Tulsa Tough: Cory Greenberg wins River Parks Criterium Men

Daniel Holloway and Chris Uberti round out podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cory Greenberg (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)1:17:36 
2Daniel Holloway (Hot Route Racing)0:00:02 
3Chris Uberti (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
4Scott Law (Subaru NSWIS-MS)0:00:03 
5Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
6Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources)0:00:04 
7Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)  
8Joseph Schmalz (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)0:00:05 
9Drew Christopher (Champion System Stan's NoTubes)0:00:06 
10Stephen Hyde (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)0:00:09 
11Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing)0:00:17 
12Jacob Lasley (SPCX pb RK Black)0:00:18 
13Jose Alfredo Rodriguez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
14Tristan Uhl (Giant Racing)0:00:19 
15Ben Renkema (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
16Connor Sallee (Team Plano Cycling)  
17Alberto Covarrubias (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)  
18Andrew Goessling (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator)  
19Justin Williams (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)0:00:20 
20Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)  
21Cesar Quintana (Rudy's Ritas)  
22Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
23Kyle Anderson (Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling)  
24Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES)0:00:21 
25Ayden Toovey (Subaru NSWIS-MS)  
26Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources)  
27Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)  
28Brian Firle (Primal-Audi Denver)  
29Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus)0:00:22 
30William Hammond (Palmer Cycling)0:00:23 
31John Noonan (Primal-Audi Denver)  
32Menso De Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:00:24 
33Tanner Ward0:00:25 
34Dylan Postier (Tulsa Wheelmen)0:00:26 
35John Purvis (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)0:00:27 
36Steven Davis (CENTRIC BIKES)0:00:29 
37Michael Allison (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)0:00:30 
38Stephan Hirsch (Team Arapahoe Resources)  
39Valentin Saenz (EP CYCLISTS)  
40Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources)  
41Spencer Martin  
42Michael Lalla (Bicycles Plus Racing)0:00:31 
43Kent Woermann (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)  
44Zack Allison (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)0:00:32 
45Mathew Ankney (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
46Garrick Valverde (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)0:00:34 
47Emmanuel Suarez0:00:35 
48Stephan Hoffman (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:00:37 
49Connor Dilger (Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling)0:00:39 
50Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR)  
51Fletcher Lydick (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
52Scott Veggeberg (Giant Racing)0:00:40 
53Hunter Grove (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)0:00:52 
54Kevin Mullervy (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:01:04 
55Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR)0:01:57 
56Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES)0:02:26 
57Alex Hoehn (TradeWind Energy Cycling Team)0:02:31 
58Josh Taylor  
DNFEduardo Guzman (Rudy's Ritas)  
DNFAndy Malcom (SNRG)  
DNFAdrian Flores (Prince Cycling)  
DNFShane Feehery (Summit Wealth Strategies)  
DNFScott Williamson (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)  
DNFGrant Erhard (Summit Wealth Strategies)  
DNFNate Labecki (HOT ROUTE RACING)  
DNFMarco Aledia (Hot Route Racing)  
DNFEdward Novak (Palmer Cycling)  
DNFChristopher Mcgovern (T1Diabetes.info)  
DNFJoshua Buchel  
DNFZack Lavergne (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice)  
DNFAdam Leibovitz (HOT ROUTE RACING)  
DNFJoshua Kelly (PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS /DALLAS)  
DNFJason Waddell (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
DNFMatthew Kelley (Summit Wealth Strategies)  
DNFAdam Morris (Palmer Cycling)  
DNFDuban Sanchez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
DNFJake Magee (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFAlejandro Gomez (EP CYCLISTS)  
DNFRyan Gabriel (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
DNFGarrett Hankins (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator)  
DNFA.j. Turner (TEAM CLIF BAR)  
DNFMatt Moosa (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFKevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFLuke Momper (Summit Wealth Strategies)  
DNFLiam Magennis (Subaru NSWIS-MS)  
DNFMat Stephens (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World)  
DNFNathan Bradshaw (Subaru NSWIS-MS)  
DNFMichael Pincus (Giant Racing)  
DNFTravis Lyons (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator)  

Related Articles

Back to top