56 
10Racing Kangaroos0:00:58 
11Search2Retain Cycling0:01:00 
12Skoda St George NRS Team0:01:03 
13John West Cycling0:01:12 
14Sutherland Shire CC Team0:01:17 
15Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:01:23 
16Hunter District CC Team0:01:33 
17Parramatta Racing Team0:01:34 
Back to top