Nazaret nails time trial

Cline takes over race lead after penultimate stage

Full Results
1Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:23:00 
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:06 
3Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:00:05 
4Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:25 
5Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:41 
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai0:00:43 
7Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:00:48 
8Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:59 
9Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:01:01 
10Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:01:18 
11Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:01:19 
12Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:01:25 
13Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos0:01:36 
14Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:01:39 
15Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:45 
16Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:02:08 
17Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling0:02:10 
18Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa  
19Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:02:11 
20Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:02:16 
21Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:45 
22Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team0:02:20 
23Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:02:26 
24Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:02:35 
25Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:03:39 
26Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:03:45 
27Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:02:46 
28Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos  
29Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:02:50 
30Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix  
31Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai0:02:54 
32Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai0:02:57 
33Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:00 
34Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas0:03:01 
35Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling0:03:08 
36Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:03:13 
37Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:03:14 
38Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:03:15 
39Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:03:16 
40Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos0:03:18 
41Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team0:03:40 
42Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:03:41 
43Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile  
44Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:03:42 
45Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:03:45 
46Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas0:03:48 
47Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:03:52 
48Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:03:58 
49Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:04:04 
50Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas0:04:05 
51Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:04:08 
52Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:04:26 
53Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:04:32 
54Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:04:33 
55Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:04:38 
56Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas0:04:39 
57Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:04:45 
58Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team0:04:50 
59Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:04:52 
60Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:04:58 
61Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:05:01 
62Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:05:12 
63Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos0:05:15 
64Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai0:05:17 
65Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:05:18 
66Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling0:05:23 
67Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:05:25 
68Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling0:05:26 
69Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:05:44 
70Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas0:05:45 
71Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:05:58 
72Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:05:59 
73Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:06:12 
74Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:06:18 
75Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:06:29 
76Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:06:43 
77Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:06:51 
78Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas0:06:58 
79Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:06:59 
80Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina0:07:01 
81Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai0:07:08 
82Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:07:17 
83Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo  
84Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina0:07:22 
85Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense0:08:00 
86Esteban Nolla (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:13:40 
Teams
1Alas Rojas1:10:30 
2Scott Marcondes0:03:04 
3Porongos0:03:40 
4Villa Teresa0:04:21 
5Avai0:05:04 
6Acme Cycling0:05:06 
7Jamis Team0:05:31 
8Dolores Cycle Club0:05:43 
9Club Ciclista Fenix0:06:30 
10Esco Telefonicos0:07:28 
11Barrio Artigas0:09:04 
12Cruz Del Sur0:09:49 
13Maroñas0:09:58 
14Deportivo Amanecer0:10:17 
15Olimpico Juvenil0:11:16 
16Pedal Carmelo0:13:21 
17Palmirense Cycles Club0:14:54 
General classification after stage 5b
1Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas20:02:32 
2Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:00:04 
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:11 
4Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai0:00:44 
5Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team0:00:59 
6Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:03 
7Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos0:01:40 
8Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos0:01:59 
9Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:40 
10Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:02:42 
11Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:02:57 
12Renato Seabra (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:03:40 
13Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:03:55 
14Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team0:04:16 
15Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:08:42 
16Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:10:10 
17Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:10:32 
18Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:11:04 
19Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:11:31 
20Luciano A. Pagliarini (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:11:46 
21Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas0:12:07 
22Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:12:18 
23Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:12:22 
24Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:12:36 
25Armando Borrajo (Arg) Acme Cycling0:13:23 
26Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:13:53 
27Milton Wynants (Uru) Porongos0:14:33 
28Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:16:53 
29Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:18:50 
30Diego Fernandez (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:18:59 
31Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Porongos0:19:01 
32Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:19:16 
33Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:19:19 
34Fernando Cardozo (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix0:19:28 
35Diego A. Simeani (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:19:39 
36Ariel Maistegui (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:19:41 
37Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:20:09 
38Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:20:24 
39Andres Ramirez (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:20:55 
40Cristian Rosa (Bra) Dataro Brasil0:21:43 
41Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling0:22:18 
42Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas0:23:07 
43Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:23:41 
44Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos0:25:41 
45Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Acme Cycling0:26:55 
46Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:34:27 
47Gregori Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:34:43 
48Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avai0:34:55 
49Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:34:57 
50Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Team0:35:37 
51Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:35:41 
52Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes0:36:39 
53Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:36:59 
54Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:37:24 
55Nestor Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas0:38:01 
56Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:38:41 
57Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:39:14 
58Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) Acme Cycling0:39:30 
59Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club0:39:49 
60Alvaro F. Suarez (Uru) Maroñas0:40:08 
61Luis M. Lema (Uru) Deportivo San Antonio0:40:56 
62Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos0:42:45 
63Mauricio F. Vera (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club0:47:12 
64Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:51:26 
65Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile0:51:37 
66Andrew Guptil (USA) Jamis Team0:56:05 
67Juan J. Branco (Uru) Maroñas0:56:29 
68Zelmar Chiecchi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:56:33 
69Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer0:57:53 
70Jesus Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Cycling0:58:12 
71Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Team1:02:27 
72Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai1:02:30 
73Wiston A. Tarragona (Uru) Maroñas1:04:05 
74Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense1:10:38 
75Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:12:38 
76Alberto C. Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:23:13 
77Rafael Gerahard (Bra) Avai1:24:09 
78Ramiro Osorio (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:28:59 
79Diego E. Bentacourt (Uru) Maroñas1:29:33 
80Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai1:31:33 
81Richar Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris1:37:16 
82Luis Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:38:00 
83Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) Palmirense Cycles Club1:38:14 
84Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Start Cyclin Argentina1:58:17 
85Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cyclin Argentina2:11:14 
Sprints classification
1Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile10pts
2Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycle Club4 
3Mauricio Maquia (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3 
4Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes3 
5Federico Perfecto (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3 
6Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas3 
7Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix3 
8Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile3 
9Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3 
10Gabriel H. Richard (Uru) Porongos3 
11Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Team3 
Mountains classification
1Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott Marcondes13pts
2Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz Del Sur8 
3Sergio Celiz (Arg) Esco Telefonicos8 
4Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas8 
5Gaston Agüero (Arg) Esco Telefonicos7 
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas7 
7Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos5 
8Pablo D. Pintos (Uru) Porongos5 
9Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile5 
10Mario A. Alvarez (Uru) Maroñas3 
11Edgar Palma (Uru) Deportivo Amanecer3 
Young rider classification
1Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai  
2Mauro Agostini (Arg) Esco Telefonicos  
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix  
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
5Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Barrio Artigas  
6Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott Marcondes  
7Gustavo Borcard (Arg) Esco Telefonicos  
8Tomas Gil (Arg) Esco Telefonicos  
9Grimber A. Paiz (Uru) Olimpico Juvenile  
10Flavio Reblin (Bra) Seleçao Catarinense  
Teams classification
1Alas Rojas60:09:15 
2Scott Marcondes0:12:55 
3Porongos0:16:16 
4Villa Teresa0:26:03 
5Dolores Cycle Club0:27:04 
6Esco Telefonicos0:36:46 
7Jamis Team0:38:48 
8Deportivo Amanecer0:47:03 
9Club Ciclista Fenix0:47:27 
10Cruz Del Sur0:48:42 
11Barrio Artigas0:50:04 
12Acme Cycling0:58:44 
13Avai1:20:44 
14Olimpico Juvenil1:55:34 
15Maroñas1:57:54 
16Palmirense Cycles Club2:53:46 
17Pedal Carmelo3:30:35 
Back to top