Kalentieva wins Russian cross country title
By Cycling News
published Gogolev races to men's championship
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Anton Gogolev | 1:33:41 |
2 | Ivan Seledkov | 0:00:05 |
3 | Maxim Gogolev | 0:01:36 |
4 | Dmitry Medvedev | 0:02:45 |
5 | Artem Orlov | 0:02:51 |
6 | Evgeniy Pechenin | 0:06:13 |
7 | Alexander Lomakin | 0:08:54 |
8 | Evgeniy Gavrilov | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Sergey Nikolaev | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Denis Kabanen | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Irina Kalentieva | 1:20:31 |
2 | Vera Andreeva | 0:00:22 |
3 | Elena Gogoleva | 0:03:28 |
4 | Anna Konovalova | 0:04:11 |
5 | Oksana Rybakova | 0:07:25 |
6 | Ekaterina Anoshina | 0:08:43 |
7 | Nadezhda Kachuschkina | 0:09:22 |
8 | Ekaterina Malomoura | 0:09:29 |
9 | Kseniya Kirillova | 0:10:14 |
10 | Lia Rizaeva | 0:14:27 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Priadein | 1:19:32 |
2 | Timofei Ivanov | 0:02:29 |
3 | Egor Kropachev | 0:06:52 |
4 | Stepan Stepanov | 0:06:59 |
5 | Anatoliy Gavrilov | 0:10:03 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Alexey Lomilov | 1:08:23 |
2 | Roman Vladykin | 0:00:26 |
3 | Ruslan Boredskiy | 0:01:46 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Guzel Akhmadullina | 1:01:16 |
2 | Nadezhda Antonova | 0:00:27 |
3 | Marina Filippova | 0:01:55 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Trofeo Alfredo Binda Live - SD Worx take aim at Lidl-Trek's domination?
Elena Cecchini and Chantal van den Broek-Blaak will try to beat the two returning winners from Lidl-Trek -
Lotte Kopecky subbed into SD Worx-Protime Trofeo Alfredo Binda squad
World champion late replacement for injured Van den Broek-Blaak, bolsters team challenge to three-time winners Lidl-Trek -
'I missed out delivering the result the team deserved' - Pedersen gutted with fourth at Milan-San Remo
Lidl-Trek impressed as a team but Dane finished fourth in Via Roma sprint -
Jasper Philipsen: 'I begged Mathieu not to work with Pogačar because I had great legs' in Milan-San Remo
'Oh how I would have loved to have ridden to the finish with Tadej,' admits world champion Van der Poel