TechPowered By

More tech

Santos North Western Tour 2012

Date range:
June 21-24, 2012

June 21, Prologue - Women (ITT): Narrabri Town Centre 3.6km

Rebecca Wiasak takes the opening time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 21, 2012, 5:39 BST,
Updated:
June 21, 2012, 6:45 BST

Suzuki - Trek rider asserts dominance against the clock

Results

Elite Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki - Trek) 0:05:04.25  
2 Sarah Roy (Randwick Botany CC) 0:05:11.96  
3 Ruth Corset (Pensar-Hawk Racing) 0:05:14.61  
4 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Boss Construction - nutrixxion) 0:05:15.73  
5 Felicity Wardlaw (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore) 0:05:16.89  
6 Lisa Jacobs (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 0:05:19.34  
7 Zoe Watters (Pensar-Hawk Racing) 0:05:19.77  
8 Miranda Griffiths (Holden Cycling) 0:05:26.41  
9 Allison Rice (Suzuki - Trek) 0:05:26.63  
10 Davina Summers (Boss Construction - nutrixxion) 0:05:26.72  
11 Ailie Mcdonald (Suzuki - Trek) 0:05:27.05  
12 Kimberley Wells (Specialized Women SA) 0:05:27.41  
13 Megan Bagworth (Boss Construction - nutrixxion) 0:05:27.97  
14 Sue Forsyth (Racing Kangaroos) 0:05:28.13  
15 Laura Meadley (Suzuki - Trek) 0:05:29.19  
16 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Women SA) 0:05:30.60  
17 Lisa Keeling (Boss Construction - nutrixxion) 0:05:31.22  
18 Maddison Vit (QSM Racing) 0:05:31.99  
19 Lucy Coldwell (Holden Cycling)    
20 Amy Bradley (Total Rush) 0:05:39.30  
21 Alexandria Nicholls (Vikings CC) 0:05:41.34  
22 Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Women SA) 0:05:43.12  
23 Carla Franson (Specialized Women SA) 0:05:44.23  
24 Lauretta Hanson (Building Champions Squad) 0:05:45.43  
25 Chloe Mcintosh (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore) 0:05:46.15  
26 Claire Trembath (QSM Racing) 0:05:49.24  
27 Kristy Glover (Holden Cycling) 0:05:50.12  
28 Kate Finegan (Building Champions Squad) 0:05:52.59  
29 Klara Sedlackova (Racing Kangaroos) 0:05:53.21  
30 Carley Mckay (Holden Cycling) 0:05:53.80  
31 Justyna Lubkowski (SKCC Giant) 0:05:53.86  
32 Susan Mcalister (Townsville CC) 0:05:54.44  
33 Nicole Moerig (Pensar-Hawk Racing) 0:05:56.45  
34 Marlena Klaic (SKCC Giant) 0:06:01.87  
35 Jane Walker (QSM Racing) 0:06:02.19  
36 Victoria Luxton-Bain (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore) 0:06:05.76  
37 Nicola Hogan (Hunter Valley Vets CC)    
38 Nicole Mcnamara (Building Champions Squad) 0:06:16.12  
39 Rebecca Locke (Central Coast CC) 0:06:16.27  
40 Jemma Brown (QSM Racing) 0:06:26.11  
DNF Madeleine Pape (SKCC Giant)    
DNS Emma Viotto (Suzuki-Trek)    
DNS Imogen Vize (Sydney CC)    
DNS Liz Hall (Total Rush)    
DNS Brittany Lindores (Boss Construction)- nutrixxion)    
DNS Vanessa Mcdonald (Racing Kangaroos    
DNS Carly Williams (Total Rush)    
DNS Clare Dallat (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)    
DNS Amber Jenkins (Racing Kangaroos)    
DNS Jodie Willett (Pensar-Hawk Racing)    
DNS Lisa Barry (Team Torq - Bicycle Superstore)    
DNS Katrin Garfoot (Pensar-Hawk Racing)