Kalentieva crowned Russian national champ

Gogolev brothers go one-two at Russian championships

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2:02:44 
2Anton Gogolev (Rus)0:02:16 
3Artem Orlov (Rus)0:02:23 
4Ivan Seledkov (Rus)0:05:29 
5Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus)0:05:35 
6Alexander Lomakin (Rus)0:09:07 
7Alexey Medvedev (Rus)0:14:46 
8Denis Stepanov (Rus)0:15:07 
9Alexey Belokrylov (Rus)  
10Pavel Andreev (Rus)  
11Andrey Rumyantsev (Rus)  
12Dmitry Bregeda (Rus)  
13Evgeny Nikolaev (Rus)  
DNFDmitry Medvedev (Rus)  
DNFKonstantin Lavrentiev (Rus)  
DNSNikolay Zagulyaev (Rus)  
DNSGrigoriy Chestnov (Rus)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Irina Kalentieva (Rus)1:51:45 
2Oksana Rybakova (Rus)0:02:28 
3Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)0:03:41 
4Elena Gogoleva (Rus)0:07:18 
5Nadezda Kachuschkina (Rus)0:11:06 
6Elvira Petrova (Rus)0:20:24 
DNFKsenia Chernykh (Rus)  
DNFMarina Osipova (Rus)  
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)1:49:24 
2Pavel Priadein (Rus)0:01:59 
3Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus)0:03:11 
4Ivan Smirnov (Rus)0:04:34 
5Vassilian Romanov (Rus)0:04:52 
6Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus)0:06:24 
7Dmitriy Yakovlev (Rus)0:13:03 
8Evgeny Vitmanovskiy (Rus)0:16:11 
9Evgeniy Gavrilov (Rus)0:18:17 
10Viktor Kuznetsov (Rus)  
11Ilia Yakovlenko (Rus)  
12Andrey Romanenko (Rus)  
13Ilya Vorobyev (Rus)  
14Rodion Khakimov (Rus)  
15Sergey Grehovodov (Rus)  
DNFTimofei Ivanov (Rus)  
DNFAlexey Leontyev (Rus)  
DNFDmirty Korotaev (Rus)  
DNFStepan Stepanov (Rus)  
DNFAndrey Efremov (Rus)  
DNFAlexey Prohorov (Rus)  
DNFMaxim Toporishcev (Rus)  
DNFKirill Zakharov (Rus)  
DNSEvgeny Kruglov (Rus)  
DNSIgor Timofeev (Rus)  
Under 23 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vera Andreeva (Rus)1:36:46 
2Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)0:02:51 
3Daria Zaitseva (Rus)0:07:58 
4Nadezhda Orlova (Rus)0:09:14 
5Yana Klishina (Rus)0:10:27 
6Ekaterina Petrova (Rus)0:17:51 
7Margarita Petrova (Rus)0:20:13 
8Anna Rashchinskaya (Rus)  
9Margarita Ovsyannikova (Rus)  
10Alena Leontyeva (Rus)  
DNFEvgeniya Pavlova (Rus)  
DNFNataliya Trishina (Rus)  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artem Alexandrov (Rus)1:39:20 
2Dmitriy Andreev (Rus)0:02:27 
3Nikita Chubukov (Rus)0:02:46 
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Poverina (Rus)1:00:16 
2Oksana Zamyatina (Rus)0:00:39 
3Ludmila Filippova (Rus)0:00:50 

Related Articles

Back to top