TechPowered By

More tech

Sachsen-Tour International um den Sparkassen-Cup 2009

Date range:
July 22-26, 2009

July 25, Stage 4: Chemnitz - Sebnitz 182km

Langeveld represents for Rabobank

By:
Daniel Simms
Published:
July 26, 2009, 3:16 BST,
Updated:
July 27, 2009, 16:05 BST

Sinkewitz holds onto overall

Sebastian Langeveld wins stage four in Sebnitz.

Sebastian Langeveld wins stage four in Sebnitz.

view thumbnail gallery

Results


   
1 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 4:21:29  
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road    
3 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:02  
4 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road    
5 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
6 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
10 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
11 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
12 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
13 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
14 Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team    
15 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
17 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
18 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
19 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
20 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
21 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
22 Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus    
23 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Saxo Bank    
24 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
25 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus    
26 Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus    
27 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
28 Kasper Larsen (Ned) Saxo Bank    
29 Bart Vanheulen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
30 Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
31 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
32 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
34 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
35 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank    
36 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
37 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Saxo Bank    
38 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - High Road    
39 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland    
40 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia - High Road    
41 Wim van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
42 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:00:21  
43 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar    
44 Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
45 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus 0:00:32  
46 Matt Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:01:40  
47 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) German National Team    
48 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:54  
49 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:04:26  
50 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:07:26  
51 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank 0:09:26  
52 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram    
53 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
54 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
55 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
56 Heinrich Berger (Ger) German National Team    
57 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank    
58 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
59 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:12:51  
60 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
61 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road    
62 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
63 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
64 Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
65 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) German National Team    
66 Timo Scholz (Ger) German National Team    
67 David Schorn (Aut) ELK Haus    
68 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus    
69 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar    
70 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
71 Elies Schmäh (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
72 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
73 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
74 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National Team    
75 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
76 Ole Quast (Ger) German National Team    
77 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
78 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
79 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland    
80 Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
81 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
82 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:13:36  
83 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:15:01  
84 Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:16:01  
85 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:16:06  
86 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
87 Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:18:46  
88 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
89 Georgios Melas (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar 0:26:21  
90 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:27:26  
91 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
92 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
93 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
94 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
95 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
96 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road    
97 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
98 Maximillian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
99 Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
100 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
101 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei    
102 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
Teams

   
1 Rabobank 13:04:31  
2 Columbia HTC    
3 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:02  
4 CSC Saxo Bank    
5 Team Milram    
6 Team Kuota - Indeland    
7 ELK Haus    
8 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:09:26  
9 Nationalteam Deutschland 0:11:04  
10 Thüringer Energie Team 0:11:18  
11 Team Nutrixxon Sparkasse 0:12:51  
12 Team Atlas Römer‘s Hausbäckerei 0:13:10  
13 Team Vorarlberg -Corratec    
14 An Post Sean Kelly Team 0:14:29  
15 PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:17:15  
16 Team Heraklion-Nessebar 0:39:29  
General classification

   
1 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author 17:35:40  
2 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:45  
3 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:02:52  
4 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 0:02:55  
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:58  
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road 0:02:59  
7 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:00  
8 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:03:01  
9 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:03  
11 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:04  
12 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:03:05  
13 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
14 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:03:06  
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:07  
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
17 Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team    
18 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank    
20 Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
21 Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus    
22 Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus    
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
24 Kasper Larsen (Ned) Saxo Bank    
25 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
26 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
27 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Saxo Bank    
28 Wim van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
29 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:03:26  
30 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) ELK Haus 0:03:47  
31 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:05:46  
32 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:05:47  
33 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland    
34 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - High Road    
36 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion - Nessebar 0:06:45  
37 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:07:31  
38 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:10:30  
39 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank 0:12:30  
40 Bart Vanheulen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:13:52  
41 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
42 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:15:11  
43 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank    
44 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
45 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) German National Team 0:15:30  
46 Elies Schmäh (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:15:51  
47 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:15:56  
48 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
49 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
51 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:16:41  
52 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 0:16:43  
53 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Saxo Bank 0:16:51  
54 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:16:53  
55 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:16:57  
56 Ole Quast (Ger) German National Team 0:18:36  
57 Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team    
58 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 0:19:19  
59 Heinrich Berger (Ger) German National Team 0:19:27  
60 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:19:28  
61 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:21:13  
62 Matt Brammeier (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:21:20  
63 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia - High Road 0:21:22  
64 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:15  
65 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar 0:27:01  
66 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:28:54  
67 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) German National Team 0:29:44  
68 David Schorn (Aut) ELK Haus 0:29:46  
69 Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:30:01  
70 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:30:31  
71 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 0:32:21  
72 Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:32:56  
73 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:33:31  
74 Timo Scholz (Ger) German National Team 0:34:02  
75 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:34:11  
76 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:36:42  
77 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:36:49  
78 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 0:39:25  
79 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:39:35  
80 Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:39:57  
81 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:41:26  
82 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:41:36  
83 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:42:31  
84 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
85 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:44:21  
86 Maximillian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
87 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National Team 0:45:16  
88 René Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
89 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:47:39  
90 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:48:37  
91 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:49:21  
92 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:49:40  
93 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:51:11  
94 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0:52:16  
95 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:52:34  
96 Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:55:15  
97 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:57:06  
98 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road 0:59:07  
99 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:00:22  
100 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1:07:32  
101 Georgios Melas (Ger) Heraklion - Nessebar 1:09:45  
102 Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 1:22:18  
Mountains classification

   
1 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author 35  pts
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road 18  
3 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 12  
4 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 11  
5 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 10  
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland 10  
7 Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 9  
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 8  
9 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 7  
10 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 7  
11 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
12 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 6  
13 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4  
14 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 4  
15 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Saxo Bank 3  
16 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 3  
17 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 2  
18 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 2  
19 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2  
20 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 2  
21 Bart Vanheulen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2  
22 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 2  
23 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 2  
24 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 1  
25 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1  
26 Sebastian Hans (Ger) German National Team 1  
Sprint classification

   
1 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 11  pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 9  
3 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 8  
4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author 7  
5 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
6 Elies Schmäh (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 5  
7 Phillipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4  
8 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 3  
9 Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 3  
10 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 3  
11 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 2  
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 2  
13 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) German National Team 2  
14 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1  
15 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
16 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 1  
17 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 1  
18 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank 1  
19 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1  
20 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 1  
Teams classification

   
1 Rabobank 52:56:19  
2 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:02  
3 CSC Saxo Bank    
4 ELK Haus    
5 Team Kuota - Indeland    
6 Columbia HTC 0:00:57  
7 Team Milram 0:02:42  
8 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:09:26  
9 Team Vorarlberg -Corratec 0:13:10  
10 PSK Whirlpool - Author 0:14:25  
11 Team Atlas Römer‘s Hausbäckerei 0:16:07  
12 Nationalteam Deutschland 0:16:24  
13 An Post Sean Kelly Team 0:19:49  
14 Thüringer Energie Team 0:27:48  
15 Team Nutrixxon Sparkasse 0:31:06  
16 Team Heraklion-Nessebar 1:32:05