Van Der Breggen wins Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta in two-up sprint

Vera Koedooder is second, while Floortje Mackaij finishes third nearly three minutes later

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:17:51 
2Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
3Floortje Mackaij (Ned)0:02:46 
4Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:02:53 
6Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
8Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:55 
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:04:08 
10Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5  
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM  
12Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
13Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
14Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata  
15Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
16Julia Soek (Ned)  
17Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
18Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
19Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
20Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
21Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM  
22Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon-SRAM  
23Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RUS  
24Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
25Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:04:14 
26Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:04:18 
27Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)0:06:54 
28Rixt Meijer (Ned)  
29Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
30Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RUS  
31Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFNatalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFYmke Stegink (Ned)  
DNFDanique Speklé (Ned)  
DNFKim Lahaije (Ned)  
DNFSara Mustonen (Swe)  
DNFDanique Braam (Ned)  
DNFKaren Elzing (Ned)  
DNFDenise Gunst (Ned)  
DNFBritt Teunissen (Ned)  
DNFCarleen Baas (Ned)  
DNFSophie Van Bakel (Ned)  
DNFCéline Van Houtum (Ned)  
DNFAnna Marie Hughes (GBr)  
DNFLaura Gorter (Ned)  
DNFIris Van Der Stelt (Ned)  
DNFMarieke Kerkvliet (Ned)  
DNFMarielle Rockland (Ned)  
DNFSimone Van Der Star (Ned)  
DNFEveline De Groot (Ned)  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)  
DNFMarleen Pardon (Ned)  
DNFEsther Van Veen (Ned)  
DNFTessa Dijksman (Ned)  
DNFHanna Helamb (Swe)  
DNFIris Hamelink (Ned)  
DNFBianca Bakker (Ned)  
DNFPaulien Koster (Ned)  
DNFWendy Oosterwoud (Ned)  
DNFBo Grievink (Ned)  
DNFAndrea Lodder (Ned)  
DNFMichelle Poot (Ned)  
DNFMarielle Petter (Ned)  
DNFAnnefleur De Leeuw (Ned)  
DNFHeleen Treur (Ned)  
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned)  
DNFSofia Erhard (Swe)  
DNFMelanie Hessling (Ger)  
DNFErin Kinnealy (Aus)  
DNFKirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
DNFAngela Smith (Aus)  
DNFDaniela Gass (Ger)  
DNFMelissa Van Der Peet (Ned)  
DNFChantal Van Der Gulik (Ned)  
DNFIlse Miltenburg (Ned)  
DNFMinke Bakker (Ned)  
DNFRylana Soepenberg (Ned)  
DNFDemi Vollering (Ned)  
DNFJessica Smits (Ned)  
DNFMelissa Van Neck (Ned)  
DNFLisanne Al (Ned)  
DNFTessa Neefjes (Ned)  
DNFRenee Welling (Ned)  
DNFBianca Lust (Ned)  
DNFGretchen Stumhofer (USA) USA  
DNFAliya Traficante (USA) USA  
DNFAllison Arensman (USA) USA  
DNFMadeleine Boutet (USA) USA  
DNFHolly Breck (USA) USA  
DNFRasa Leleivyte (Ltu) LTU  
DNFSilvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU  
DNFJustina Jovaišyte (Ltu) LTU  
DNFZavinta Titenyte (Ltu) LTU  
DNFNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RUS  
DNFDaria Egorova (Rus) RUS  
DNFSvetlana Vasilieva (Rus) RUS  
DNFTatiana Antoshina (Rus) RUS  
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
DNFLotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
DNFJesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
DNFAlexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
DNFSarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
DNFLieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFIsabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFFien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
DNFSaartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
DNFLenny Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
DNFNel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
DNFGilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
DNFKaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
DNFKaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
DNFAlice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFAmy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFAnna Christian (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
DNFTone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFJanicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFEmily Collins (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFLauren Hall (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFKathrin Hammes (Ger) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFLaura Vainionpää (Fin) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFKatrine Aalerud (Nor) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFMalgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)  
DNFAusrine Trebaite (Ltu)  
DNFKarolina Karasiewicz (Pol)  
DNFEdita Mazureviciute (Ltu)  
DNFAnastasia Safonava (Blr)  
DNFAlicja Verhagen (Ned)  
DNFAnneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)  
DNFRotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
DNFChantal Verstraten (Ned)  
DNFMathilde Matthysse (Ned)  
DNFCelesta Op Den Brouw (Ned)  
DNFLeonie Lubbinge (Ned)  
DNFIvana Tiessens (Ned)  
DNFMareille Meijering (Ned)  
DNFSimone De Vries (Ned)  
DNFAnnet Pit (Ned)  
DNFEveline Schildmeijer (Ned)  
DNFTessa Hoogma (Ned)  
DNFRoos Anneveldt (Ned)  
DNFVera Dorrestijn (Ned)  
DNFDesiree Immerzeel (Ned)  
DNFMimi Tjoeng (Ned)  
DNFLiena De Jong (Ned)  
DNFSanne Bouwmeester (Ned)  
DNFJanieke Kalsbeek (Ned)  
DNFImke Vormeer (Ned)  
DNFElaine Jansen (Ned)  
DNFSuzanne De Lange (Ned)  
DNFMarjolein Stegeman (Ned)  
DNFMarleen Stoel (Ned)  
DNFLaurian Heijerman (Ned)  
DNFRixt Hoogland (Ned)  
DNFLinda De Croon (Ned)  

Related Articles

Back to top