Van Baarle captures solo victory

Rabobank rider takes commanding overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team5:14:18 
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:29 
3Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team  
4Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
5Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team  
6Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:32 
7Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:02:50 
8Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M  
9Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team  
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
11Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
12Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:15 
13Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:03:16 
14Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team 3M  
15Adam Phelan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
16Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:03:29 
17Sami Tiainen (Fin) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:04:32 
18Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks  
19Kieran Hambrook (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:04:34 
20Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
21Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
22Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:04:53 
23Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam  
24Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team  
25Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
26Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team  
27Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team  
28Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks  
29Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
30Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
31Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:05:54 
32Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:11:04 
33Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:12:31 
34Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:15:25 
35Joop De Gans (Ned) Team 3M  
36Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
37Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
38Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team  
39Joris de Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
40Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team  
41Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
42Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
43Cameron Karwowski (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
44Aaron Gate (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
45Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
46Michael Vink (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
47Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
48Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
49Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M  
50Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
51Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:15:47 
52Jos Harms (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:18:54 
53Marco Brus (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:18:55 
54Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
55Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
56Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks  
57Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
58Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks  
59Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
60Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
61Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team  
62Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
63Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:19:00 
64Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
65Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team  
66Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:23:41 
67Ritchie Motke (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam  
68Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFBradley Linfield (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
DNFMitchell Mulhern (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
DNFGlenn O'Shea (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
DNFBas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks  
DNFFrank Niewold (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
DNFJeroen Janssen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam  
DNFTim Kleinloog (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam  
DNFIan Richards (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam  
DNFArjen De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
DNFPatrick Ruckert (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
DNFStephan Bakker (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team  
DNFPeter vanAgtmaal (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team  
DNFMarco Hoekstra (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFChristoph Haxsen (Ger) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFJohan Nystrand (Swe) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFGijs Strating (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFTeake Piet van de Werf (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFBram Verweij (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team  
DNFStefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFWouter Haan (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFLars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
DNFMats Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
DNFMartin Gron (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal  
DNFDilan van der Aar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
DNFLeander Schreurs (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
DNFRick van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
DNFAlex Frame (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
DNFClinton Avery (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
DNFMaximilian Beyer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
DNFPhilip Zwingenberger (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
DNFHans Pirius (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
DNFOle Quast (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
DNFMichael Schweizer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin  
DNFOystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team  
DNFJoren Segers (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M3 pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team2 
3Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels3 pts
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
3Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team3 pts
2Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team2 
3Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Kom 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels3 
3Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
Kom 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
3Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team1 
Kom 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
3Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M1 
Kom 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks3 
3Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team1 
Kom 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks3 
3Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1 
Kom 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
3Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M1 
Kom 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M3 
3Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team1 
Kom 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team3 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks1 
Kom 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team3 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks1 
Kom 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team3 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks1 
Kom 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team3 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks1 
Kom 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team3 
3Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam1 
Kom 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels5 pts
2Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
3Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team1 
Kom 14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team5 pts
2Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
3Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
Kom 15
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team5 pts
2Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team3 
3Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team5:14:18 
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:29 
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:02:50 
4Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:04:34 
5Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:04:53 
6Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team  
7Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team  
8Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:12:31 
9Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:15:25 
10Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
11Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand  
12Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
13Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:18:55 
14Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:19:00 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Metec - Tkh Continental Cycling Team15:47:08 
2Rabobank Development Team0:01:26 
3Cycling Team Jo Piels0:04:23 
4Cycling Team The Rich - Shanks0:05:40 
5Koga Cycling Team0:10:51 
6-23 Australian National Team0:16:26 
7Team 3M0:17:17 
8Baby Dump Cycling Team0:24:27 
9Cycling Team Rider Dormers0:31:10 
10National Team New-Zealand  
11Oneco Cycling Team0:32:56 
12Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:38:29 
General Classification After Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team16:15:47 
2Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:43 
3Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:01:00 
4Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:01:03 
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:01:16 
6Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:03:23 
7Adam Phelan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:03:37 
8Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:03:41 
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:03:50 
10Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:04:09 
11Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:04:53 
12Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:04:56 
13Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:05:12 
14Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:05:13 
15Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:05:19 
16Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:05:28 
17Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:05:32 
18Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:07:03 
19Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:07:37 
20Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team 3M0:10:00 
21Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:11:19 
22Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:11:24 
23Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:11:37 
24Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:11:47 
25Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:14:59 
26Cameron Karwowski (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:15:46 
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:15:50 
28Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M0:16:01 
29Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:16:08 
30Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:16:29 
31Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:16:44 
32Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:16:54 
33Sami Tiainen (Fin) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:18:39 
34Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:18:50 
35Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:18:55 
36Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:19:19 
37Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:19:27 
38Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:19:28 
39Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:19:39 
40Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M0:19:49 
41Kieran Hambrook (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:20:49 
42Joris de Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:21:45 
43Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:22:15 
44Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:22:19 
45Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:22:22 
46Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:23:09 
47Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:24:39 
48Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:25:27 
49Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:25:44 
50Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:27:34 
51Aaron Gate (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:28:59 
52Michael Vink (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:29:02 
53Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:29:05 
54Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:29:21 
55Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin0:29:28 
56Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:29:35 
57Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:31:43 
58Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:31:48 
59Joop De Gans (Ned) Team 3M0:32:01 
60Ritchie Motke (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:32:13 
61Jos Harms (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:32:42 
62Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:32:50 
63Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:32:54 
64Marco Brus (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:32:59 
65Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:33:41 
66Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:33:43 
67Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:34:05 
68Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:35:38 
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team70 pts
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M46 
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks44 
4Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team43 
5Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team41 
6Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team40 
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks35 
8Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team26 
9Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels24 
10Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team20 
11Cameron Karwowski (NZl) National Team New-Zealand20 
12Adam Phelan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team20 
13Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team18 
14Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team17 
15Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels17 
16Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team17 
17Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team14 
18Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam13 
19Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels12 
20Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team12 
21Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team12 
22Ritchie Motke (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam12 
23Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team9 
24Joris de Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam9 
25Aaron Gate (NZl) National Team New-Zealand9 
26Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team9 
27Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels9 
28Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M8 
29Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team7 
30Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team7 
31Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team6 
32Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels6 
33Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal5 
34Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks5 
35Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team4 
36Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M4 
37Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
38Marco Brus (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam3 
39Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team3 
40Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
41Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team 3M2 
42Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam1 
Kom Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels45 pts
2Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks36 
3Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team15 
4Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team14 
5Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels13 
6Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team11 
7Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team6 
8Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels6 
9Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M5 
10Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team4 
11Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks4 
12Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team1 
13Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks1 
14Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam1 
15Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
Young Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team16:15:47 
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:01:16 
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:03:50 
4Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:05:12 
5Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:05:28 
6Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:11:19 
7Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:15:50 
8Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:18:50 
9Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:18:55 
10Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:23:09 
11Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:25:27 
12Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:25:44 
13Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:27:34 
14Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:32:50 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Metec - Tkh Continental Cycling Team48:52:51 
2Rabobank Development Team0:01:27 
3Cycling Team Jo Piels0:05:12 
4Cycling Team The Rich - Shanks0:09:20 
5Koga Cycling Team0:10:51 
6Team 3M0:21:11 
7-23 Australian National Team0:22:06 
8Cycling Team Rider Dormers0:34:27 
9National Team New-Zealand0:37:09 
10Oneco Cycling Team0:44:32 
11Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:45:43 
12Baby Dump Cycling Team0:51:40 
Back to top